Esp  Volta a Catalunya, Stage 3 : La Vall d'en Bas - La Seu d'Urgell (185,9 km) 24/03/2010  
  Category: 2.PTs  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim KAT 9h04'12" 10 
 1. ESP  TONDO VOLPINI Xavier CTT 4h43'23" 40 
 2. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim KAT  25 
 3. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon GCE 48" 15 
 4. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 01'20" 10 
 5. NED  KREDER Michel GRM 01'20" 5 
 6. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas ALM 01'20" 3 
 7. NED  WEENING Pieter RAB 01'20" 2 
 8. ESP  PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor FOT 01'20" 1 
 9. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo AST 01'20" 0 
 10. EST  TAARAMÄE Rein COF 01'20" 0 
 11. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor EUS 01'20" 0 
 12. ESP  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel OLO 01'20" 0 
 13. ESP  PEREIRO SIO Oscar AST 01'20" 0 
 14. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder GRM 01'20" 0 
 15. ESP  VELASCO MURILLO Ivan EUS 01'20" 0 
 16. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman LIQ 01'20" 0 
 17. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ 01'20" 0 
 18. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir KAT 01'20" 0 
 19. SLO  BRAJKOVIC Janez RSH 01'20" 0 
 20. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep AST 01'20" 0 
 21. CRO  KISERLOVSKI Robert LIQ 01'20" 0 
 22. SLO  KOREN Kristjan LIQ 01'20" 0 
 23. FRA  BONNAFOND Guillaume ALM 02'05" 0 
 24. ITA  MORI Manuele LAM 02'05" 0 
 25. RUS  EFIMKIN Vladimir ALM 02'05" 0 
 26. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk SAX 02'05" 0 
 27. USA  LEIPHEIMER Levi RSH 02'05" 0 
 28. NED  TEN DAM Laurens RAB 02'05" 0 
 29. BEL  DE GREEF Francis OLO 02'05" 0 
 30. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin THR 02'05" 0 
 31. FRA  ROY Jérémy FDJ 02'05" 0 
 32. ITA  BASSO Ivan LIQ 02'05" 0 
 33. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe FDJ 02'05" 0 
 34. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE 02'05" 0 
 35. DEN  PEDERSEN Martin FOT 02'24" 0 
 36. GER  VOSS Paul MRM 02'24" 0 
 37. AUT  DENIFL Stefan CTT 02'24" 0 
 38. BEL  BAKELANTS Jan OLO 02'24" 0 
 39. DEN  SØRENSEN Chris Anker SAX 02'24" 0 
 40. USA  VAN GARDEREN Tejay THR 02'24" 0 
 41. GER  KLÖDEN Andreas RSH 02'24" 0 
 42. ESP  BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto FOT 02'24" 0 
 43. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian GRM 02'24" 0 
 44. ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan KAT 02'24" 0 
 45. GER  VOIGT Jens SAX 02'24" 0 
 46. FRA  MOINARD Amaël COF 02'24" 0 
 47. FRA  DESSEL Cyril ALM 03'18" 0 
 48. ESP  GOMEZ MARCHANTE Jose Angel ACA 03'18" 0 
 49. FRA  PINOT Thibaut FDJ 03'18" 0 
 50. FRA  CUSIN Rémi COF 03'54" 0 
 51. GBR  CUMMINGS Stephen SKY 03'54" 0 
 52. ESP  MOSQUERA MIGUEZ Ezequiel XAC 03'54" 0 
