Ita  Giro d'Italia, General classification 31/05/2009  
  Category: GT2  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. RUS  MENCHOV Denis RAB 86h03'11" 500 
 2. ITA  PELLIZOTTI Franco LIQ 01'59" 375 
 3. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CTT 03'46" 315 
 4. ITA  BASSO Ivan LIQ 03'59" 270 
 5. USA  LEIPHEIMER Levi AST 05'28" 245 
 6. ITA  GARZELLI Stefano ASA 08'43" 220 
 7. AUS  ROGERS Michael THR 10'01" 195 
 8. SLO  VALJAVEC Tadej ALM 11'13" 170 
 9. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio LAM 11'28" 155 
 10. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE 12'50" 140 
 11. USA  ARMSTRONG Lance AST 15'59" 125 
 12. COL  SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo SDA 16'11" 110 
 13. BEL  SEELDRAEYERS Kevin QST 16'15" 99 
 14. UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav AST 16'15" 91 
 15. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin THR 19'10" 83 
 16. ITA  MASCIARELLI Francesco ASA 19'10" 78 
 17. SLO  BRAJKOVIC Janez AST 28'07" 74 
 18. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM 28'39" 71 
 19. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting SAX 31'53" 68 
 20. BEL  DE GREEF Francis SIL 33'18" 65 
 21. UKR  GRIVKO Andriy ISD 39'19" 62 
 22. RUS  VORGANOV Eduard XGZ 45'59" 60 
 23. ITA  SIMONI Gilberto SDA 46'03" 58 
 24. SWE  LÖFKVIST Thomas THR 48'00" 56 
 25. VEN  RODRIGUEZ ORTIZ Jackson Jesus SDA 50'52" 54 
 26. ITA  BOSISIO Gabriele LPR 53'46" 52 
 27. NED  TEN DAM Laurens RAB 55'07" 50 
 28. AUT  ROHREGGER Thomas MRM 57'13" 48 
 29. VEN  OCHOA Carlos Jose SDA 1h01'48" 46 
 30. ESP  NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel AST 1h02'21" 44 
 31. ITA  SCARPONI Michele SDA 1h05'06" 42 
 32. BEL  PAUWELS Serge CTT 1h07'24" 40 
 33. RUS  PETROV Evgeni KAT 1h10'01" 38 
 34. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 1h14'56" 36 
 35. GBR  FROOME Chris BAR 1h15'21" 34 
 36. RUS  EFIMKIN Alexander ALM 1h19'57" 32 
 37. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo LAM 1h24'43" 30 
 38. ESP  CAMAÑO ORTUZAR Iker FUJ 1h25'02" 28 
 39. ITA  PINOTTI Marco THR 1h27'17" 27 
 40. COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto RAB 1h28'38" 26 
 41. ITA  MAZZANTI Luca KAT 1h29'54" 25 
 42. AUS  GERRANS Simon CTT 1h31'41" 24 
 43. POL  SZMYD Sylwester LIQ 1h31'44" 23 
 44. ESP  LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo GCE 1h32'23" 22 
 45. ITA  BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo SDA 1h34'52" 21 
 46. ITA  CIONI Dario David ISD 1h36'14" 20 
 47. GER  VOIGT Jens SAX 1h37'25" 19 
 48. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis AST 1h38'56" 18 
 49. SWE  KESSIAKOFF Fredrik FUJ 1h41'08" 17 
 50. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 1h41'43" 16 
 51. ESP  GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos XGZ 1h42'25" 15 
 52. CRO  MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir LIQ 1h42'51" 15 
