Fra  Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré, General classification 14/06/2009  
  Category: 2.PT  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE 26h33'15" 240 
 2. AUS  EVANS Cadel SIL 16" 180 
 3. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto AST 01'18" 145 
 4. NED  GESINK Robert RAB 02'41" 132 
 5. ESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel EUS 03'40" 120 
 6. DEN  FUGLSANG Jakob SAX 04'08" 108 
 7. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ 04'21" 96 
 8. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar AST 05'05" 85 
 9. GBR  MILLAR David GRM 05'28" 74 
 10. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe FDJ 06'19" 63 
 11. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF 06'58" 55 
 12. POL  SZMYD Sylwester LIQ 06'59" 49 
 13. NED  CLEMENT Stef RAB 07'35" 44 
 14. RUS  EFIMKIN Vladimir ALM 08'12" 39 
 15. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis ALM 08'43" 34 
 16. SUI  FREI Thomas BMC 10'41" 31 
 17. FRA  ROLLAND Pierre BBO 10'52" 28 
 18. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor EUS 12'09" 25 
 19. GER  KNEES Christian MRM 13'44" 22 
 20. FRA  GOUBERT Stéphane ALM 14'46" 20 
 21. RUS  BOTCHAROV Alexandre KAT 15'14" 18 
 22. RUS  PETROV Evgeni KAT 15'39" 16 
 23. ESP  HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus AST 15'41" 14 
 24. USA  LEWIS Craig THR 16'18" 12 
 25. AUS  HANSEN Adam THR 16'53" 11 
 26. SUI  STALDER Florian BMC 18'00" 10 
 27. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 18'10" 9 
 28. FRA  MOINARD Amaël COF 19'14" 8 
 29. BEL  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen SIL 19'33" 7 
 30. SUI  FRANK Mathias BMC 19'33" 6 
 31. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 19'37" 5 
 32. IRL  MARTIN Daniel GRM 20'34" 5 
 33. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 20'34" 5 
 34. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ 22'49" 5 
 35. RUS  TROFIMOV Yury BBO 23'36" 5 
 36. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio RAB 23'43" 5 
 37. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen SAX 24'34" 5 
 38. FRA  COPPEL Jérôme FDJ 25'33" 5 
 39. USA  DUGGAN Timothy GRM 26'09" 5 
 40. FRA  LEFEVRE Laurent BBO 26'59" 5 
 41. FRA  FEDRIGO Pierrick BBO 27'46" 5 
 42. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel EUS 28'04" 5 
 43. BEL  VAN DE WALLE Jurgen QST 28'49" 5 
 44. AUS  LLOYD Matthew SIL 30'08" 5 
 45. FRA  DESSEL Cyril ALM 31'33" 5 
 46. FRA  JOLY Sébastien FDJ 31'36" 5 
 47. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS 31'44" 5 
 48. USA  PETERSON Thomas GRM 32'09" 5 
 49. DEN  BØCHMAN LARSEN Lasse SAX 33'07" 5 
 50. ESP  DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David FUJ 34'05" 5 
 51. FRA  PINEAU Jérôme QST 34'06" 5 
 52. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting SAX 35'09" 5 
 53. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto GCE 36'54" 5 
 54. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel RAB 37'30" 5 
 55. FRA  EL FARES Julien COF 38'23" 5 
 56. NED  POSTHUMA Joost RAB 40'49" 5 
 57. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki SAX 41'05" 5 
 58. SVK  VELITS Martin MRM 41'07" 5 
 59. CAN  MEIER Christian GRM 41'10" 5 
 60. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM 41'54" 5 
 61. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira AST 41'56" 5 
 62. BEL  WILLEMS Frederik LIQ 42'25" 5 
 63. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos RAB 43'26" 5 
 64. FRA  TURPIN Ludovic ALM 43'33" 5 
 65. FRA  PAURIOL Rémi COF 44'08" 5 
 66. BEL  DE WEERT Kevin QST 44'24" 5 
 67. ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier GCE 44'56" 5 
 68. ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan GCE 45'10" 5 
 69. GER  WEGMANN Fabian MRM 46'16" 5 
 70. ESP  NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin AST 46'47" 5 
 71. ESP  VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka EUS 47'10" 5 
 72. KAZ  DYACHENKO Alexandr AST 49'48" 5 
 73. BEL  VANDENBERGH Stijn KAT 49'59" 5 
 74. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep FUJ 50'03" 5 
 75. FRA  BONNET William BBO 50'24" 5 
 76. SLO  SPILAK Simon LAM 51'48" 5 
 77. KAZ  RENEV Sergey AST 52'38" 5 
 78. ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM 53'00" 5 
 79. ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis GCE 53'29" 5 
 80. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas ALM 54'12" 5 
 81. FRA  KERN Christophe COF 54'32" 5 
 82. ESP  MEGIAS LEAL Javier FUJ 55'44" 5 
 83. NED  TANKINK Bram RAB 55'53" 5 
 84. ITA  POSSONI Morris THR 56'00" 5 
 85. RUS  KOLOBNEV Alexandr SAX 59'17" 5 
 86. BLR  KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr LIQ 1h00'26" 5 
 87. ESP  PEREIRO SIO Oscar GCE 1h00'37" 5 
 88. LTU  VAITKUS Tomas AST 1h01'28" 5 
 89. SUI  MOOS Alexandre BMC 1h02'25" 5 
 90. FRA  LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ 1h02'45" 5 
 91. AUS  WURF Cameron FUJ 1h03'04" 5 
 92. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen COF 1h03'57" 5 
 93. SUI  ZBERG Markus BMC 1h04'52" 5 
 94. JPN  ARASHIRO Yukiya BBO 1h05'10" 5 
 95. FRA  VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ 1h05'54" 5 
 96. FRA  PICHOT Alexandre BBO 1h05'56" 5 
 97. USA  LOUDER Jeff BMC 1h06'10" 5 
 98. FRA  MINARD Sébastien COF 1h06'55" 5 
 99. FRA  GESLIN Anthony FDJ 1h08'22" 5 
 100. BEL  STEEGMANS Gert KAT 1h08'36" 5 
 101. ESP  INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Beñat FUJ 1h08'51" 5 
 102. USA  BOOKWALTER Brent BMC 1h09'37" 5 
 103. GER  GRABSCH Bert THR 1h11'01" 5 
 104. ESP  PEREZ LEZAUN Alan EUS 1h11'08" 5 
 105. FRA  GAUTIER Cyril BBO 1h11'17" 5 
 106. ITA  VELO Marco QST 1h11'58" 5 
 107. BEL  DEVOLDER Stijn QST 1h12'07" 5 
 108. NED  KROON Karsten SAX 1h12'27" 5 
 109. ESP  ISASI FLORES Iñaki EUS 1h12'31" 5 
 110. FRA  AUGE Stéphane COF 1h12'41" 5 
 111. USA  MCKISSICK Ian BMC 1h13'42" 5 
 112. CAN  TUFT Svein GRM 1h15'42" 5 
 113. CZE  RABON Frantisek THR 1h17'21" 5 
 114. ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS Alberto FUJ 1h17'27" 5 
 115. ITA  PIEMONTESI Fabrice FUJ 1h17'49" 5 
 116. ITA  SANTAMBROGIO Mauro LAM 1h17'52" 5 
 117. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol GCE 1h20'31" 5 
 118. BRA  FISCHER Murilo Antonio LIQ 1h21'19" 5 
 119. RUS  TRUSOV Nikolai KAT 1h21'51" 5 
 120. BEL  VANENDERT Jelle SIL 1h22'48" 5 
 121. RUS  ROVNY Ivan KAT 1h23'55" 5 
 122. ITA  BANDIERA Marco LAM 1h24'05" 5 
 123. UKR  ZAGORODNIY Vladimir LAM 1h24'30" 5 
 124. GER  VOSS Paul MRM 1h24'43" 5 
 125. DEN  HØJ Frank SAX 1h25'24" 5 
 126. BEL  WYNANTS Maarten QST 1h25'59" 5 
 127. GER  ROELS Dominik MRM 1h27'11" 5 
 128. POL  BODNAR Maciej LIQ 1h29'03" 5 
 129. FRA  BODROGI Laszlo KAT 1h29'13" 5 
 130. BEL  SENTJENS Roy SIL 1h36'33" 5 
 131. GER  KUX Christian MRM 1h41'34" 5 
 132. FRA  CHAVANEL Sébastien FDJ 1h41'53" 5 
 133. RUS  SEROV Alexander KAT 1h43'26" 5 
 134. ITA  FURLAN Angelo LAM 1h46'08" 5 
  Abandons
 DQ ESP  LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Iñigo EUS 32'40" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Inigo LANDALUZE initially ended 49th in this general classification, but tested positive for EPO/CERA in the 1st stage. He is therefore disqualified from this race, and does not get any CQ points.

 


19/11/2017 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2017, Credits