Sui  World Championships (Mendrisio) R.R. (262,2 km) 27/09/2009  
  Category: WCRR  -  Race Website  
Result History  

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. AUS  EVANS Cadel SIL 6h56'26" 400 
 2. RUS  KOLOBNEV Alexandr SAX 27" 240 
 3. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim GCE 27" 200 
 4. ESP  SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel EUS 30" 180 
 5. SUI  CANCELLARA Fabian SAX 30" 160 
 6. BEL  GILBERT Philippe SIL 51" 144 
 7. DEN  BRESCHEL Matti SAX 51" 128 
 8. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM 51" 112 
 9. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE 51" 96 
 10. AUS  GERRANS Simon CTT 01'47" 80 
 11. GER  WEGMANN Fabian MRM 01'47" 64 
 12. NOR  ARVESEN Kurt Asle SAX 01'47" 50 
 13. DEN  SØRENSEN Chris Anker SAX 01'59" 45 
 14. NED  HOOGERLAND Johnny VAC 02'02" 41 
 15. ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar RAB 02'02" 37 
 16. ITA  BASSO Ivan LIQ 02'02" 33 
 17. POR  CARDOSO Andre Fernando Santos Martins PRT 02'44" 30 
 18. CAN  BARRY Michael THR 02'44" 27 
 19. RUS  IVANOV Serguei KAT 02'44" 24 
 20. NED  KROON Karsten SAX 02'50" 22 
 21. ITA  POZZATO Filippo KAT 02'50" 20 
 22. COL  DUQUE Leonardo Fabio COF 02'50" 18 
 23. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos RAB 02'50" 17 
 24. POL  SZMYD Sylwester LIQ 02'50" 16 
 25. BEL  DE WEERT Kevin QST 02'50" 15 
 26. KAZ  VINOKOUROV Alexandre AST 02'50" 14 
 27. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil GCE 02'50" 13 
 28. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver LIQ 02'50" 12 
 29. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain QST 02'50" 11 
 30. LTU  KONOVALOVAS Ignatas CTT 02'50" 10 
 31. RUS  BOTCHAROV Alexandre KAT 02'50" 10 
 32. SLO  VALJAVEC Tadej ALM 02'50" 10 
 33. SWE  LÖFKVIST Thomas THR 02'50" 10 
 34. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira AST 02'50" 10 
 35. SLO  BRAJKOVIC Janez AST 02'50" 10 
 36. NED  GESINK Robert RAB 03'01" 10 
 37. COL  RUBIANO CHAVEZ Miguel Angel CZP 03'21" 10 
 38. BEL  BOONEN Tom QST 03'21" 10 
 39. BEL  DE WAELE Bert LAN 03'21" 10 
 40. IRL  DEIGNAN Philip CTT 03'21" 10 
 41. ITA  BALLAN Alessandro LAM 03'21" 10 
 42. ESP  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel GCE 03'21" 10 
 43. DEN  FUGLSANG Jakob SAX 03'45" 10 
 44. BEL  VAN AVERMAET Greg SIL 03'45" 10 
 45. LUX  KIRCHEN Kim THR 04'20" 10 
 46. FRA  FEDRIGO Pierrick BBO 04'29" 10 
 47. SWE  LJUNGQVIST Marcus SAX 05'20" 10 
 48. SLO  STANGELJ Gorazd LIQ 05'20" 10 
 49. FIN  VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ 05'20" 10 
 50. VEN  RUJANO GUILLEN Jose Humberto - 05'20" 10 
 51. RUS  VORGANOV Eduard XGZ 05'20" 10 
 52. GBR  CUMMINGS Stephen BAR 05'20" 10 
 53. UKR  GRIVKO Andriy ISD 05'20" 10 
 54. SLO  FAJT Kristjan ADR 05'20" 10 
 55. BRA  FISCHER Murilo Antonio LIQ 05'20" 10 
 56. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin THR 05'20" 10 
 57. JPN  BEPPU Fumiyuki SKS 05'20" 10 
 58. KAZ  BAZAYEV Assan AST 05'20" 10 
 59. USA  LEWIS Craig THR 05'20" 10 
 60. NOR  BOASSON HAGEN Edvald THR 05'20" 10 
 61. FRA  RIBLON Christophe ALM 05'20" 10 
 62. POL  NIEMIEC Przemyslaw MIE 05'20" 10 
 63. BEL  NUYENS Nick RAB 05'20" 10 
 64. AUS  LLOYD Matthew SIL 06'07" 10 
 65. ITA  PAOLINI Luca ASA 07'43" 10 
 66. KAZ  FOFONOV Dmitriy - 07'43" 10 
 67. FRA  VOECKLER Thomas BBO 07'43" 10 
 68. IRL  MARTIN Daniel GRM 08'22" 10 
 69. POR  COSTA Rui Alberto Faria GCE 08'22" 10 
 70. CRO  MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir LIQ 10'54" 10 
 71. ITA  GARZELLI Stefano ASA 10'54" 10 
 72. UKR  KVACHUK Oleksandr ISD 10'54" 10 
 73. POL  HUZARSKI Bartosz ISD 10'54" 10 
 74. COL  SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo SDA 10'54" 10 
 75. VEN  OCHOA Carlos Jose SDA 10'54" 10 
 76. CRO  MIHOLJEVIC Hrvoje LOB 10'54" 10 
 77. LAT  SARAMOTINS Aleksejs TDK 10'54" 10 
 78. SWE  KESSIAKOFF Fredrik FUJ 10'54" 10 
 79. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 10'54" 10 
 80. USA  DUGGAN Timothy GRM 10'54" 10 
 81. NOR  REMME Stian TMB 10'54" 10 
 82. SUI  ALBASINI Michael THR 10'54" 10 
 83. VEN  CHACON COLMENARES Franklin Raul - 10'54" 10 
 84. EST  MANDRI René ALM 10'54" 10 
 85. RUS  BRUTT Pavel KAT 10'54" 10 
 86. POL  GOLAS Michal VAC 10'54" 10 
 87. NOR  RASCH Gabriel CTT 10'54" 10 
 88. BEL  WYNANTS Maarten QST 10'54" 10 
 89. BEL  MONFORT Maxime THR 10'54" 10 
 90. SVK  VELITS Martin MRM 10'54" 10 
 91. NED  BOOM Lars RAB 10'54" 10 
 92. GBR  HAMMOND Roger CTT 10'54" 10 
 93. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe FDJ 10'54" 10 
 94. USA  PETERSON Thomas GRM 10'54" 10 
 95. FRA  CHAMPION Dimitri BSC 10'54" 10 
 96. NZL  ROULSTON Hayden CTT 10'54" 10 
 97. KAZ  IGLINSKIY Maxim AST 10'54" 10 
 98. USA  MCCARTNEY Jason SAX 10'54" 10 
 99. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes MRM 10'54" 10 
 100. SVK  VELITS Peter MRM 10'54" 10 
 101. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto GCE 10'54" 10 
 102. AUT  TRAMPUSCH Gerhard ELK 14'03" 10 
 103. GER  MARTENS Paul RAB 14'03" 10 
 104. UKR  ZAGORODNIY Vladimir LAM 14'03" 10 
 105. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir KAT 14'03" 10 
 106. CZE  BARTA Jan KTM 14'03" 10 
 107. AUS  ROGERS Michael THR 14'03" 10 
 108. COL  LOPEZ MARIN Juan Carlos - 14'03" 10 
  Abandons
 DNF ESP  COBO ACEBO Juan Jose FUJ  0 
 DNF USA  DANIELSON Tom GRM  0 
 DNF GER  MARTIN Tony THR  0 
 DNF ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio LAM  0 
 DNF UKR  HONCHAR Serhiy UTE  0 
 DNF POL  MORAJKO Jacek MRZ  0 
 DNF ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel RAB  0 
 DNF VEN  RODRIGUEZ ORTIZ Jackson Jesus SDA  0 
 DNF NED  LANGEVELD Sebastian RAB  0 
 DNF HUN  KUSZTOR Peter ARH  0 
 DNF BLR  KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr LIQ  0 
 DNF GER  KNEES Christian MRM  0 
 DNF BEL  DE GREEF Francis SIL  0 
 DNF VEN  MEDINA MARIÑO Manuel Eduardo -  0 
