Ita  Giro di Lombardia (242 km) 17/10/2009  
  Category: 1.HIS1  -  Race Website  
Result History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. BEL  GILBERT Philippe SIL 5h43'45" 275 
 2. ESP  SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel EUS  180 
 3. RUS  KOLOBNEV Alexandr SAX 07" 145 
 4. ITA  PAOLINI Luca ASA 08" 132 
 5. NED  HOOGERLAND Johnny VAC 08" 120 
 6. NED  GESINK Robert RAB 08" 108 
 7. KAZ  VINOKOUROV Alexandre AST 08" 96 
 8. IRL  MARTIN Daniel GRM 08" 85 
 9. ESP  COBO ACEBO Juan Jose FUJ 08" 74 
 10. AUS  EVANS Cadel SIL 08" 63 
 11. ITA  BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo SDA 08" 55 
 12. USA  HORNER Chris AST 08" 49 
 13. ITA  BASSO Ivan LIQ 08" 44 
 14. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM 08" 39 
 15. ITA  MASCIARELLI Francesco ASA 10" 34 
 16. DEN  FUGLSANG Jakob SAX 15" 31 
 17. ITA  SANTAMBROGIO Mauro LAM 44" 28 
 18. BEL  DEVENYNS Dries QST 46" 25 
 19. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver LIQ 46" 22 
 20. SLO  VALJAVEC Tadej ALM 46" 20 
 21. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto GCE 46" 18 
 22. SLO  BRAJKOVIC Janez AST 46" 16 
 23. DEN  SØRENSEN Chris Anker SAX 46" 14 
 24. ITA  CATALDO Dario QST 01'15" 12 
 25. POR  COSTA Rui Alberto Faria GCE 01'15" 11 
 26. ITA  CARRARA Matteo VAC 01'33" 10 
 27. ESP  BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos QST 01'33" 9 
 28. ITA  BALLAN Alessandro LAM 01'33" 8 
 29. ESP  PUJOL MUÑOZ Oscar CTT 01'55" 7 
 30. RUS  BOTCHAROV Alexandre KAT 02'01" 6 
 31. GER  WEGMANN Fabian MRM 02'01" 5 
 32. ITA  MAZZANTI Luca KAT 02'01" 5 
 33. LUX  KIRCHEN Kim THR 02'01" 5 
 34. ESP  LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo GCE 02'01" 5 
 35. BEL  MONFORT Maxime THR 02'01" 5 
 36. SWE  LARSSON Gustav Erik SAX 02'01" 5 
 37. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil GCE 02'08" 5 
 38. AUS  LLOYD Matthew SIL 02'08" 5 
 39. IRL  DEIGNAN Philip CTT 02'28" 5 
 40. ESP  DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David FUJ 02'34" 5 
 41. GER  MARTENS Paul RAB 02'34" 5 
 42. UZB  LAGUTIN Sergey VAC 02'53" 5 
 43. RUS  EFIMKIN Vladimir ALM 02'53" 5 
 44. BEL  SIJMENS Nico COF 02'53" 5 
 45. USA  LEWIS Craig THR 02'53" 5 
 46. BEL  BAKELANTS Jan TSV 02'53" 5 
 47. FRA  CHEREL Mikael FDJ 02'53" 5 
 48. ITA  MARZOLI Ruggero ASA 02'53" 5 
 49. SUI  SCHWAB Hubert QST 02'53" 5 
 50. SLO  STANGELJ Gorazd LIQ 02'53" 5 
 51. POL  GOLAS Michal VAC 02'53" 5 
 52. KAZ  IGLINSKIY Maxim AST 02'53" 5 
 53. ESP  VELASCO MURILLO Ivan EUS 02'53" 5 
 54. GBR  FLEEMAN Daniel CTT 02'53" 5 
 55. ITA  MASCIARELLI Andrea ASA 02'53" 5 
 56. FRA  MINARD Sébastien COF 02'53" 5 
 57. RUS  BRUTT Pavel KAT 02'53" 5 
 58. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo QST 02'53" 5 
 59. KAZ  DYACHENKO Alexandr AST 02'53" 5 
 60. ITA  CODOL Massimo ASA 02'53" 5 
