Fra  Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré, Stage 3 : Tournus - Saint-Étienne (182 km) 9/06/2009  
  Category: 2.PTs  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader NED  TERPSTRA Niki MRM 10h23'45" 10 
 1. NED  TERPSTRA Niki MRM 4h32'34" 40 
 2. FRA  TURPIN Ludovic ALM  25 
 3. RUS  TROFIMOV Yury BBO  15 
 4. FRA  PAURIOL Rémi COF  10 
 5. RUS  TRUSOV Nikolai KAT 01'32" 5 
 6. BRA  FISCHER Murilo Antonio LIQ 01'32" 3 
 7. ITA  BANDIERA Marco LAM 01'32" 2 
 8. SUI  ZBERG Markus BMC 01'32" 1 
 9. GER  KNEES Christian MRM 01'32" 0 
 10. BEL  VANDENBERGH Stijn KAT 01'32" 0 
 11. AUS  HANSEN Adam THR 01'32" 0 
 12. GER  VOSS Paul MRM 01'32" 0 
 13. NED  KROON Karsten SAX 01'32" 0 
 14. AUS  EVANS Cadel SIL 01'32" 0 
 15. FRA  MINARD Sébastien COF 01'32" 0 
 16. FRA  BONNET William BBO 01'32" 0 
 17. BLR  KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr LIQ 01'32" 0 
 18. ESP  DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David FUJ 01'32" 0 
 19. ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis GCE 01'32" 0 
 20. ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan GCE 01'32" 0 
 21. DEN  FUGLSANG Jakob SAX 01'32" 0 
 22. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas ALM 01'32" 0 
 23. GER  WEGMANN Fabian MRM 01'32" 0 
 24. BEL  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen SIL 01'32" 0 
 25. DEN  BØCHMAN LARSEN Lasse SAX 01'32" 0 
 26. CAN  MEIER Christian GRM 01'32" 0 
 27. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE 01'32" 0 
 28. JPN  ARASHIRO Yukiya BBO 01'32" 0 
 29. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 01'32" 0 
 30. ITA  VELO Marco QST 01'32" 0 
 31. FRA  PICHOT Alexandre BBO 01'32" 0 
 32. NED  GESINK Robert RAB 01'32" 0 
 33. USA  LEWIS Craig THR 01'32" 0 
 34. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel RAB 01'32" 0 
 35. GER  GRABSCH Bert THR 01'32" 0 
 36. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol GCE 01'32" 0 
 37. FRA  BODROGI Laszlo KAT 01'32" 0 
 38. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor EUS 01'32" 0 
 39. BEL  STEEGMANS Gert KAT 01'32" 0 
 40. POL  BODNAR Maciej LIQ 01'32" 0 
 41. ITA  BASSO Ivan LIQ 01'32" 0 
 42. ESP  PEREIRO SIO Oscar GCE 01'32" 0 
 43. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki SAX 01'32" 0 
 44. NED  CLEMENT Stef RAB 01'32" 0 
 45. ESP  NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin AST 01'32" 0 
 46. NED  POSTHUMA Joost RAB 01'32" 0 
 47. ITA  PIEMONTESI Fabrice FUJ 01'32" 0 
 48. NED  TANKINK Bram RAB 01'32" 0 
 49. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira AST 01'32" 0 
 50. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ 01'32" 0 
 51. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto AST 01'32" 0 
 52. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio RAB 01'32" 0 
 53. NED  KNAVEN Servais MRM 01'32" 0 
 54. FRA  EL FARES Julien COF 01'32" 0 
 55. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe FDJ 01'32" 0 
 56. SUI  MOOS Alexandre BMC 01'32" 0 
 57. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 01'32" 0 
 58. ESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel EUS 01'32" 0 
 59. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar AST 01'32" 0 
 60. SUI  FREI Thomas BMC 01'32" 0 
 61. SVK  VELITS Martin MRM 01'32" 0 
 62. USA  PETERSON Thomas GRM 01'32" 0 
 63. KAZ  RENEV Sergey AST 01'32" 0 
 64. BEL  WILLEMS Frederik LIQ 01'32" 0 
 65. FRA  MOINARD Amaël COF 01'32" 0 
 66. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen COF 01'32" 0 
 67. USA  BOOKWALTER Brent BMC 01'32" 0 
 68. SLO  SPILAK Simon LAM 01'32" 0 
 69. RUS  EFIMKIN Vladimir ALM 01'32" 0 
 70. RUS  BOTCHAROV Alexandre KAT 01'32" 0 
 71. LTU  VAITKUS Tomas AST 01'32" 0 
 72. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM 01'32" 0 
 73. FRA  LEFEVRE Laurent BBO 01'32" 0 
 74. RUS  KOLOBNEV Alexandr SAX 01'32" 0 
 75. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis ALM 01'32" 0 
 76. ESP  VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka EUS 01'32" 0 
 77. BEL  WYNANTS Maarten QST 01'32" 0 
 78. RUS  PETROV Evgeni KAT 01'32" 0 
 79. DEN  HØJ Frank SAX 01'32" 0 
 80. FRA  PINEAU Jérôme QST 01'32" 0 
 81. GER  LANG Sebastian SIL 01'32" 0 
 82. FRA  KERN Christophe COF 01'32" 0 
 83. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos RAB 01'32" 0 
 84. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen SAX 01'32" 0 
 85. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel EUS 01'32" 0 
 86. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS 01'32" 0 
 87. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 01'32" 0 
 88. FRA  GOUBERT Stéphane ALM 01'32" 0 
 89. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep FUJ 01'32" 0 
 90. SUI  FRANK Mathias BMC 01'32" 0 
 91. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting SAX 01'32" 0 
 92. BEL  ROSSELER Sébastien QST 01'32" 0 
 93. BEL  VAN DE WALLE Jurgen QST 01'32" 0 
 94. ESP  ISASI FLORES Iñaki EUS 01'32" 0 
 95. USA  DUGGAN Timothy GRM 01'32" 0 
 96. CZE  RABON Frantisek THR 01'32" 0 
 97. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto GCE 01'32" 0 
 98. FRA  DESSEL Cyril ALM 01'32" 0 
 99. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF 01'32" 0 
 100. ITA  SANTAMBROGIO Mauro LAM 01'32" 0 
 101. POL  SZMYD Sylwester LIQ 01'32" 0 
 102. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ 01'32" 0 
 103. SUI  STALDER Florian BMC 01'32" 0 
 104. FRA  ROLLAND Pierre BBO 01'32" 0 
 105. IRL  MARTIN Daniel GRM 01'32" 0 
 106. FRA  JOLY Sébastien FDJ 01'32" 0 
 107. BEL  BOONEN Tom QST 01'32" 0 
 108. BEL  DEVOLDER Stijn QST 01'32" 0 
 109. ITA  POSSONI Morris THR 01'32" 0 
 110. BEL  DE WEERT Kevin QST 01'32" 0 
 111. ESP  HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus AST 01'32" 0 
 112. AUS  LLOYD Matthew SIL 01'32" 0 
 113. ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier GCE 01'32" 0 
 114. GBR  MILLAR David GRM 01'32" 0 
 115. FRA  GESLIN Anthony FDJ 01'32" 0 
 116. FRA  AUGE Stéphane COF 01'32" 0 
 117. CAN  BARRY Michael THR 01'32" 0 
 118. ESP  MEGIAS LEAL Javier FUJ 01'32" 0 
 119. KAZ  DYACHENKO Alexandr AST 01'32" 0 
 120. FRA  COPPEL Jérôme FDJ 01'32" 0 
 121. FRA  VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ 01'32" 0 
 122. AUS  WURF Cameron FUJ 01'32" 0 
 123. FRA  FEDRIGO Pierrick BBO 01'32" 0 
 124. CAN  TUFT Svein GRM 01'32" 0 
 125. FRA  LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ 01'32" 0 
 126. RUS  ROVNY Ivan KAT 01'32" 0 
 127. USA  LOUDER Jeff BMC 01'32" 0 
 128. ESP  INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Beñat FUJ 01'32" 0 
 129. FRA  GAUTIER Cyril BBO 04'15" 0 
 130. FRA  CHAVANEL Sébastien FDJ 10'11" 0 
 131. ESP  PEREZ LEZAUN Alan EUS 10'12" 0 
 132. BEL  VANENDERT Jelle SIL 10'38" 0 
 133. BEL  SENTJENS Roy SIL 10'38" 0 
 134. USA  MCKISSICK Ian BMC 10'38" 0 
 135. ITA  FURLAN Angelo LAM 10'38" 0 
 136. GER  KUX Christian MRM 10'38" 0 
 137. GER  SIEBERG Marcel THR 10'38" 0 
 138. ESP  GONZALEZ BAEZA Hector FUJ 10'38" 0 
 139. USA  COZZA Steven GRM 10'38" 0 
 140. ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS Alberto FUJ 10'38" 0 
 141. RUS  SEROV Alexander KAT 10'38" 0 
 142. ITA  LORENZETTO Mirco LAM 10'38" 0 
 143. GER  ROELS Dominik MRM 10'38" 0 
 144. ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM 10'38" 0 
 145. UKR  ZAGORODNIY Vladimir LAM 10'38" 0 
 146. FRA  COYOT Arnaud GCE 10'38" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF BEL  SCHEIRLINCKX Staf SIL  0 
 DNF AUS  LOWE Trent GRM  0 
 DQ ESP  LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Iñigo EUS  0 

  Race Comment  
 

Inigo LANDALUZE initially ended 5th in this stage, but tested positive for EPO/CERA in the 1st stage. He is therefore disqualified from this stage, and does not get any CQ points.

 


19/11/2017 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2017, Credits