 DNF ITA  VISCONTI Giovanni ISD  0 
 DNF SUI  BERTOGLIATI Rubens SDA  0 
 DNF ITA  SCARPONI Michele SDA  0 
 DNF ESP  BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos QST  0 
 DNF ESP  PLAZA MOLINA Ruben LSE  0 
 DNF DEN  LUND Anders SAX  0 
 DNF GBR  FROOME Chris BAR  0 
 DNF USA  FARRAR Tyler GRM  0 
 DNF DEN  HØJ Frank SAX  0 
 DNF POL  PATERSKI Maciej LIQ  0 
 DNF USA  BAJADALI Andrew KBS  0 
 DNF CAN  TUFT Svein GRM  0 
 DNF CZE  KREUZIGER Roman LIQ  0 
 DNF GBR  LLOYD Daniel CTT  0 
 DNF SLO  BOLE Grega ADR  0 
 DNF AUS  SULZBERGER Wesley FDJ  0 
 DNF UKR  STARCHYK Volodymyr AMO  0 
 DNF JPN  ARASHIRO Yukiya BBO  0 
 DNF GBR  SWIFT Ben KAT  0 
 DNF GER  GREIPEL André THR  0 
 DNF COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto RAB  0 
 DNF URU  FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio -  0 
 DNF GBR  THOMAS Geraint BAR  0 
 DNF DEN  BAK Lars Ytting SAX  0 
 DNF CRO  KVASINA Matija LOB  0 
 DNF NOR  HUSHOVD Thor CTT  0 
 DNF LUX  DIDIER Laurent TDK  0 
 DNF ECU  GUAMA DE LA CRUZ Byron Patricio VMC  0 
 DNF KAZ  KASHECHKIN Andrey -  0 
 DNF AUS  O'GRADY Stuart SAX  0 
 DNF GBR  MILLAR David GRM  0 
 DNF AUS  HAYMAN Mathew RAB  0 
 DNF AUS  CLARKE Simon ISD  0 
 DNF EST  TOMBAK Janek CCB  0 
 DNF USA  BOOKWALTER Brent BMC  0 
 DNF CRC  AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey GCE  0 
 DNF NOR  HEGREBERG Roy SPV  0 
 DNF CZE  MARES Martin PSK  0 
 DNF EST  TAARAMÄE Rein COF  0 
 DNF VEN  VARGAS CASTELLANOS Freddy -  0 
 DNF RUS  POPOV Evgueni KTA  0 
 DNF SUI  FRANK Mathias BMC  0 
 DNF BRA  FIORILLI Tiago BOY  0 
 DNF IRL  ROCHE Nicolas ALM  0 
 DNF AUT  SOKOLL Christoph VBG  0 
 DNF JPN  NISHITANI Taiji AIS  0 
 DNF NAM  CRAVEN Dan RCR  0 
 DNF SLO  BOZIC Borut VAC  0 
 DNF BRA  NAZARET Magno Prado -  0 
 DNF RUS  MIKHAILOV Guennadi KAT  0 
 DNF SUI  RAST Gregory AST  0 
 DNF NZL  GUDSELL Timothy FDJ  0 
 DNF SVK  VALACH Jan ELK  0 
 DNF RSA  THOMSON Jay Robert MTN  0 
 DNF NOR  WILMANN Frederik TMB  0 
 DNF NZL  VENNELL Jeremy BPC  0 
 DNF LAT  MELEHS Olegs KCT  0 
 DNF RUS  PORSEV Alexander KTA  0 
 DNF LUX  DRUCKER Jempy CCD  0 
 DNF SRB  JOVANOVIC Nebojsa ASP  0 
 DNF GBR  STANNARD Ian ISD  0 
 DNF LUX  SCHLECK Andy SAX  0 
 DNF ARG  GARRIDO MAYORGA Martin Gerardo PRT  0 
 DNF CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder GRM  0 
 DNF GER  SIEBERG Marcel THR  0 
 DNF GER  CIOLEK Gerald MRM  0 
 DNF ARG  MEDICI Matias -  0 
 DNF GBR  DOWNING Russell CTV  0 
 DNF NOR  NYBØ Haavard SPV  0 
 DNF HUN  CZIRAKI Istvan BLM  0 
 DNF NOR  NORDHAUG Lars Petter TMB  0 
 DNF KAZ  IGLINSKIY Valentin -  0 
 DNF ARG  LUCERO SOSA Alfredo Orlando -  0 
 DNF AUS  DAVIS Allan QST  0 
 DNF SRB  DER Zsolt CZP  0 
 DNF HUN  IVANICS Gergely BLM  0 
 DNF SRB  HASANOVIC Esad CZP  0 
 DNF CHI  OYARZUN GUIÑEZ Carlos Ivan -  0 
 DNF UKR  PIDGORNYY Ruslan ISD  0 
 DNF AUT  WROLICH Peter MRM  0 



11/12/2017 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2017, Credits