 61. ITA  FAILLI Francesco ASA 02'53" 5 
 62. ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco LAM 02'53" 5 
 63. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymir CTT 02'53" 5 
 64. USA  DANIELSON Tom GRM 02'53" 5 
 65. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir KAT 02'53" 5 
 66. ITA  CAPECCHI Eros FUJ 02'53" 5 
 67. BEL  DE WEERT Kevin QST 03'01" 5 
 68. ITA  VISCONTI Giovanni ISD 03'01" 5 
 69. NED  MOLLEMA Bauke RAB 03'09" 5 
 70. ESP  ARAMENDIA LLORENTE Francisco Javier EUS 04'04" 5 
 71. RUS  PETROV Evgeni KAT 04'04" 5 
 72. BEL  RENDERS Sven TSV 04'04" 5 
 73. RUS  ESKOV Nikita KAT 04'04" 5 
 74. SUI  TSCHOPP Johann BBO 04'04" 5 
 75. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin THR 04'04" 5 
 76. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes MRM 04'04" 5 
 77. CAN  BARRY Michael THR 04'04" 5 
 78. FRA  VOECKLER Thomas BBO 04'04" 5 
 79. POL  SZMYD Sylwester LIQ 06'02" 5 
 80. ITA  MORI Manuele LAM 06'02" 5 
 81. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan LIQ 06'02" 5 
 82. ESP  HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ Aitor EUS 06'02" 5 
 83. UKR  PIDGORNYY Ruslan ISD 06'02" 5 
 84. ITA  POSSONI Morris THR 06'02" 5 
 85. CAN  MEIER Christian GRM 06'19" 5 
 86. ITA  PINOTTI Marco THR 06'52" 5 
 87. ITA  SCARPONI Michele SDA 06'52" 5 
 88. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 06'52" 5 
 89. POL  HUZARSKI Bartosz ISD 06'52" 5 
 90. FRA  BUFFAZ Mickaël COF 08'00" 5 
 91. NED  WESTRA Lieuwe VAC 08'00" 5 
 92. CRO  MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir LIQ 08'00" 5 
 93. RUS  KLIMOV Serguei KAT 08'00" 5 
 94. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas ALM 08'00" 5 
 95. ESP  ISASI FLORES Iñaki EUS 08'00" 5 
 96. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 08'00" 5 
 97. ITA  PIEMONTESI Fabrice FUJ 11'18" 5 
 98. ITA  MIRENDA Gianluca ISD 11'18" 5 
 99. BEL  BRANDT Christophe SIL 11'18" 5 
 100. NED  LÖWIK Gerben VAC 11'18" 5 
 101. NED  BOOM Lars RAB 11'18" 5 
 102. ITA  TABORRE Fabio SDA 11'18" 5 
 103. ITA  AGNOLI Valerio LIQ 11'18" 5 
 104. FRA  HARY Maryan COF 11'18" 5 
 105. FRA  DEMARET Jean-Eudes COF 11'18" 5 
 106. NED  HONIG Reinier VAC 11'18" 5 
 107. BEL  KAISEN Olivier SIL 16'17" 5 
 108. BEL  STEURS Geert TSV 16'17" 5 
 109. BEL  VANDEWALLE Kristof TSV 16'17" 5 
 110. AUT  ROHREGGER Thomas MRM 16'17" 5 
 111. FRA  DESSEL Cyril ALM 16'17" 5 
 112. ITA  VELO Marco QST 16'17" 5 
 113. BLR  USAU Aliaksandr COF 16'17" 5 
 114. UKR  KONDRUT Vitaly ISD 16'17" 5 
 115. NED  DUYN Huub GRM 16'17" 5 
 116. GER  VOSS Paul MRM 17'10" 5 
 117. ESP  MATE MARDONES Luis Angel SDA 17'10" 5 
 118. JPN  ARASHIRO Yukiya BBO 17'10" 5 
 119. NED  POELS Wout VAC 17'20" 5 
  Abandons
 DNF ITA  DA DALTO Mauro LAM  0 
 DNF ITA  MAGAZZINI Enrico LAM  0 
 DNF ITA  DONATI Alessandro ASA  0 
 DNF ITA  PIERFELICI Luca ASA  0 
 DNF ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM  0 
 DNF FRA  LOUBET Julien ALM  0 
 DNF FRA  RIBLON Christophe ALM  0 
 DNF FRA  TURPIN Ludovic ALM  0 
 DNF KAZ  DMITRIYEV Valeriy AST  0 
 DNF KAZ  KIREYEV Roman AST  0 
 DNF KAZ  RAIMBEKOV Bolat AST  0 
 DNF FRA  BONNAIRE Olivier BBO  0 
 DNF FRA  LE FLOCH Guillaume BBO  0 
 DNF FRA  QUEMENEUR Perrig BBO  0 
 DNF ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto GCE  0 
 DNF ESP  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel GCE  0 
 DNF ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim GCE  0 
 DNF ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol GCE  0 
 DNF AUS  GERRANS Simon CTT  0 
 DNF ESP  NOVOA MENDEZ Joaquin CTT  0 
 DNF BEL  PAUWELS Serge CTT  0 
 DNF SUI  WYSS Marcel CTT  0 
 DNF FRA  KERN Christophe COF  0 
 DNF FRA  VALENTIN Tristan COF  0 
 DNF ESP  IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel EUS  0 
 DNF ESP  AZANZA SOTO Jorge EUS  0 
 DNF FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ  0 
 DNF FRA  OFFREDO Yoann FDJ  0 
 DNF FRA  GUESDON Frédéric FDJ  0 
 DNF FRA  GERARD Arnaud FDJ  0 
 DNF FIN  VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ  0 
 DNF ITA  BAILETTI Paolo FUJ  0 
 DNF ITA  TONTI Andrea FUJ  0 
 DNF SWE  KESSIAKOFF Fredrik FUJ  0 
 DNF USA  DUGGAN Timothy GRM  0 
 DNF USA  FRISCHKORN William GRM  0 
 DNF NED  MAASKANT Martijn GRM  0 
 DNF FRA  PATOUR Kilian GRM  0 
 DNF ITA  ANZA Santo ISD  0 
 DNF ITA  PRONI Alessandro ISD  0 
 DNF AUS  CLARKE Simon ISD  0 
 DNF FIN  CARLSTRÖM Kjell LIQ  0 
 DNF ITA  MALACARNE Davide QST  0 
 DNF RUS  KOZONTCHUK Dmitriy RAB  0 
 DNF NED  LANGEVELD Sebastian RAB  0 
 DNF NED  TEN DAM Laurens RAB  0 
 DNF ITA  GINANNI Francesco SDA  0 
 DNF SUI  BERTOGLIATI Rubens SDA  0 
 DNF ITA  CELLI Luca SDA  0 
 DNF ITA  SOLARI Luca SDA  0 
 DNF BEL  CRETSKENS Wilfried SIL  0 
 DNF BEL  VANSUMMEREN Johan SIL  0 
 DNF GBR  WEGELIUS Charles SIL  0 
 DNF SWE  LÖFKVIST Thomas THR  0 
 DNF GER  ROELS Dominik MRM  0 
 DNF GER  RUSS Matthias MRM  0 
 DNF SVK  VELITS Peter MRM  0 
 DNF NED  TERPSTRA Niki MRM  0 
 DNF DEN  LUND Anders SAX  0 
 DNF GER  VOIGT Jens SAX  0 
 DNF NED  KROON Karsten SAX  0 
 DNF DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki SAX  0 
 DNF BEL  DE GENDT Thomas TSV  0 
 DNF BEL  VAN HECKE Preben TSV  0 
 DNF BEL  COENEN Johan TSV  0 
 DNF BEL  CRIEL Tom TSV  0 
 DQ FRA  DUVAL Aurélien FDJ  0 
 DQ ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS Alberto FUJ 58" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA initially finished 24th in this race, but tested positive for EPO in the Giro Piemonte. He was isqualified from this race.
Aurélien DUVAL started this race and DNF, but because of a positive test in the Circuit Franco Belge, he was also disqualified from this race.

 


24/06/2018 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2018, Credits