 53. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymir CTT 1h50'29" 15 
 54. SLO  GOLCER Jure LPR 1h53'02" 15 
 55. IRL  DEIGNAN Philip CTT 1h56'27" 15 
 56. FRA  JEANNESSON Arnold GCE 1h58'10" 15 
 57. ITA  BELLOTTI Francesco BAR 1h58'30" 15 
 58. ITA  CATALDO Dario QST 2h00'24" 15 
 59. ITA  GASPAROTTO Enrico LAM 2h07'34" 15 
 60. ITA  AGNOLI Valerio LIQ 2h08'06" 15 
 61. FIN  CARLSTRÖM Kjell LIQ 2h09'44" 15 
 62. USA  MCCARTNEY Jason SAX 2h11'57" 15 
 63. FRA  SONNERY Blaise ALM 2h12'00" 15 
 64. RUS  ESKOV Nikita KAT 2h12'44" 15 
 65. COL  CARDENAS RAVALO Felix Rafael BAR 2h12'58" 15 
 66. UKR  GRABOVSKYY Dmytro ISD 2h13'08" 15 
 67. SUI  BERTOGLIATI Rubens SDA 2h17'19" 15 
 68. ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco LAM 2h17'52" 15 
 69. BEL  BRANDT Christophe SIL 2h18'27" 15 
 70. GBR  WIGGINS Bradley GRM 2h20'09" 15 
 71. FRA  PERGET Mathieu GCE 2h22'50" 15 
 72. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil GCE 2h23'00" 15 
 73. ITA  SPEZIALETTI Alessandro LPR 2h24'34" 15 
 74. FRA  SPRICK Mathieu BBO 2h26'17" 15 
 75. ITA  VISCONTI Giovanni ISD 2h28'29" 15 
 76. RSA  AUGUSTYN John-Lee BAR 2h30'38" 15 
 77. USA  DANIELSON Tom GRM 2h33'02" 15 
 78. RUS  KOZONTCHUK Dmitriy RAB 2h34'17" 15 
 79. ESP  GOMEZ GOMEZ Angel FUJ 2h37'45" 15 
 80. FRA  DION Renaud ALM 2h38'06" 15 
 81. NOR  BOASSON HAGEN Edvald THR 2h39'36" 15 
 82. ITA  POSSONI Morris THR 2h40'36" 15 
 83. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen SAX 2h45'29" 15 
 84. ITA  MASCIARELLI Andrea ASA 2h46'43" 15 
 85. FRA  BONNAFOND Guillaume ALM 2h46'48" 15 
 86. SUI  MORABITO Steve AST 2h48'54" 15 
 87. FRA  VOECKLER Thomas BBO 2h48'56" 15 
 88. LTU  KONOVALOVAS Ignatas CTT 2h48'57" 15 
 89. ITA  FAILLI Francesco ASA 2h50'33" 15 
 90. ITA  BERTOLINI Alessandro SDA 2h50'51" 15 
 91. ITA  MORI Manuele LAM 2h51'59" 15 
 92. ITA  PIETROPOLLI Daniele LPR 2h53'20" 15 
 93. BEL  DEVENYNS Dries QST 2h53'58" 15 
 94. SLO  STANGELJ Gorazd LIQ 2h55'04" 15 
 95. BEL  GILBERT Philippe SIL 2h56'45" 15 
 96. BEL  HULSMANS Kevin QST 2h58'46" 15 
 97. ITA  MARZOLI Ruggero ASA 3h02'29" 15 
 98. NED  TJALLINGII Maarten RAB 3h03'22" 15 
 99. ITA  CHEULA Giampaolo BAR 3h04'23" 15 
 100. POL  HUZARSKI Bartosz ISD 3h06'15" 15 
 101. ESP  GONZALEZ BAEZA Hector FUJ 3h06'57" 15 
 102. FRA  CHARTEAU Anthony GCE 3h08'14" 15 
 103. GBR  WEGELIUS Charles SIL 3h08'25" 15 
 104. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel LIQ 3h08'53" 15 
 105. ITA  VANOTTI Alessandro LIQ 3h09'26" 15 
 106. ITA  FACCI Mauro QST 3h10'28" 15 
 107. ITA  DONATI Alessandro ASA 3h13'03" 15 
 108. GER  FOTHEN Markus MRM 3h13'33" 15 
 109. USA  KING Edward CTT 3h15'04" 15 
 110. NED  ENGELS Addy QST 3h15'53" 15 
 111. ITA  LONGO BORGHINI Paolo BAR 3h16'06" 15 
 112. GBR  LLOYD Daniel CTT 3h22'15" 15 
 113. ESP  RABUÑAL RIOS Gonzalo XGZ 3h22'51" 15 
 114. UKR  KRIVTSOV Yuriy ALM 3h23'44" 15 
 115. RUS  SEROV Alexander KAT 3h24'32" 15 
