Fra  Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré, Stage 2 : Nancy - Dijon (228 km) 8/06/2009  
  Category: 2.PTs  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader AUS  EVANS Cadel SIL 5h50'40" 10 
 1. ITA  FURLAN Angelo LAM 5h35'04" 40 
 2. SUI  ZBERG Markus BMC  25 
 3. BEL  BOONEN Tom QST  15 
 4. ITA  BANDIERA Marco LAM  10 
 5. GER  SIEBERG Marcel THR  5 
 6. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas ALM  3 
 7. BEL  STEEGMANS Gert KAT  2 
 8. FRA  COYOT Arnaud GCE  1 
 9. GBR  MILLAR David GRM  0 
 10. GER  KNEES Christian MRM  0 
 11. JPN  ARASHIRO Yukiya BBO  0 
 12. FRA  LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ  0 
 13. GER  WEGMANN Fabian MRM  0 
 14. ITA  VELO Marco QST  0 
 15. FRA  MINARD Sébastien COF  0 
 16. GER  LANG Sebastian SIL  0 
 17. AUS  EVANS Cadel SIL  0 
 18. RUS  TRUSOV Nikolai KAT  0 
 19. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe FDJ  0 
 20. RUS  BOTCHAROV Alexandre KAT  0 
 21. GER  GRABSCH Bert THR  0 
 22. BEL  ROSSELER Sébastien QST  0 
 23. ESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel EUS  0 
 24. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS  0 
 25. ESP  PEREZ LEZAUN Alan EUS  0 
 26. BRA  FISCHER Murilo Antonio LIQ  0 
 27. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ  0 
 28. USA  LOUDER Jeff BMC  0 
 29. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio RAB  0 
 30. SUI  MOOS Alexandre BMC  0 
 31. BEL  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen SIL  0 
 32. FRA  GOUBERT Stéphane ALM  0 
 33. FRA  GAUTIER Cyril BBO  0 
 34. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE  0 
 35. ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan GCE  0 
 36. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB  0 
 37. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto AST  0 
 38. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM  0 
 39. USA  BOOKWALTER Brent BMC  0 
 40. BLR  KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr LIQ  0 
 41. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen COF  0 
 42. FRA  TURPIN Ludovic ALM  0 
 43. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto GCE  0 
 44. FRA  CHAVANEL Sébastien FDJ  0 
 45. FRA  GESLIN Anthony FDJ  0 
 46. ESP  NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin AST  0 
 47. NED  GESINK Robert RAB  0 
 48. NED  TERPSTRA Niki MRM  0 
 49. RUS  EFIMKIN Vladimir ALM  0 
 50. NED  TANKINK Bram RAB  0 
 51. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting SAX  0 
 52. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM  0 
 53. FRA  PINEAU Jérôme QST  0 
 54. SLO  SPILAK Simon LAM  0 
 55. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ  0 
 56. FRA  MOINARD Amaël COF  0 
 57. SUI  FRANK Mathias BMC  0 
 58. USA  MCKISSICK Ian BMC  0 
 59. DEN  FUGLSANG Jakob SAX  0 
 60. NED  POSTHUMA Joost RAB  0 
 61. FRA  COPPEL Jérôme FDJ  0 
 62. FRA  ROLLAND Pierre BBO  0 
 63. SVK  VELITS Martin MRM  0 
 64. NED  CLEMENT Stef RAB  0 
 65. LTU  VAITKUS Tomas AST  0 
 66. ITA  BASSO Ivan LIQ  0 
 67. FRA  DESSEL Cyril ALM  0 
 68. FRA  EL FARES Julien COF  0 
 69. FRA  PAURIOL Rémi COF  0 
 70. RUS  PETROV Evgeni KAT  0 
 71. KAZ  RENEV Sergey AST  0 
 72. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor EUS  0 
 73. BEL  WILLEMS Frederik LIQ  0 
 74. RUS  KOLOBNEV Alexandr SAX  0 
 75. RUS  TROFIMOV Yury BBO  0 
 76. USA  PETERSON Thomas GRM  0 
 77. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar AST  0 
 78. ESP  PEREIRO SIO Oscar GCE  0 
 79. NED  KNAVEN Servais MRM  0 
 80. GER  KUX Christian MRM  0 
 81. CAN  BARRY Michael THR  0 
 82. DEN  HØJ Frank SAX  0 
 83. GER  ROELS Dominik MRM  0 
 84. CZE  RABON Frantisek THR  0 
 85. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira AST  0 
 86. AUS  HANSEN Adam THR  0 
 87. SUI  STALDER Florian BMC  0 
 88. AUS  LLOYD Matthew SIL  0 
 89. ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis GCE  0 
 90. ESP  VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka EUS  0 
 91. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol GCE  0 
 92. SUI  FREI Thomas BMC  0 
 93. BEL  VANDENBERGH Stijn KAT  0 
 94. POL  BODNAR Maciej LIQ  0 
 95. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM  0 
 96. CAN  MEIER Christian GRM  0 
 97. USA  DUGGAN Timothy GRM  0 
 98. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis ALM  0 
 99. ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM  0 
 100. AUS  WURF Cameron FUJ  0 
 101. FRA  LEFEVRE Laurent BBO  0 
 102. ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier GCE  0 
 103. BEL  VAN DE WALLE Jurgen QST  0 
 104. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel EUS  0 
 105. KAZ  DYACHENKO Alexandr AST  0 
 106. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep FUJ  0 
 107. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki SAX  0 
 108. NED  KROON Karsten SAX  0 
 109. BEL  VANENDERT Jelle SIL  0 
 110. FRA  BODROGI Laszlo KAT  0 
 111. DEN  BØCHMAN LARSEN Lasse SAX  0 
 112. ITA  PIEMONTESI Fabrice FUJ  0 
 113. RUS  ROVNY Ivan KAT  0 
 114. USA  LEWIS Craig THR  0 
 115. ESP  MEGIAS LEAL Javier FUJ  0 
 116. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen SAX  0 
 117. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos RAB  0 
 118. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel RAB  0 
 119. IRL  MARTIN Daniel GRM  0 
 120. FRA  KERN Christophe COF  0 
 121. ESP  DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David FUJ  0 
 122. FRA  FEDRIGO Pierrick BBO  0 
 123. FRA  VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ  0 
 124. ITA  SANTAMBROGIO Mauro LAM  0 
 125. UKR  ZAGORODNIY Vladimir LAM  0 
 126. POL  SZMYD Sylwester LIQ  0 
 127. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF  0 
 128. BEL  DEVOLDER Stijn QST  0 
 129. BEL  DE WEERT Kevin QST  0 
 130. ESP  HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus AST  0 
 131. BEL  SENTJENS Roy SIL  0 
 132. FRA  PICHOT Alexandre BBO  0 
 133. ESP  INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Beñat FUJ  0 
 134. FRA  JOLY Sébastien FDJ  0 
 135. ITA  POSSONI Morris THR  0 
 136. RUS  SEROV Alexander KAT  0 
 137. CAN  TUFT Svein GRM  0 
 138. AUS  LOWE Trent GRM  0 
 139. FRA  AUGE Stéphane COF 01'20" 0 
 140. ITA  LORENZETTO Mirco LAM 01'20" 0 
 141. BEL  SCHEIRLINCKX Staf SIL 01'35" 0 
 142. FRA  BONNET William BBO  0 
 143. USA  COZZA Steven GRM 01'35" 0 
 144. BEL  WYNANTS Maarten QST 02'38" 0 
 145. ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS Alberto FUJ 03'40" 0 
 146. ESP  ISASI FLORES Iñaki EUS 04'34" 0 
 147. GER  VOSS Paul MRM 08'55" 0 
 148. ESP  GONZALEZ BAEZA Hector FUJ 09'15" 0 
  Abandons
 DQ ESP  LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Iñigo EUS  0 

  Race Comment  
 

Inigo LANDALUZE initially ended 91st in this stage, but tested positive for EPO/CERA in the 1st stage. He is therefore disqualified from this stage, and does not get any CQ points.

 


19/11/2017 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2017, Credits