Fra  Tour de France, Stage 20 : Cérilly - Saint-Amand-Montrond I.T.T. (53 km) 26/07/2008  
  Category: GT1s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CSC 84h01'00" 20 
 1. SUI  CANCELLARA Fabian CSC 1h04'11" 80 
 2. LUX  KIRCHEN Kim THR 40" 50 
 3. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian TSL 44" 35 
 4. GBR  MILLAR David TSL 01'16" 25 
 5. RUS  MENCHOV Denis RAB 01'34" 15 
 6. AUS  EVANS Cadel SIL 01'44" 10 
 7. GER  LANG Sebastian GST 01'58" 5 
 8. USA  HINCAPIE George THR 02'07" 3 
 9. SWE  LÖFKVIST Thomas THR 02'08" 2 
 10. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CSC 02'13" 1 
 11. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder TSL 02'15" 0 
 12. USA  PATE Danny TSL 02'33" 0 
 13. GER  VOIGT Jens CSC 02'37" 0 
 14. GBR  FROOME Chris BAR 02'39" 0 
 15. FRA  MOINARD Amaël COF 02'43" 0 
 16. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin THR 02'46" 0 
 17. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain COF 02'49" 0 
 18. NED  POSTHUMA Joost RAB 02'52" 0 
 19. ESP  SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel EUS 02'53" 0 
 20. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio LAM 02'58" 0 
 21. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman LIQ 03'00" 0 
 22. FRA  FEDRIGO Pierrick BTL 03'06" 0 
 23. BEL  ROSSELER Sébastien QST 03'10" 0 
 24. BEL  MONFORT Maxime COF 03'13" 0 
 25. SLO  VALJAVEC Tadej ALM 03'15" 0 
 26. BEL  HOSTE Leif SIL 03'29" 0 
 27. UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav SIL 03'37" 0 
 28. LUX  SCHLECK Andy CSC 03'41" 0 
 29. ESP  BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos QST 03'44" 0 
 30. AUS  LANCASTER Brett MRM 03'49" 0 
 31. RUS  EFIMKIN Vladimir ALM 03'51" 0 
 32. AUS  O'GRADY Stuart CSC 03'51" 0 
 33. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon GCE 03'52" 0 
 34. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE 04'04" 0 
 35. FRA  RIBLON Christophe ALM 04'06" 0 
 36. FRA  LEFEVRE Laurent BTL 04'11" 0 
 37. FRA  VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ 04'14" 0 
 38. FRA  LE BOULANGER Yoann FDJ 04'16" 0 
 39. POL  SZMYD Sylwester LAM 04'24" 0 
 40. NED  CLEMENT Stef BTL 04'28" 0 
 41. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 04'28" 0 
 42. GER  FOTHEN Markus GST 04'33" 0 
 43. BEL  VAN DE WALLE Jurgen QST 04'37" 0 
 44. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos RAB 04'40" 0 
 45. SVK  VELITS Peter MRM 04'41" 0 
 46. NED  TANKINK Bram RAB 05'01" 0 
 47. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ 05'07" 0 
 48. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF 05'11" 0 
 49. GER  SCHRÖDER Björn MRM 05'12" 0 
 50. SUI  ELMIGER Martin ALM 05'15" 0 
 51. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk CSC 05'17" 0 
 52. ESP  VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka EUS 05'18" 0 
 53. ITA  VELO Marco MRM 05'20" 0 
 54. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar EUS 05'22" 0 
 55. NOR  ARVESEN Kurt Asle CSC 05'26" 0 
 56. FRA  BONNET William C.A 05'30" 0 
 57. FRA  PINEAU Jérôme BTL 05'31" 0 
 58. AUS  HANSEN Adam THR 05'31" 0 
 59. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo LAM 05'36" 0 
 60. ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan GCE 05'40" 0 
 61. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 05'42" 0 
 62. FRA  LE LAY David AGR 05'45" 0 
 63. NED  TEN DAM Laurens RAB 05'45" 0 
 64. ESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel EUS 05'46" 0 
 65. GER  MÜLLER Martin MRM 05'48" 0 
 66. FRA  GOUBERT Stéphane ALM 05'58" 0 
 67. FRA  VOGONDY Nicolas AGR 06'06" 0 
 68. ITA  CHEULA Giampaolo BAR 06'08" 0 
 69. ESP  PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUS 06'10" 0 
 70. FRA  PORTAL Nicolas GCE 06'11" 0 
 71. FRA  DESSEL Cyril ALM 06'11" 0 
 72. ESP  OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose EUS 06'12" 0 
 73. GER  KNEES Christian MRM 06'15" 0 
 74. AUS  GERRANS Simon C.A 06'21" 0 
 75. FRA  AUGE Stéphane COF 06'22" 0 
 76. BEL  VANSUMMEREN Johan SIL 06'22" 0 
 77. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier BTL 06'26" 0 
 78. RUS  BOTCHAROV Alexandre C.A 06'32" 0 
 79. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS 06'32" 0 
 80. FRA  BRARD Florent COF 06'40" 0 
 81. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets EUS 06'48" 0 
 82. ITA  POZZATO Filippo LIQ 06'52" 0 
 83. BRA  FISCHER Murilo Antonio LIQ 06'53" 0 
 84. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE 06'56" 0 
 85. FRA  GERARD Arnaud FDJ 07'00" 0 
 86. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe C.A 07'00" 0 
 87. BLR  KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr LIQ 07'03" 0 
 88. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis ALM 07'04" 0 
 89. FRA  LEQUATRE Geoffroy AGR 07'07" 0 
 90. GER  CIOLEK Gerald THR 07'08" 0 
 91. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ 07'08" 0 
 92. RSA  HUNTER Robert BAR 07'13" 0 
 93. ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar RAB 07'16" 0 
 94. GER  SCHOLZ Ronny GST 07'17" 0 
 95. BEL  AERTS Mario SIL 07'17" 0 
 96. GER  FÖRSTER Robert GST 07'23" 0 
 97. COL  DUQUE Leonardo Fabio COF 07'25" 0 
 98. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki CSC 07'26" 0 
 99. ESP  GONZALO RAMIREZ Eduardo AGR 07'28" 0 
 100. NED  WEENING Pieter RAB 07'30" 0 
 101. FRA  PAURIOL Rémi C.A 07'33" 0 
 102. FRA  ROY Jérémy FDJ 07'39" 0 
 103. ESP  ISASI FLORES Iñaki EUS 07'41" 0 
 104. GER  GRABSCH Ralf MRM 07'42" 0 
 105. NED  LANGEVELD Sebastian RAB 07'44" 0 
 106. RSA  AUGUSTYN John-Lee BAR 07'47" 0 
 107. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymir CSC 07'47" 0 
 108. BEL  GILBERT Philippe FDJ 07'49" 0 
 109. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel LIQ 07'51" 0 
 110. AUS  MCEWEN Robbie SIL 07'54" 0 
 111. NED  TERPSTRA Niki MRM 07'58" 0 
 112. GER  ZABEL Erik MRM 07'59" 0 
 113. ITA  BALLAN Alessandro LAM 08'05" 0 
 114. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 08'05" 0 
 115. FRA  COYOT Arnaud GCE 08'10" 0 
 116. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David GCE 08'15" 0 
 117. USA  FRISCHKORN William TSL 08'16" 0 
 118. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo QST 08'17" 0 
 119. AUS  LOWE Trent TSL 08'37" 0 
 120. NOR  HUSHOVD Thor C.A 08'45" 0 
 121. GER  KRAUSS Sven GST 08'51" 0 
 122. NED  DE JONGH Steven QST 08'53" 0 
 123. FRA  BICHOT Freddy AGR 08'56" 0 
 124. NED  MAASKANT Martijn TSL 09'00" 0 
 125. AUT  EISEL Bernhard THR 09'00" 0 
 126. BEL  STEEGMANS Gert QST 09'02" 0 
 127. FRA  DUMOULIN Samuel COF 09'04" 0 
 128. ITA  CIONI Dario David SIL 09'09" 0 
 129. ITA  CARRARA Matteo QST 09'09" 0 
 130. NZL  DEAN Julian TSL 09'13" 0 
 131. ITA  BONO Matteo LAM 09'17" 0 
 132. GER  BURGHARDT Marcus THR 09'37" 0 
 133. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente GCE 09'37" 0 
 134. GER  HAUSSLER Heinrich GST 09'43" 0 
 135. ITA  MORI Massimiliano LAM 09'59" 0 
 136. BEL  WILLEMS Frederik LIQ 10'18" 0 
 137. SUI  TSCHOPP Johann BTL 10'31" 0 
 138. ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM 10'33" 0 
 139. BEL  VANSEVENANT Wim SIL 10'35" 0 
 140. FRA  ENGOULVENT Jimmy C.A 10'43" 0 
 141. FRA  SPRICK Mathieu BTL 10'51" 0 
 142. FRA  VOECKLER Thomas BTL 10'58" 0 
  Abandons
 DQ GER  SCHUMACHER Stefan GST 1h03'50" 0 
 DQ AUT  KOHL Bernhard GST 02'00" 0 
 DQ KAZ  FOFONOV Dmitriy C.A 04'55" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Stefan SCHUMACHER won this time trial, but tested positive for EPO-Cera one day before the Tour started and on the first rest day. He is therefore disqualified from this stage.
Also disqualified from this stage:
Bernhard KOHL (9th), tested positive for EPO-Cera one day before the Tour started.
Dmitriy FOFONOV (48th), tested positive for heptaminol in the 18th stage.

 


29/07/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits