Fra  Paris - Nice, Stage 5 : Althen-des-Paluds - Sisteron (172,5 km) 14/03/2008  
  Category: 2.XPTs  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader NED  GESINK Robert RAB 21h10'30" 10 
 1. ESP  BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos QST 3h58'01" 40 
 2. NED  KROON Karsten CSC 04" 25 
 3. ITA  MORI Manuele SDV 04" 15 
 4. FRA  MOREAU Christophe AGR 04" 10 
 5. FRA  ROLLAND Pierre C.A 04" 5 
 6. AUS  GERRANS Simon C.A 01'33" 3 
 7. BEL  MONFORT Maxime COF 01'33" 2 
 8. RUS  BOTCHAROV Alexandre C.A 01'33" 1 
 9. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan LIQ 01'33" 0 
 10. FRA  PERGET Mathieu GCE 01'33" 0 
 11. FRA  PASSERON Aurélien SDV 01'33" 0 
 12. ESP  GONZALO RAMIREZ Eduardo AGR 01'33" 0 
 13. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis ALM 01'42" 0 
 14. NOR  HUSHOVD Thor C.A 02'15" 0 
 15. ITA  CORIONI Claudio LIQ 02'15" 0 
 16. FRA  GESLIN Anthony BTL 02'15" 0 
 17. ITA  FRANZOI Enrico LIQ 02'15" 0 
 18. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo QST 02'15" 0 
 19. FRA  PINEAU Jérôme BTL 02'15" 0 
 20. GER  KLIER Andreas THR 02'15" 0 
 21. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel QST 02'15" 0 
 22. ITA  REBELLIN Davide GST 02'15" 0 
 23. NED  GESINK Robert RAB 02'15" 0 
 24. FRA  JEGOU Lilian FDJ 02'15" 0 
 25. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM 02'15" 0 
 26. UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav SIL 02'15" 0 
 27. SVK  VELITS Peter MRM 02'15" 0 
 28. ESP  VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka EUS 02'15" 0 
 29. BEL  CRETSKENS Wilfried QST 02'15" 0 
 30. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep SDV 02'15" 0 
 31. ITA  LORENZETTO Mirco LAM 02'15" 0 
 32. ITA  BOSSONI Paolo LAM 02'15" 0 
 33. FRA  PORTAL Nicolas GCE 02'15" 0 
 34. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar EUS 02'15" 0 
 35. USA  JULICH Bobby CSC 02'15" 0 
 36. FRA  HUGUET Yann COF 02'15" 0 
 37. FRA  LHOTELLERIE Clément SKS 02'15" 0 
 38. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo LAM 02'15" 0 
 39. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio RAB 02'15" 0 
 40. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon GCE 02'15" 0 
 41. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain COF 02'15" 0 
 42. FRA  GOUBERT Stéphane ALM 02'15" 0 
 43. RUS  EFIMKIN Alexander QST 02'15" 0 
 44. ESP  COBO ACEBO Juan Jose SDV 02'15" 0 
 45. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen COF 02'15" 0 
 46. FRA  DESSEL Cyril ALM 02'15" 0 
 47. ITA  POSSONI Morris THR 02'15" 0 
 48. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 02'15" 0 
 49. GER  SCHUMACHER Stefan GST 02'15" 0 
 50. KAZ  FOFONOV Dmitriy C.A 02'15" 0 
 51. SLO  SPILAK Simon LAM 02'15" 0 
 52. BEL  BRANDT Christophe SIL 02'15" 0 
 53. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 02'15" 0 
 54. AUS  EVANS Cadel SIL 02'15" 0 
 55. BEL  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen SIL 02'15" 0 
 56. FRA  JALABERT Nicolas AGR 02'15" 0 
 57. AUS  LOWE Trent TSL 02'15" 0 
 58. ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto GCE 02'15" 0 
 59. AUS  LLOYD Matthew SIL 02'15" 0 
 60. RUS  TROFIMOV Yury BTL 02'15" 0 
 61. ESP  BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto SDV 02'15" 0 
 62. BEL  VANENDERT Jelle FDJ 02'15" 0 
 63. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM 02'15" 0 
 64. RUS  KOLOBNEV Alexandr CSC 02'15" 0 
 65. USA  PATE Danny TSL 02'15" 0 
 66. SUI  ALBASINI Michael LIQ 02'15" 0 
 67. ESP  GALPARSORO MARTINEZ Dionisio EUS 02'15" 0 
 68. FRA  LEQUATRE Geoffroy AGR 02'15" 0 
 69. AUT  KOHL Bernhard GST 02'15" 0 
 70. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier BTL 02'15" 0 
 71. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk CSC 02'15" 0 
 72. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe C.A 02'15" 0 
 73. ESP  INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Beñat SDV 02'15" 0 
 74. GER  VOIGT Jens CSC 02'15" 0 
 75. FRA  PAURIOL Rémi C.A 02'15" 0 
 76. AUT  EISEL Bernhard THR 02'15" 0 
 77. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF 02'15" 0 
 78. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David GCE 02'15" 0 
 79. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE 02'15" 0 
 80. FRA  VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ 02'15" 0 
 81. BEL  HULSMANS Kevin QST 02'15" 0 
 82. GER  SCHRÖDER Björn MRM 03'28" 0 
 83. NED  KNAVEN Servais THR 04'46" 0 
 84. GER  EICHLER Markus MRM 05'48" 0 
 85. ITA  CARRARA Matteo QST 05'48" 0 
 86. DEN  SØRENSEN Chris Anker CSC 05'48" 0 
 87. FRA  VOGONDY Nicolas AGR 05'48" 0 
 88. BEL  ISTA Kevyn AGR 05'48" 0 
 89. FRA  LE BOULANGER Yoann FDJ 05'48" 0 
 90. USA  LEWIS Craig THR 05'48" 0 
 91. FRA  LAURENT Christophe TSL 05'48" 0 
 92. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos RAB 05'48" 0 
 93. FRA  CALZATI Sylvain ALM 06'54" 0 
 94. FRA  HUPOND Thierry SKS 06'54" 0 
 95. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian TSL 07'13" 0 
 96. BEL  GILBERT Philippe FDJ 07'13" 0 
 97. FRA  CHARTEAU Anthony GCE 07'13" 0 
 98. BLR  KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr LIQ 08'21" 0 
 99. ESP  HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ Aitor EUS 08'21" 0 
 100. FRA  MOINARD Amaël COF 08'21" 0 
 101. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor EUS 08'21" 0 
 102. FRA  SPRICK Mathieu BTL 09'53" 0 
 103. ITA  BONO Matteo LAM 11'06" 0 
 104. ITA  GHISALBERTI Sergio MRM 11'06" 0 
 105. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver GST 11'06" 0 
 106. USA  MCCARTNEY Jason CSC 11'06" 0 
 107. FRA  MINARD Sébastien COF 11'58" 0 
 108. ITA  MOLETTA Andrea GST 11'58" 0 
 109. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman LIQ 11'58" 0 
 110. FIN  CARLSTRÖM Kjell LIQ 11'58" 0 
 111. NED  TEN DAM Laurens RAB 13'12" 0 
 112. GER  RUSS Matthias GST 13'12" 0 
 113. NED  TANKINK Bram RAB 13'12" 0 
 114. NED  TIMMER Albert SKS 18'50" 0 
 115. ESP  IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel EUS 18'50" 0 
 116. NED  GOESINNEN Floris SKS 18'50" 0 
 117. GER  GREIPEL André THR 18'50" 0 
 118. ESP  REYNES MIMO Vicente THR 18'50" 0 
 119. USA  PETERSON Thomas TSL 18'50" 0 
 120. FRA  EDALEINE Christophe ALM 18'50" 0 
 121. NED  ELIJZEN Michiel RAB 18'50" 0 
 122. BEL  STEEGMANS Gert QST 18'50" 0 
 123. GER  GRABSCH Ralf MRM 18'50" 0 
 124. ITA  MORI Massimiliano LAM 18'50" 0 
 125. USA  EUSER Lucas TSL 18'50" 0 
 126. ESP  APERRIBAY ARANDA Lander EUS 18'50" 0 
 127. FRA  RINERO Christophe AGR 18'50" 0 
 128. USA  FARRAR Tyler TSL 18'50" 0 
 129. SUI  TSCHOPP Johann BTL 18'50" 0 
 130. NED  DE MAAR Marc RAB 18'50" 0 
 131. NED  TERPSTRA Niki MRM 18'50" 0 
 132. GER  SIEBERG Marcel THR 18'50" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF NED  VEELERS Tom SKS  0 
 DNF JPN  BEPPU Fumiyuki SKS  0 
 DNF UKR  GRIVKO Andriy MRM  0 
 DNF FRA  BICHOT Freddy AGR  0 
 DNF AUS  HAYMAN Mathew RAB  0 
 DNF FRA  DUMOULIN Samuel COF  0 
 DNF NED  CLEMENT Stef BTL  0 
 DNF FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ  0 
 DNF AUS  MCGEE Bradley CSC  0 
 DNF BEL  VANSUMMEREN Johan SIL  0 
 DNF BEL  AERTS Mario SIL  0 
 DNF ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco LAM  0 
 DNF GER  WESTPHAL Carlo GST  0 
 DNF NED  STAMSNIJDER Tom GST  0 
 DNS GBR  MILLAR David TSL  0 
 DNS FRA  BONNET William C.A  0 
 DNS ITA  BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo LIQ  0 



16/12/2017 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2017, Credits