 53. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel RAB 04'24" 0 
 54. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos RAB 04'24" 0 
 55. RUS  MENCHOV Denis RAB 04'24" 0 
 56. FRA  MINARD Sébastien COF 07'20" 0 
 57. ITA  CATALDO Dario QST 09'13" 0 
 58. GER  MARTIN Tony THR 09'58" 0 
 59. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo CTT 12'01" 0 
 60. RUS  SILIN Egor KAT 12'01" 0 
 61. ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis GCE 12'01" 0 
 62. ITA  MALACARNE Davide QST 12'01" 0 
 63. COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto RAB 12'01" 0 
 64. IRL  DEIGNAN Philip CTT 12'01" 0 
 65. ITA  BONO Matteo LAM 13'05" 0 
 66. MDA  PLIUSCHIN Alexandre KAT 14'02" 0 
 67. FRA  BUFFAZ Mickaël COF 14'16" 0 
 68. SUI  LOOSLI David LAM 14'16" 0 
 69. ESP  PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco GCE 14'16" 0 
 70. BLR  SAMOILAU Branislau QST 14'16" 0 
 71. GBR  FROOME Chris SKY 14'16" 0 
 72. ESP  MORENO BAZAN Javier ACA 14'16" 0 
 73. SLO  STANGELJ Gorazd AST 14'16" 0 
 74. ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto GCE 14'16" 0 
 75. RUS  KOZONTCHUK Dmitriy RAB 14'16" 0 
 76. ITA  CAPECCHI Eros FOT 15'53" 0 
 77. ESP  DURAN AROCA Arkaitz FOT 15'53" 0 
 78. BEL  PAUWELS Serge SKY 15'53" 0 
 79. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 15'53" 0 
 80. KAZ  RENEV Sergey AST 15'53" 0 
 81. ESP  GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ David FOT 15'53" 0 
 82. RUS  EFIMKIN Alexander ALM 15'53" 0 
 83. USA  ZABRISKIE David GRM 15'53" 0 
 84. DEN  VANDBORG Brian Bach LIQ 15'53" 0 
 85. SLO  VALJAVEC Tadej ALM 15'53" 0 
 86. ITA  BELLOTTI Francesco LIQ 15'53" 0 
 87. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka EUS 15'53" 0 
 88. ESP  PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio ACA 15'53" 0 
 89. GER  RUSS Matthias MRM 19'56" 0 
 90. GER  NERZ Dominik MRM 19'56" 0 
 91. BEL  VAN DE WALLE Jurgen QST 19'56" 0 
 92. POL  SZMYD Sylwester LIQ 19'56" 0 
 93. NED  ENGELS Addy QST 19'56" 0 
 94. USA  STETINA Peter GRM 19'56" 0 
 95. ESP  CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan EUS 19'56" 0 
 96. GBR  WEGELIUS Charles OLO 19'56" 0 
 97. ESP  MINGUEZ AYALA Miguel EUS 19'56" 0 
 98. AUS  LLOYD Matthew OLO 19'56" 0 
 99. ESP  HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus AST 19'56" 0 
 100. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar RSH 19'56" 0 
 101. ITA  CIONI Dario David SKY 19'56" 0 
 102. KAZ  DYACHENKO Alexandr AST 19'56" 0 
 103. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CTT 19'56" 0 
 104. FRA  KERN Christophe COF 19'56" 0 
 105. USA  LEWIS Craig THR 19'56" 0 
 106. FRA  MOUREY Francis FDJ 19'56" 0 
 107. USA  PETERSON Thomas GRM 19'56" 0 
 108. ESP  FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio XAC 19'56" 0 
 109. ESP  PUJOL MUÑOZ Oscar CTT 19'56" 0 
 110. ITA  FACCI Mauro QST 25'09" 0 
 111. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 25'09" 0 
 112. BEL  AERTS Mario OLO 25'09" 0 
 113. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol GCE 25'09" 0 
 114. ESP  SESMA SORBET Daniel EUS 25'09" 0 
 115. RUS  BRUTT Pavel KAT 25'09" 0 
 116. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente GCE 25'09" 0 
 117. CAN  MEIER Christian GRM 25'09" 0 
 118. ESP  DE LIS DE ANDRES Sergio EUS 25'09" 0 
 119. FRA  TURPIN Ludovic ALM 25'09" 0 
 120. FRA  DUMOULIN Samuel COF 25'09" 0 
 121. ITA  MAGAZZINI Enrico LAM 25'09" 0 
 122. ESP  GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos XAC 25'09" 0 
 123. ESP  CALVENTE GORBAS Manuel ACA 25'09" 0 
 124. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen OLO 25'09" 0 
 125. RUS  OVECHKIN Artem KAT 26'58" 0 
 126. POL  MARYCZ Jaroslaw SAX 27'21" 0 
 127. UKR  KRIVTSOV Yuriy ALM 27'21" 0 
 128. BEL  BRANDT Christophe OLO 27'21" 0 
 129. NZL  GUDSELL Timothy FDJ 27'21" 0 
 130. ITA  VIGANO Davide SKY 27'21" 0 
 131. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki SAX 27'21" 0 
 132. NED  CLEMENT Stef RAB 27'21" 0 
 133. ESP  ROLDAN CARMONA Jose Luis ACA 27'21" 0 
 134. ESP  RABUÑAL RIOS Gonzalo XAC 27'21" 0 
 135. ARG  HAEDO Juan Jose SAX 27'21" 0 
 136. ITA  GUARNIERI Jacopo LIQ 27'21" 0 
 137. POR  CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal FOT 27'21" 0 
 138. ARG  HAEDO Lucas Sebastian SAX 27'21" 0 
 139. ESP  MERINO CRIADO Pedro FOT 27'21" 0 
 140. ESP  RAMIREZ ABEJA Javier ACA 27'21" 0 
 141. SVK  VELITS Martin THR 27'21" 0 
 142. ESP  GARCIA RENA Rodrigo XAC 27'21" 0 
 143. AUS  ROBERTS Luke MRM 27'21" 0 
 144. ESP  MARTINEZ ACEVEDO Serafin XAC 27'21" 0 
 145. RUS  ESKOV Nikita KAT 27'21" 0 
 146. FRA  CAZAUX Pierre FDJ 27'21" 0 
 147. ARG  MONTENEGRO Jorge Martin ACA 27'21" 0 
 148. ESP  GALDOS ALONSO Aitor EUS 27'21" 0 
 149. LTU  VAITKUS Tomas RSH 28'03" 0 
 150. ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan GCE 28'03" 0 
 151. GER  STAUFF Andreas QST 28'03" 0 
 152. ITA  FURLAN Angelo LAM 28'03" 0 
 153. GBR  CAVENDISH Mark THR 28'03" 0 
 154. USA  COZZA Steven GRM 28'03" 0 
 155. BLR  KUNITSKI Andrei QST 28'03" 0 
 156. ESP  CESAR VELOSO Gustavo XAC 28'03" 0 
 157. GER  FÖRSTER Robert MRM 28'03" 0 
 158. SUI  WYSS Marcel CTT 28'03" 0 
 159. POR  CORREIA Joao Miguel Silva CTT 28'03" 0 
 160. USA  SELANDER Bjorn RSH 28'03" 0 
 161. GER  GAJEK Artur MRM 28'03" 0 
 162. ESP  DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA Jose Antonio XAC 28'03" 0 
 163. RSA  AUGUSTYN John-Lee SKY 30'38" 0 
 164. USA  MCCARTNEY Jason RSH 33'38" 0 
  Abandons
 OOT GER  ROELS Dominik MRM  0 
 OOT FRA  AUGE Stéphane COF  0 
 OOT LAT  SARAMOTINS Aleksejs THR  0 
 DNF ITA  PIETROPOLLI Daniele LAM  0 
 DNF RSA  IMPEY Daryl RSH  0 
 DQ ESP  VAZQUEZ HUESO Manuel ACA 02'05" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Manuel VAZQUEZ initially finished 25th in this stage, but tested positive for EPO on 20 March. He is therefore disqualified from this race.

 


25/11/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits