CQ News

5 July 2015

In our Downloads section, you can find the CQ-rankings of 5 July 2015.

26 April 2015

The day before Liege-Bastogne-Liege, the CQ team rewarded Alejandro Valverde (Best Rider) and OmegaPharma-QuickStep (Best Team) with the CQ Trophy of 2014. More about these ceremonies in the CQ Press Center.

-For additions, remarks and questions: visit our CQ Info Center where you can support us to keep the site up to date.


Recent races    More...
7/072.HCsChn Tour of Qinghai Lake, Stage 3 : Xining - Qinghai Lake (prov.)1. POLIVODA Oleksandr
6/07GT1sFra Tour de France, Stage 3 : Antwerpen (BEL) - Huy (BEL) (prov.)1. RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim
6/072.HCsAut Österreich-Rundfahrt / Tour of Austria, Stage 3 : Litschau - Grieskirchen (prov.)1. TANNER David
6/072.HCsChn Tour of Qinghai Lake, Stage 2 : Duoba - Datong (prov.)1. KUMP Marko
5/07GT1sFra Tour de France, Stage 2 : Utrecht (NED) - Neeltje Jans (NED) (prov.)1. GREIPEL André
5/072.HCsAut Österreich-Rundfahrt / Tour of Austria, Stage 2 : Mörbisch - Scheibbs (prov.)1. ENGER Sondre Holst
5/072.HCsChn Tour of Qinghai Lake, Stage 1 : Xining - Xining (prov.)1. KUMP Marko
5/072.1Rou Sibiu Cycling Tour, General classification1. FINETTO Mauro
5/072.1sRou Sibiu Cycling Tour, Stage 4 : Sibiu - Sibiu1. GATTO Oscar
5/071.2Fra Paris - Chauny1. VANTOMME Maxime
5/071.2Blr Minsk Cup1. GOLOVASH Oleksandr
4/07GT1sFra Tour de France, Stage 1 : Utrecht (NED) I.T.T. (prov.)1. DENNIS Rohan
4/072.HCsAut Österreich-Rundfahrt / Tour of Austria, Prologue : Wien T.T.T. (prov.)1. Team Katusha
4/072.1sRou Sibiu Cycling Tour, Stage 3 : Sibiu - Balea Lac1. TALIANI Alessio
4/071.2Blr GP Minsk1. PAPOK Siarhei
4/071.2Bel Omloop Het Nieuwsblad elite/u231. GERTS Floris
4/072.2Pol Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques, General classification1. ARIESEN Johim
4/072.2sPol Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques, Stage 5 : Radomsko - Lodz1. ARIESEN Johim
3/072.1sRou Sibiu Cycling Tour, Stage 2 : Sibiu - Paltinis1. FINETTO Mauro
3/072.2sPol Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques, Stage 4 : Solec-Zdroj - Kielce1. ARIESEN Johim

Upcoming Races
7/07GT1sFra Tour de France, Stage 4 : Seraing (BEL) - Cambrai
7/072.HCsAut Österreich-Rundfahrt / Tour of Austria, Stage 4 : Windischgarsten - Judendorf-Strassengel
8/07GT1sFra Tour de France, Stage 5 : Arras - Amiens
8/072.HCsChn Tour of Qinghai Lake, Stage 4 :
8/072.HCsAut Österreich-Rundfahrt / Tour of Austria, Stage 5 : Stift Rein - Drobatsch
9/07GT1sFra Tour de France, Stage 6 : Abbeville - Le Havre
9/072.HCsChn Tour of Qinghai Lake, Stage 5 :
9/072.HCsAut Österreich-Rundfahrt / Tour of Austria, Stage 6 : Drobollach - Matrei in Osttirol
9/072.2sPor GP Torres Vedras - Trofeu Joaquim Agostinho, Stage 1 :
10/07GT1sFra Tour de France, Stage 7 : Livarot - Fougères
10/072.HCsChn Tour of Qinghai Lake, Stage 6 :
10/072.HCsAut Österreich-Rundfahrt / Tour of Austria, Stage 7 : Lienz - Kitzbüheler Horn

Recently updated races More...
11/04NC5Swz National Championships Swaziland (Nhlangano) R.R.1. DUNN Darren
15/05NC5Syr National Championships Syria (Tartus) R.R.1. JASER Nazir
16/05NCT5Syr National Championships Syria (Tartus) I.T.T.1. JASER Nazir
28/06NC4Eri National Championships Eritrea (Asmara) R.R.1. BERHANE TEWELDEMEDHIN Natnael
2/072.2sPol Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques, Stage 3 : Nowy Sacz - Jaworzno1. KANKOVSKY Alois

Waiting For
5/07NC5Bur National Championships Burkina Faso (Ouagadougou) R.R.
5/07NC5Bah National Championships Bahamas (New Providence) R.R.
4/07NCT5Bah National Championships Bahamas (New Providence) I.T.T.
28/06NC5Vin National Championships Saint Vincent & the Grenadines (Calliaqua) R.R.
28/06NC5Mgl National Championships Mongolia (Ulaanbaatar) R.R.

Contact

Search riders
Enter (part of) the rider's name
and press <return>:
Or search: Teams  Races  Results

Current CQ Ranking More...
1.ESP VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro3348
2.NOR KRISTOFF Alexander2866
3.ESP CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto2569
4.ITA NIBALI Vincenzo1970
5.BEL VAN AVERMAET Greg1948
6.GER DEGENKOLB John1806
7.SVK SAGAN Peter1696
8.POL KWIATKOWSKI Michal1637
9.ESP RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim1592
10.FRA PINOT Thibaut1518
11.NED DUMOULIN Tom1499
12.AUS PORTE Richie1360
13.BEL GILBERT Philippe1328
14.GBR FROOME Chris1315
15.POR COSTA Rui Alberto Faria1303
16.FRA GALLOPIN Tony1298
17.ITA ARU Fabio1298
18.USA VAN GARDEREN Tejay1279
19.GBR THOMAS Geraint1149
20.FRA BARDET Romain1129

Rider Ranking 2015 More...
1.NOR KRISTOFF Alexander1898
2.ESP VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro1654
3.ESP CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto1476
4.AUS PORTE Richie1267
5.SVK SAGAN Peter1220

Victory Ranking 2015 More...
1.NOR KRISTOFF Alexander18
2.SLO KUMP Marko13
3.GBR CAVENDISH Mark13
4.GER GREIPEL André10
5.AUS EWAN Caleb10

Current Team Ranking More...
1.Esp Movistar Team12314
2.Bel Etixx - Quick Step11978
3.Rus Team Katusha11890
4.Usa BMC Racing Team11701
5.Gbr Team Sky11251

Team Ranking 2015 More...
1.Gbr Team Sky7913
2.Bel Etixx - Quick Step7893
3.Rus Team Katusha7728
4.Esp Movistar Team6980
5.Usa BMC Racing Team6247

Country Ranking More...
1.Esp Spain12628
2.Fra France9801
3.Bel Belgium9443
4.Ita Italy9069
5.Ned Netherlands6729


7/07/2015 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2015, Credits