 116. ITA  CHIARINI Riccardo LPR 3h24'59" 15 
 117. AUS  DAVIS Allan QST 3h26'15" 15 
 118. ITA  DA DALTO Mauro LAM 3h27'01" 15 
 119. ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro LPR 3h27'52" 15 
 120. ITA  CACCIA Diego BAR 3h28'31" 15 
 121. ITA  BONO Matteo LAM 3h30'07" 15 
 122. ESP  FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio XGZ 3h30'08" 15 
 123. RUS  BRUTT Pavel KAT 3h31'08" 15 
 124. SUI  TSCHOPP Johann BBO 3h32'21" 15 
 125. CAN  BARRY Michael THR 3h34'48" 15 
 126. SWE  LJUNGBLAD Jonas SIL 3h35'42" 15 
 127. FRA  LE FLOCH Guillaume BBO 3h36'01" 15 
 128. BEL  JACOBS Pieter SIL 3h39'47" 15 
 129. AUS  GOSS Matthew SAX 3h42'59" 15 
 130. GBR  SWIFT Ben KAT 3h45'35" 15 
 131. GER  FOTHEN Thomas MRM 3h48'36" 15 
 132. NED  STAMSNIJDER Tom RAB 3h51'16" 15 
 133. FRA  HINAULT Sébastien ALM 3h51'20" 15 
 134. NZL  DEAN Julian GRM 3h51'41" 15 
 135. RUS  KLIMOV Serguei KAT 3h52'28" 15 
 136. ITA  ERMETI Giairo LPR 3h53'37" 15 
 137. ITA  REDA Francesco QST 3h57'16" 15 
 138. GER  SCHRÖDER Björn MRM 3h57'27" 15 
 139. ITA  BARLA Luca MRM 3h57'43" 15 
 140. ESP  MARTINEZ ACEVEDO Serafin XGZ 4h01'28" 15 
 141. ITA  MONTAGUTI Matteo LPR 4h01'48" 15 
 142. USA  PATE Danny GRM 4h01'57" 15 
 143. ESP  CESAR VELOSO Gustavo XGZ 4h02'45" 15 
 144. FRA  SENAC Jean-Charles ALM 4h03'12" 15 
 145. DEN  KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Kasper SAX 4h04'24" 15 
 146. ARG  HAEDO Juan Jose SAX 4h05'22" 15 
 147. ITA  GATTO Oscar ISD 4h06'10" 15 
 148. GBR  HUNT Jeremy CTT 4h08'52" 15 
 149. FRA  BELGY Julien BBO 4h10'41" 15 
 150. USA  ZABRISKIE David GRM 4h10'55" 15 
 151. NED  DE GROOT Bram RAB 4h12'39" 15 
 152. RSA  HUNTER Robert BAR 4h12'47" 15 
 153. DEN  LUND Anders SAX 4h14'23" 15 
 154. ITA  VIGANO Davide FUJ 4h15'18" 15 
 155. ITA  SCARSELLI Leonardo ISD 4h15'31" 15 
 156. ITA  PALUMBO Giuseppe ASA 4h17'54" 15 
 157. BEL  KAISEN Olivier SIL 4h17'54" 15 
 158. GBR  STANNARD Ian ISD 4h18'47" 15 
 159. GER  MÜLLER Martin MRM 4h19'16" 15 
 160. GER  FÖRSTER Robert MRM 4h20'01" 15 
 161. FRA  HADDOU Saïd BBO 4h23'50" 15 
 162. RUS  ISAYCHEV Vladimir XGZ 4h27'04" 15 
 163. ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS Alberto FUJ 4h29'27" 15 
 164. NED  VAN EMDEN Jos RAB 4h30'09" 15 
 165. RUS  IGNATIEV Mikhail KAT 4h32'23" 15 
 166. BEL  DOCKX Bart SIL 4h33'42" 15 
 167. RUS  SOKOLOV Evgeny BBO 4h59'11" 15 
  Abandons
 DQ ITA  DI LUCA Danilo LPR 41" 0 
 DQ ITA  DE BONIS Francesco SDA 2h41'08" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Danilo DI LUCA finished 2nd in this Giro d'Italia, but tested positive for the use of CERA after the 11th and the 18th stage on 20 and 28 May. He is therefore disqualified from this general classification, and does not earn any CQ points.
Francesco DE BONIS was 84th, but tested positive for the use of CERA 2 days before the start of the Giro. He also has been disqualified.

 


20/09/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits