Fra  Paris - Nice, Stage 1 : La Chapelotte - Nevers (93,5 km) 10/03/2008  
  Category: 2.XPTs  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader NOR  HUSHOVD Thor C.A 2h26'55" 10 
 1. BEL  STEEGMANS Gert QST 2h21'29" 40 
 2. FRA  PINEAU Jérôme BTL 02" 25 
 3. NOR  HUSHOVD Thor C.A 02" 15 
 4. BEL  GILBERT Philippe FDJ 02" 10 
 5. NED  KROON Karsten CSC 02" 5 
 6. ITA  FRANZOI Enrico LIQ 04" 3 
 7. ITA  LORENZETTO Mirco LAM 04" 2 
 8. AUT  EISEL Bernhard THR 04" 1 
 9. ITA  REBELLIN Davide GST 04" 0 
 10. BLR  KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr LIQ 07" 0 
 11. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel QST 07" 0 
 12. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon GCE 07" 0 
 13. GER  KNEES Christian MRM 07" 0 
 14. GER  SIEBERG Marcel THR 07" 0 
 15. NED  STAMSNIJDER Tom GST 07" 0 
 16. NED  GESINK Robert RAB 07" 0 
 17. ESP  VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka EUS 07" 0 
 18. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo QST 07" 0 
 19. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk CSC 07" 0 
 20. RUS  EFIMKIN Alexander QST 07" 0 
 21. UKR  GRIVKO Andriy MRM 07" 0 
 22. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM 07" 0 
 23. FRA  LEQUATRE Geoffroy AGR 07" 0 
 24. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain COF 07" 0 
 25. BEL  VANSUMMEREN Johan SIL 07" 0 
 26. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio RAB 07" 0 
 27. AUS  LOWE Trent TSL 07" 0 
 28. AUS  GERRANS Simon C.A 07" 0 
 29. GBR  MILLAR David TSL 07" 0 
 30. NED  TERPSTRA Niki MRM 07" 0 
 31. UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav SIL 07" 0 
 32. FRA  CHEREL Mikael FDJ 07" 0 
 33. ESP  REYNES MIMO Vicente THR 17" 0 
 34. NED  DE MAAR Marc RAB 17" 0 
 35. SVK  VELITS Peter MRM 24" 0 
 36. FRA  JEGOU Lilian FDJ 33" 0 
 37. FRA  BONNET William C.A 50" 0 
 38. BEL  CRETSKENS Wilfried QST 01'05" 0 
 39. NED  TANKINK Bram RAB 17" 0 
 40. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar EUS 02'37" 0 
 41. ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco LAM 02'37" 0 
 42. FRA  ROLLAND Pierre C.A 02'37" 0 
 43. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep SDV 02'37" 0 
 44. ESP  GALPARSORO MARTINEZ Dionisio EUS 02'37" 0 
 45. NED  CURVERS Roy SKS 02'37" 0 
 46. FRA  GESLIN Anthony BTL 02'37" 0 
 47. AUS  EVANS Cadel SIL 02'37" 0 
 48. ITA  CORIONI Claudio LIQ 02'37" 0 
 49. NED  KNAVEN Servais THR 02'37" 0 
 50. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor EUS 02'37" 0 
 51. BEL  MONFORT Maxime COF 02'37" 0 
 52. SLO  SPILAK Simon LAM 02'37" 0 
 53. NED  VEELERS Tom SKS 02'37" 0 
 54. RUS  KOLOBNEV Alexandr CSC 02'37" 0 
 55. ESP  IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel EUS 02'37" 0 
 56. GER  WAGNER Robert SKS 02'37" 0 
 57. ESP  BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos QST 02'37" 0 
 58. SUI  ALBASINI Michael LIQ 02'37" 0 
 59. ITA  CARRARA Matteo QST 02'37" 0 
 60. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis ALM 02'37" 0 
 61. BEL  AERTS Mario SIL 02'37" 0 
 62. USA  JULICH Bobby CSC 02'37" 0 
 63. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian TSL 02'37" 0 
 64. FRA  PORTAL Nicolas GCE 02'37" 0 
 65. FRA  MINARD Sébastien COF 02'37" 0 
 66. GER  GREIPEL André THR 02'37" 0 
 67. USA  LEWIS Craig THR 02'37" 0 
 68. FRA  LHOTELLERIE Clément SKS 02'37" 0 
 69. AUS  MCGEE Bradley CSC 02'37" 0 
 70. GER  SCHUMACHER Stefan GST 02'37" 0 
 71. FRA  VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ 02'37" 0 
 72. USA  PATE Danny TSL 02'37" 0 
 73. NED  TEN DAM Laurens RAB 02'37" 0 
 74. USA  FARRAR Tyler TSL 02'37" 0 
 75. NED  GOESINNEN Floris SKS 02'37" 0 
 76. ITA  BOSSONI Paolo LAM 02'37" 0 
 77. ESP  ALBIZURI ARANSOLO Beñat EUS 02'48" 0 
 78. FRA  BRANDT Alexandre - 03'23" 0 
 79. FIN  CARLSTRÖM Kjell LIQ 03'23" 0 
 80. RUS  TROFIMOV Yury BTL 03'23" 0 
 81. JPN  BEPPU Fumiyuki SKS 03'23" 0 
 82. FRA  DESSEL Cyril ALM 03'23" 0 
 83. USA  MCCARTNEY Jason CSC 03'23" 0 
 84. KAZ  FOFONOV Dmitriy C.A 03'23" 0 
 85. GER  GRABSCH Ralf MRM 03'23" 0 
 86. FRA  JALABERT Nicolas AGR 03'23" 0 
 87. ITA  GHISALBERTI Sergio MRM 03'30" 0 
 88. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver GST 03'30" 0 
 89. GER  VOIGT Jens CSC 03'30" 0 
 90. GER  WESTPHAL Carlo GST 03'30" 0 
 91. NED  ELIJZEN Michiel RAB 03'30" 0 
 92. FRA  CALZATI Sylvain ALM 03'30" 0 
 93. AUS  HAYMAN Mathew RAB 03'30" 0 
 94. ITA  BONO Matteo LAM 03'30" 0 
 95. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos RAB 03'30" 0 
 96. ITA  MORI Massimiliano LAM 06'32" 0 
 97. FRA  HUPOND Thierry SKS 06'32" 0 
 98. NED  TIMMER Albert SKS 06'32" 0 
 99. ESP  APERRIBAY ARANDA Lander EUS 06'32" 0 
 100. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman LIQ 06'32" 0 
 101. FRA  SPRICK Mathieu BTL 06'32" 0 
 102. FRA  MOREAU Christophe AGR 06'32" 0 
 103. ITA  POSSONI Morris THR 06'32" 0 
 104. FRA  LAURENT Christophe TSL 06'32" 0 
 105. SUI  TSCHOPP Johann BTL 06'32" 0 
 106. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 06'32" 0 
 107. ESP  HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ Aitor EUS 06'32" 0 
 108. ITA  BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo LIQ 06'32" 0 
 109. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo LAM 06'32" 0 
 110. ITA  MORI Manuele SDV 06'32" 0 
 111. ESP  COBO ACEBO Juan Jose SDV 06'32" 0 
 112. ITA  MOLETTA Andrea GST 06'32" 0 
 113. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM 06'32" 0 
 114. AUT  KOHL Bernhard GST 06'32" 0 
 115. NED  CLEMENT Stef BTL 06'32" 0 
 116. RUS  BOTCHAROV Alexandre C.A 06'32" 0 
 117. BEL  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen SIL 06'32" 0 
 118. ITA  CIONI Dario David SIL 06'32" 0 
 119. BEL  VANENDERT Jelle FDJ 06'32" 0 
 120. IRL  DEIGNAN Philip ALM 06'32" 0 
 121. ESP  GONZALO RAMIREZ Eduardo AGR 06'32" 0 
 122. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 06'32" 0 
 123. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE 06'32" 0 
 124. ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto GCE 06'32" 0 
 125. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David GCE 06'32" 0 
 126. FRA  EDALEINE Christophe ALM 06'32" 0 
 127. BEL  HULSMANS Kevin QST 06'32" 0 
 128. GER  KLIER Andreas THR 06'32" 0 
 129. FRA  MOINARD Amaël COF 06'32" 0 
 130. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe C.A 06'32" 0 
 131. FRA  PASSERON Aurélien SDV 06'32" 0 
 132. FRA  HUGUET Yann COF 06'32" 0 
 133. FRA  PAURIOL Rémi C.A 06'32" 0 
 134. GER  EICHLER Markus MRM 06'32" 0 
 135. ESP  INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Beñat SDV 08'26" 0 
 136. GER  RUSS Matthias GST 08'26" 0 
 137. DEN  SØRENSEN Chris Anker CSC 08'26" 0 
 138. FRA  GOUBERT Stéphane ALM 08'26" 0 
 139. FRA  RINERO Christophe AGR 08'26" 0 
 140. GER  SCHRÖDER Björn MRM 08'26" 0 
 141. USA  PETERSON Thomas TSL 08'26" 0 
 142. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan LIQ 08'26" 0 
 143. FRA  DUMOULIN Samuel COF 08'26" 0 
 144. FRA  LE BOULANGER Yoann FDJ 08'26" 0 
 145. BEL  ISTA Kevyn AGR 08'26" 0 
 146. AUS  LLOYD Matthew SIL 08'26" 0 
 147. ESP  BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto SDV 08'26" 0 
 148. ESP  GOMEZ MARCHANTE Jose Angel SDV 08'26" 0 
 149. FRA  PERGET Mathieu GCE 08'26" 0 
 150. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier BTL 08'26" 0 
 151. FRA  VOGONDY Nicolas AGR 08'26" 0 
 152. FRA  BICHOT Freddy AGR 08'26" 0 
 153. USA  EUSER Lucas TSL 08'26" 0 
 154. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen COF 13'04" 0 
 155. ESP  PEREIRO SIO Oscar GCE 13'04" 0 
 156. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ 13'04" 0 
 157. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF 13'04" 0 
 158. FRA  CHARTEAU Anthony GCE 13'04" 0 
 159. ESP  DURAN AROCA Arkaitz SDV 13'04" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF FRA  FEDRIGO Pierrick BTL  0 

  Race Comment  
 


Stage was intended to start in Amilly and to be 184.5 km. Because of bad weather the start was moved to the feedzone, in La Chapelotte. As a consequence, the stage was shortened to 93.5 km.

 


14/12/2017 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2017, Credits