Ita  Giro d'Italia, Stage 1 : Lido di Venezia T.T.T. (20,5 km) 9/05/2009  
  Category: GT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

 Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderGBR  CAVENDISH MarkTHR21'50"18
1.Team Columbia - HTC21'50"17
CAVENDISH Mark, PINOTTI Marco, BOASSON HAGEN Edvald, ROGERS Michael, LÖFKVIST Thomas, RENSHAW Mark, SIUTSOU Kanstantsin, POSSONI Morris, BARRY Michael
2.Garmin - Slipstream06"10
ZABRISKIE David, DANIELSON Tom, FARRAR Tyler, VANDE VELDE Christian, WIGGINS Bradley
3.Astana13"6
ARMSTRONG Lance, BRAJKOVIC Janez, HORNER Chris, POPOVYCH Yaroslav, LEIPHEIMER Levi, RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis, NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
4.LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini22"3
ERMETI Giairo, BOSISIO Gabriele, CHIARINI Riccardo, PIETROPOLLI Daniele, PETACCHI Alessandro
5.ISD - Neri27"2
VISCONTI Giovanni, GRABOVSKYY Dmytro, GRIVKO Andriy, CIONI Dario David, GATTO Oscar, PIDGORNYY Ruslan, HUZARSKI Bartosz
6.Team Katusha35"1
IGNATIEV Mikhail, POZZATO Filippo, MAZZANTI Luca, SEROV Alexander, BRUTT Pavel, PETROV Evgeni, ESKOV Nikita
7.Rabobank38"1
MENCHOV Denis, TEN DAM Laurens, ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto, STAMSNIJDER Tom, TJALLINGII Maarten, DE GROOT Bram
8.Liquigas40"0
PELLIZOTTI Franco, AGNOLI Valerio, SZMYD Sylwester, VANOTTI Alessandro, BASSO Ivan, CARLSTRÖM Kjell
9.Lampre - NGC42"0
CUNEGO Damiano, MORI Manuele, TIRALONGO Paolo, GAVAZZI Francesco, BONO Matteo, BRUSEGHIN Marzio, GASPAROTTO Enrico
10.Team Milram49"0
MÜLLER Martin, FOTHEN Thomas, FOTHEN Markus, ROHREGGER Thomas, SCHOLZ Ronny, FÖRSTER Robert, BARLA Luca, RUSS Matthias
11.Cervélo Test Team49"0
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas, PAUWELS Serge, GERRANS Simon, GUSTOV Volodymir, HUNT Jeremy, DEIGNAN Philip, SASTRE CANDIL Carlos
12.Barloworld - Bianchi54"0
CARDENAS RAVALO Felix Rafael, BELLOTTI Francesco, SOLER HERNANDEZ Juan Mauricio, FROOME Chris, HUNTER Robert, AUGUSTYN John-Lee, CHEULA Giampaolo
13.Team Saxo Bank55"0
CANCELLARA Fabian, GOSS Matthew, BAK Lars Ytting, HAEDO Juan Jose, MCCARTNEY Jason
14.Caisse d'Epargne58"0
RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim, LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo, KIRYIENKA Vasil, LOPEZ GARCIA David, JEANNESSON Arnold, ARROYO DURAN David, CHARTEAU Anthony, PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco, PERGET Mathieu
15.BBox Bouygues Telecom01'01"0
VOECKLER Thomas, CHAINEL Steve, LE FLOCH Guillaume, TSCHOPP Johann, SOKOLOV Evgeny
16.Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli01'06"0
SIMONI Gilberto, BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo, SCARPONI Michele, SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo, RODRIGUEZ ORTIZ Jackson Jesus, BERTOGLIATI Rubens
17.Quick Step01'14"0
DAVIS Allan, CATALDO Dario, HULSMANS Kevin, FACCI Mauro, SEELDRAEYERS Kevin, DEVENYNS Dries
