Ita  Giro d'Italia, Stage 3 : Grado - Valdobbiadene (198 km) 11/05/2009  
  Category: GT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro LPR 8h50'06" 18 
 1. ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro LPR 4h45'27" 70 
 2. USA  FARRAR Tyler GRM  40 
 3. ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco LAM  25 
 4. ITA  CATALDO Dario QST  15 
 5. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM  10 
 6. BEL  GILBERT Philippe SIL  7 
 7. ITA  GATTO Oscar ISD  5 
 8. AUS  ROGERS Michael THR  3 
 9. DEN  LUND Anders SAX  2 
 10. ITA  GARZELLI Stefano ASA  1 
 11. ITA  GASPAROTTO Enrico LAM  0 
 12. GER  VOIGT Jens SAX  0 
 13. RUS  VORGANOV Eduard XGZ  0 
 14. AUT  ROHREGGER Thomas MRM  0 
 15. IRL  DEIGNAN Philip CTT  0 
 16. VEN  RODRIGUEZ ORTIZ Jackson Jesus SDA  0 
 17. UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav AST  0 
 18. BEL  SEELDRAEYERS Kevin QST  0 
 19. ESP  LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo GCE  0 
 20. ITA  SIMONI Gilberto SDA  0 
 21. ITA  SCARPONI Michele SDA  0 
 22. SWE  LÖFKVIST Thomas THR  0 
 23. COL  SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo SDA  0 
 24. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin THR  0 
 25. ITA  PELLIZOTTI Franco LIQ  0 
 26. ITA  BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo SDA  0 
 27. ITA  MAZZANTI Luca KAT  0 
 28. USA  HORNER Chris AST  0 
 29. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio LAM  0 
 30. RSA  AUGUSTYN John-Lee BAR  0 
 31. ITA  BASSO Ivan LIQ  0 
 32. ITA  MORI Manuele LAM  0 
 33. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo LAM  0 
 34. ITA  FAILLI Francesco ASA  0 
 35. GBR  FROOME Chris BAR  0 
 36. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE  0 
 37. SLO  VALJAVEC Tadej ALM  0 
 38. FRA  VOECKLER Thomas BBO  0 
 39. COL  CARDENAS RAVALO Felix Rafael BAR  0 
 40. UKR  GRIVKO Andriy ISD  0 
 41. ITA  CODOL Massimo ASA  0 
 42. USA  LEIPHEIMER Levi AST  0 
 43. FIN  CARLSTRÖM Kjell LIQ  0 
 44. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CTT  0 
 45. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST  0 
 46. LTU  KONOVALOVAS Ignatas CTT  0 
 47. ITA  DA DALTO Mauro LAM  0 
 48. USA  ARMSTRONG Lance AST  0 
 49. ESP  NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel AST  0 
 50. ITA  PIETROPOLLI Daniele LPR  0 
 51. ITA  SPEZIALETTI Alessandro LPR  0 
 52. ITA  BOSISIO Gabriele LPR  0 
 53. RUS  ESKOV Nikita KAT  0 
 54. ITA  MALACARNE Davide QST  0 
 55. ITA  POZZATO Filippo KAT  0 
 56. ITA  VISCONTI Giovanni ISD 13" 0 
 57. ITA  MASCIARELLI Andrea ASA 19" 0 
 58. BEL  BRANDT Christophe SIL 19" 0 
 59. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim GCE 19" 0 
 60. RUS  MENCHOV Denis RAB 24" 0 
 61. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 24" 0 
 62. RUS  PETROV Evgeni KAT 46" 0 
 63. AUS  GERRANS Simon CTT 46" 0 
 64. ITA  VANOTTI Alessandro LIQ 01'18" 0 
 65. GER  FOTHEN Markus MRM 01'25" 0 
 66. SWE  KESSIAKOFF Fredrik FUJ 01'25" 0 
 67. FRA  DION Renaud ALM 01'25" 0 
 68. SUI  BERTOGLIATI Rubens SDA 01'25" 0 