18.Xacobeo - Galicia01'19"0
GARCIA DAPENA David, GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos, RABUÑAL RIOS Gonzalo, VORGANOV Eduard, ISAYCHEV Vladimir, CESAR VELOSO Gustavo, MAYOZ ETXEBERRIA Iban, MARTINEZ ACEVEDO Serafin
19.Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo01'21"0
ANDRIOTTO Dario, CODOL Massimo, GARZELLI Stefano, PALUMBO Giuseppe, MARZOLI Ruggero, MASCIARELLI Francesco, FAILLI Francesco
20.Silence - Lotto01'22"0
GILBERT Philippe, BRANDT Christophe, DE GREEF Francis, KAISEN Olivier, LJUNGBLAD Jonas, JACOBS Pieter, WEGELIUS Charles
21.Ag2r La Mondiale01'35"0
KRIVTSOV Yuriy, VALJAVEC Tadej, EFIMKIN Alexander, LOUBET Julien, BONNAFOND Guillaume, DION Renaud, SONNERY Blaise, HINAULT Sébastien
22.Fuji - Servetto01'37"0
CAPECCHI Eros, DEL NERO MONTES Jesus, SERRANO GONZALEZ Ricardo, CAMAÑO ORTUZAR Iker, KESSIAKOFF Fredrik, FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS Alberto, GOMEZ GOMEZ Angel, VIGANO Davide, GONZALEZ BAEZA Hector
  Late arrivals
-AUS  MEYER CameronGRM29"0
-ITA  SCARSELLI LeonardoISD31"0
-GBR  STANNARD IanISD37"0
-RUS  KLIMOV SergueiKAT40"0
-CRO  MIHOLJEVIC VladimirLIQ01'01"0
-ITA  QUINZIATO ManuelLIQ01'01"0
-SLO  STANGELJ GorazdLIQ01'01"0
-FRA  HADDOU SaïdBBO01'02"0
-FRA  SPRICK MathieuBBO01'04"0
-FRA  BELGY JulienBBO01'04"0
-ITA  SPEZIALETTI AlessandroLPR01'04"0
-BEL  VAN GOOLEN JurgenSAX01'06"0
-VEN  OCHOA Carlos JoseSDA01'08"0
-GER  SCHRÖDER BjörnMRM01'08"0
-USA  KING EdwardCTT01'10"0
-ITA  MONTAGUTI MatteoLPR01'13"0
-ITA  MARZANO MarcoLAM01'15"0
-GBR  LLOYD DanielCTT01'18"0
-ITA  REDA FrancescoQST01'19"0
-ITA  MASCIARELLI AndreaASA01'23"0
-BEL  VANENDERT JelleSIL01'26"0
-ESP  HORRILLO MUÑOZ PedroRAB01'33"0
-GBR  SWIFT BenKAT01'34"0
-ITA  DA DALTO MauroLAM01'36"0
-NZL  DEAN JulianGRM01'37"0
-FRA  GENE YohannBBO01'49"0
-NED  VAN EMDEN JosRAB02'10"0
-RUS  KOZONTCHUK DmitriyRAB02'10"0
-USA  PATE DannyGRM02'16"0
-GBR  MILLAR DavidGRM02'16"0
-FRA  SENAC Jean-CharlesALM02'22"0
-SLO  GOLCER JureLPR02'27"0
-ITA  BERTOLINI AlessandroSDA02'40"0
-ITA  MALACARNE DavideQST02'41"0
-NED  ENGELS AddyQST02'41"0
-SUI  MORABITO SteveAST02'46"0
-KAZ  ZEITS AndreyAST02'46"0
-ITA  CACCIA DiegoBAR02'55"0
-GER  VOIGT JensSAX03'29"0
-DEN  LUND AndersSAX03'42"0
-ESP  FERNANDEZ CRUZ DelioXGZ04'08"0
-ITA  LONGO BORGHINI PaoloBAR04'13"0
-BEL  DOCKX BartSIL04'13"0
-ITA  DONATI AlessandroASA04'16"0
-DEN  KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN KasperSAX05'56"0
  Abandons
DQITA  DE BONIS FrancescoSDA01'06"0
DQITA  DI LUCA DaniloLPR0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.

  Race Comment  
 

Francesco DE BONIS was 16th with his team, but tested positive for the use of CERA 2 days before the start of the Giro. Therefore he has been disqualified from this TTT. Danilo DI LUCA was 4th with his team but was equally disqualified from the result after he got suspended in the end of 2009.

 


18/06/2018 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2018, Credits