 69. NED  TEN DAM Laurens RAB 01'25" 0 
 70. ESP  GOMEZ GOMEZ Angel FUJ 01'25" 0 
 71. RUS  KLIMOV Serguei KAT 01'25" 0 
 72. BEL  DE GREEF Francis SIL 01'25" 0 
 73. ITA  CAPECCHI Eros FUJ 01'25" 0 
 74. AUS  GOSS Matthew SAX 01'25" 0 
 75. FRA  CHARTEAU Anthony GCE 01'25" 0 
 76. NED  TJALLINGII Maarten RAB 01'25" 0 
 77. UKR  PIDGORNYY Ruslan ISD 01'25" 0 
 78. GBR  WIGGINS Bradley GRM 01'25" 0 
 79. NOR  BOASSON HAGEN Edvald THR 01'25" 0 
 80. ESP  GARCIA DAPENA David XGZ 01'25" 0 
 81. ITA  FACCI Mauro QST 01'25" 0 
 82. AUS  DAVIS Allan QST 01'25" 0 
 83. GBR  CAVENDISH Mark THR 01'25" 0 
 84. ITA  MASCIARELLI Francesco ASA 01'25" 0 
 85. ITA  MARZOLI Ruggero ASA 01'25" 0 
 86. ITA  ERMETI Giairo LPR 01'25" 0 
 87. ESP  MAYOZ ETXEBERRIA Iban XGZ 01'25" 0 
 88. VEN  OCHOA Carlos Jose SDA 01'25" 0 
 89. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting SAX 01'25" 0 
 90. ITA  MONTAGUTI Matteo LPR 01'25" 0 
 91. ITA  CIONI Dario David ISD 01'25" 0 
 92. UKR  GRABOVSKYY Dmytro ISD 01'25" 0 
 93. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel LIQ 01'25" 0 
 94. BEL  DEVENYNS Dries QST 01'25" 0 
 95. SLO  STANGELJ Gorazd LIQ 01'25" 0 
 96. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis AST 01'25" 0 
 97. POL  SZMYD Sylwester LIQ 01'25" 0 
 98. SLO  BRAJKOVIC Janez AST 01'25" 0 
 99. FRA  SONNERY Blaise ALM 01'25" 0 
 100. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David GCE 01'25" 0 
 101. FRA  LE FLOCH Guillaume BBO 01'25" 0 
 102. POL  HUZARSKI Bartosz ISD 01'25" 0 
 103. CRO  MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir LIQ 01'25" 0 
 104. ESP  CAMAÑO ORTUZAR Iker FUJ 01'25" 0 
 105. RUS  BRUTT Pavel KAT 01'25" 0 
 106. GBR  MILLAR David GRM 01'25" 0 
 107. USA  MCCARTNEY Jason SAX 01'25" 0 
 108. ESP  PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco GCE 01'25" 0 
 109. COL  SOLER HERNANDEZ Juan Mauricio BAR 01'25" 0 
 110. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil GCE 01'25" 0 
 111. ITA  PINOTTI Marco THR 01'25" 0 
 112. USA  PATE Danny GRM 01'25" 0 
 113. COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto RAB 01'25" 0 
 114. USA  KING Edward CTT 02'04" 0 
 115. FRA  SPRICK Mathieu BBO 02'13" 0 
 116. GER  FOTHEN Thomas MRM 02'50" 0 
 117. RUS  SEROV Alexander KAT 02'50" 0 
 118. FRA  BONNAFOND Guillaume ALM 02'50" 0 
 119. BEL  PAUWELS Serge CTT 02'50" 0 
 120. ESP  MARTINEZ ACEVEDO Serafin XGZ 02'50" 0 
 121. SWE  LJUNGBLAD Jonas SIL 02'50" 0 
 122. SUI  MORABITO Steve AST 02'50" 0 
 123. BEL  JACOBS Pieter SIL 02'50" 0 
 124. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen SAX 02'50" 0 
 125. BEL  VANENDERT Jelle SIL 02'50" 0 
 126. NED  STAMSNIJDER Tom RAB 02'50" 0 
 127. USA  DANIELSON Tom GRM 02'50" 0 
 128. DEN  KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Kasper SAX 02'50" 0 
 129. ITA  BARLA Luca MRM 02'50" 0 
 130. ITA  CHIARINI Riccardo LPR 02'50" 0 
 131. FRA  BELGY Julien BBO 02'50" 0 
 132. GBR  WEGELIUS Charles SIL 02'50" 0 
 133. ITA  AGNOLI Valerio LIQ 02'50" 0 
 134. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymir CTT 02'50" 0 
 135. ITA  BERTOLINI Alessandro SDA 02'50" 0 
 136. GBR  SWIFT Ben KAT 02'50" 0 
 137. ESP  DEL NERO MONTES Jesus FUJ 02'50" 0 
 138. ITA  SCARSELLI Leonardo ISD 02'59" 0 
 139. FRA  GENE Yohann BBO 02'59" 0 
 140. ITA  BONO Matteo LAM 03'06" 0 
 141. AUS  MEYER Cameron GRM 04'02" 0 
 142. NED  DE GROOT Bram RAB 04'11" 0 
 143. NED  ENGELS Addy QST 04'11" 0 
 144. SUI  CANCELLARA Fabian SAX 04'11" 0 
 145. ARG  HAEDO Juan Jose SAX 04'11" 0 
 146. NED  VAN EMDEN Jos RAB 04'11" 0 
 147. ESP  FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio XGZ 04'11" 0 
 148. RUS  KOZONTCHUK Dmitriy RAB 04'11" 0 
 149. GBR  LLOYD Daniel CTT 04'11" 0 
 150. ITA  REDA Francesco QST 04'11" 0 
 151. ITA  CACCIA Diego BAR 04'11" 0 
 152. ITA  LONGO BORGHINI Paolo BAR 04'11" 0 
 153. ITA  CHEULA Giampaolo BAR 04'11" 0 
 154. SUI  TSCHOPP Johann BBO 04'11" 0 
 155. USA  ZABRISKIE David GRM 04'11" 0 
 156. NZL  DEAN Julian GRM 04'30" 0 
 157. AUS  RENSHAW Mark THR 04'30" 0 
 158. RSA  HUNTER Robert BAR 04'30" 0 
 159. UKR  KRIVTSOV Yuriy ALM 05'42" 0 
 160. RUS  EFIMKIN Alexander ALM 05'42" 0 
 161. ESP  HORRILLO MUÑOZ Pedro RAB 05'42" 0 
 162. GBR  STANNARD Ian ISD 05'42" 0 
 163. RUS  ISAYCHEV Vladimir XGZ 05'42" 0 
 164. ESP  GONZALEZ BAEZA Hector FUJ 05'42" 0 
 165. ITA  POSSONI Morris THR 05'42" 0 
 166. BEL  HULSMANS Kevin QST 05'42" 0 
 167. GER  SCHRÖDER Björn MRM 06'18" 0 
 168. FRA  CHAINEL Steve BBO 06'26" 0 
 169. RUS  IGNATIEV Mikhail KAT 08'26" 0 
 170. GER  SCHOLZ Ronny MRM 08'26" 0 
 171. ITA  BELLOTTI Francesco BAR 09'01" 0 
 172. GER  MÜLLER Martin MRM 09'01" 0 
 173. SLO  GOLCER Jure LPR 09'01" 0 
 174. CAN  BARRY Michael THR 10'49" 0 
 175. ESP  RABUÑAL RIOS Gonzalo XGZ 10'49" 0 
 176. ESP  GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos XGZ 10'49" 0 
 177. FRA  SENAC Jean-Charles ALM 10'49" 0 
 178. FRA  HADDOU Saïd BBO 10'49" 0 
 179. BEL  KAISEN Olivier SIL 10'49" 0 
 180. FRA  HINAULT Sébastien ALM 10'49" 0 
 181. FRA  PERGET Mathieu GCE 10'49" 0 
 182. FRA  JEANNESSON Arnold GCE 10'49" 0 
 183. FRA  LOUBET Julien ALM 10'49" 0 
 184. ESP  CESAR VELOSO Gustavo XGZ 10'49" 0 
 185. ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS Alberto FUJ 10'49" 0 
 186. GER  FÖRSTER Robert MRM 10'49" 0 
 187. GBR  HUNT Jeremy CTT 10'49" 0 
 188. BEL  DOCKX Bart SIL 10'49" 0 
 189. RUS  SOKOLOV Evgeny BBO 10'49" 0 
 190. ITA  ANDRIOTTO Dario ASA 10'49" 0 
 191. ITA  VIGANO Davide FUJ 10'49" 0 
 192. ITA  DONATI Alessandro ASA 10'49" 0 
 193. ITA  PALUMBO Giuseppe ASA 10'49" 0 
 194. ESP  SERRANO GONZALEZ Ricardo FUJ 13'31" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF USA  VANDE VELDE Christian GRM  0 
 DQ ITA  DE BONIS Francesco SDA  0 
 DQ ITA  DI LUCA Danilo LPR  0 

  Race Comment  
 

Francesco DE BONIS was 29th in this stage, but tested positive for the use of CERA 2 days before the start of the Giro. Therefore he has been disqualified from this stage. Danilo DI LUCA was 12th in this stage but was equally disqualified from the result after he got suspended in the end of 2009.

 


25/09/2018 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2018, Credits