Ita  Milano - Sanremo (298 km) 17/03/2012  
  Category: 1.WT1  -  Race Website  
Result History  

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. AUS  GERRANS Simon OGE 6h59'24" 275 
 2. SUI  CANCELLARA Fabian RNT  180 
 3. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ  145 
 4. SVK  SAGAN Peter LIQ 02" 132 
 5. GER  DEGENKOLB John ARG 02" 120 
 6. ITA  POZZATO Filippo FAR 02" 108 
 7. ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar KAT 02" 96 
 8. ITA  BALLAN Alessandro BMC 02" 85 
 9. ITA  OSS Daniel LIQ 02" 74 
 10. ITA  BENNATI Daniele RNT 02" 63 
 11. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier KAT 02" 55 
 12. ITA  PAOLINI Luca KAT 12" 49 
 13. GER  GESCHKE Simon ARG 12" 44 
 14. ITA  GATTO Oscar FAR 12" 39 
 15. AUS  GOSS Matthew OGE 20" 34 
 16. ITA  VISCONTI Giovanni MOV 20" 31 
 17. ITA  GUARNIERI Jacopo AST 20" 28 
 18. ESP  VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose MOV 20" 25 
 19. NED  DE KORT Koen ARG 20" 22 
 20. NED  HOOGERLAND Johnny VCD 20" 20 
 21. AUS  RENSHAW Mark RAB 20" 18 
 22. BEL  BOONEN Tom OPQ 20" 16 
 23. BEL  LEUKEMANS Björn VCD 20" 14 
 24. ITA  MODOLO Sacha COG 20" 12 
 25. NOR  BOASSON HAGEN Edvald SKY 20" 11 
 26. ITA  MARCATO Marco VCD 20" 10 
 27. FRA  GESLIN Anthony FDJ 20" 9 
 28. ESP  LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo MOV 20" 8 
 29. ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco AST 20" 7 
 30. SWE  LÖFKVIST Thomas SKY 20" 6 
 31. DEN  BRESCHEL Matti RAB 20" 5 
 32. NED  BOOM Lars RAB 20" 5 
 33. USA  HINCAPIE George BMC 20" 5 
 34. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS 20" 5 
 35. ITA  REDA Francesco ASA 20" 5 
 36. ESP  MADRAZO RUIZ Angel MOV 20" 5 
 37. ESP  VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka EUS 20" 5 
 38. ESP  VICIOSO ARCOS Angel KAT 20" 5 
 39. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM 20" 5 
 40. NED  LANGEVELD Sebastian OGE 20" 5 
 41. NED  TANKINK Bram RAB 20" 5 
 42. ITA  PONZI Simone AST 20" 5 
 43. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM 20" 5 
 44. ITA  BRAMBILLA Gianluca COG 31" 5 
 45. NED  TERPSTRA Niki OPQ 01'05" 5 
 46. ESP  VILA ERRANDONEA Patxi Javier UNA 01'24" 5 
 47. KAZ  MURAVYEV Dmitriy AST 01'24" 5 
 48. FRA  PINEAU Jérôme OPQ 01'35" 5 
 49. ITA  FAILLI Francesco FAR 01'35" 5 
 50. BEL  BOECKMANS Kris VCD 01'35" 5 
 51. POR  COSTA Rui Alberto Faria MOV 01'35" 5 
 52. GER  GREIPEL André LTB 01'48" 5 
 53. CAN  ROLLIN Dominique FDJ 01'48" 5 
 54. FRA  GALLOPIN Tony RNT 01'48" 5 
 55. ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ Jose MOV 01'48" 5 
 56. FRA  RIBLON Christophe ALM 01'48" 5 
 57. CRC  AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey MOV 01'48" 5 
 58. GER  HONDO Danilo LAM 01'48" 5 
 59. ITA  CIMOLAI Davide LAM 01'48" 5 
 60. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki STB 01'48" 5 
 61. GER  MARTENS Paul RAB 01'48" 5 
 62. NED  TJALLINGII Maarten RAB 01'48" 5 
 63. ITA  DI LUCA Danilo ASA 01'48" 5 
 64. SWE  LARSSON Gustav Erik VCD 01'48" 5 
 65. NED  KROON Karsten STB 01'48" 5 
 66. ITA  FAVILLI Elia FAR 01'48" 5 
 67. DEN  LUND Anders STB 01'48" 5 
 68. AUS  HAUSSLER Heinrich GRS 01'48" 5 
 69. BEL  VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC 02'20" 5 
 70. FRA  LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ 02'41" 5 
 71. ITA  MONTAGUTI Matteo ALM 02'41" 5 
 72. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo STB 02'41" 5 
 73. ITA  AGNOLI Valerio LIQ 02'44" 5 
 74. ITA  BOARO Manuele STB 03'23" 5 
 75. USA  REIJNEN Kiel TT1 03'27" 5 
 76. FRA  CUSIN Rémi TT1 03'39" 5 
 77. FRA  BONNET William FDJ 04'09" 5 
 78. SUI  RAST Gregory RNT 04'44" 5 
 79. UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav RNT 04'44" 5 
 80. FRA  CHAINEL Steve FDJ 04'44" 5 
 81. BEL  VANSUMMEREN Johan GRS 05'37" 5 
 82. SLO  BOZIC Borut AST 07'37" 5 
 83. BEL  MAES Nikolas OPQ 07'43" 5 
 84. BEL  VANDENBERGH Stijn OPQ 07'43" 5 
 85. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion EUS 07'43" 5 
 86. FRA  VICHOT Arthur FDJ 07'43" 5 
 87. BEL  GILBERT Philippe BMC 07'43" 5 
 88. SLO  KOREN Kristjan LIQ 09'28" 5 
 89. SUI  SCHÄR Michael BMC 09'28" 5 
 90. GER  BURGHARDT Marcus BMC 09'28" 5 
 91. BEL  WILLEMS Frederik LTB 09'28" 5 
 92. BEL  VANENDERT Jelle LTB 09'28" 5 
 93. BEL  HULSMANS Kevin FAR 09'28" 5 
 94. AUS  COOKE Baden OGE 09'28" 5 
 95. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel BMC 09'28" 5 
 96. ITA  BAILETTI Paolo UNA 09'28" 5 
 97. COL  SUAREZ SUAREZ Juan Pablo COL 09'28" 5 
 98. DEN  MØRKØV CHRISTENSEN Michael STB 09'28" 5 
 99. GER  KLIER Andreas GRS 09'28" 5 
 100. RUS  VORGANOV Eduard KAT 14'39" 5 
 101. ITA  ROCCHETTI Federico UNA 15'54" 5 
 102. ITA  DE NEGRI Pierpaolo FAR 17'04" 5 
 103. ESP  REYNES MIMO Vicente LTB 20'18" 5 
 104. GER  SIEBERG Marcel LTB 20'18" 5 
 105. RSA  HUNTER Robert GRS 20'18" 5 
 106. NED  LIGTHART Pim VCD 20'18" 5 
 107. GER  WEGMANN Fabian GRS 20'18" 5 
 108. ITA  VIVIANI Elia LIQ 20'18" 5 
 109. USA  FARRAR Tyler GRS 20'18" 5 
 110. GER  WAGNER Robert RNT 20'18" 5 
 111. NZL  ROULSTON Hayden RNT 20'18" 5 
 112. GBR  MILLAR David GRS 20'18" 5 
 113. USA  PHINNEY Taylor BMC 20'18" 5 
 114. BRA  FISCHER Murilo Antonio GRS 20'18" 5 
 115. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio MOV 20'18" 5 
 116. ESP  IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel RNT 20'18" 5 
 117. FRA  BOUET Maxime ALM 20'18" 5 
 118. AUS  HANSEN Adam LTB 20'18" 5 
 119. SVK  VELITS Peter OPQ 20'18" 5 
 120. KAZ  GRUZDEV Dmitriy AST 20'18" 5 
 121. COL  ROMERO CORREDOR Jeffry Johan COL 20'18" 5 
 122. MDA  BERDOS Oleg UNA 20'18" 5 
 123. COL  FORERO CARREÑO Juan Pablo COL 20'18" 5 
 124. ITA  BAGGIO Filippo UNA 20'18" 5 
 125. NED  LINDEMAN Bert-Jan VCD 20'18" 5 
 126. BEL  VEUCHELEN Frederik VCD 20'18" 5 
 127. COL  DUARTE AREVALO Fabio Andres COL 20'18" 5 
 128. FRA  MONDORY Lloyd ALM 20'18" 5 
 129. FRA  GERARD Arnaud FDJ 20'18" 5 
 130. ITA  BELLETTI Manuel ALM 20'18" 5 
 131. NOR  KRISTOFF Alexander KAT 20'18" 5 
 132. ESP  URTASUN PEREZ Pablo EUS 20'18" 5 
 133. ESP  LANDA MEANA Mikel EUS 20'18" 5 
 134. ESP  PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUS 20'18" 5 
 135. SLO  KOCJAN Jure TT1 20'18" 5 
 136. FRA  EL FARES Julien TT1 20'18" 5 
 137. AUT  PREIDLER Georg TT1 20'18" 5 
 138. NED  VEELERS Tom ARG 20'18" 5 
 139. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes ARG 20'18" 5 
 140. CHN  JI Cheng ARG 20'18" 5 
 141. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting LTB 20'18" 5 
 142. GER  CIOLEK Gerald OPQ 20'18" 5 
 143. ITA  CACCIA Diego FAR 20'18" 5 
 144. ITA  MAZZANTI Luca FAR 20'18" 5 
 145. FRA  HINAULT Sébastien ALM 23'02" 5 
 146. BEL  GODDAERT Kristof ALM 23'02" 5 
 147. ITA  COLEDAN Marco COG 23'02" 5 
 148. ITA  MAGGIORE Gianluca UNA 23'02" 5 
 149. ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM 23'02" 5 
  Abandons
 DNF AUS  O'GRADY Stuart OGE  0 
 DNF LTU  VAITKUS Tomas OGE  0 
 DNF CAN  TUFT Svein OGE  0 
 DNF AUS  WILSON Matthew OGE  0 
 DNF ITA  CORIONI Claudio ASA  0 
 DNF COL  BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto ASA  0 
 DNF ITA  CIAVATTA Paolo ASA  0 
 DNF ITA  GINANNI Francesco ASA  0 
 DNF ITA  NAPOLITANO Danilo ASA  0 
 DNF ITA  TABORRE Fabio ASA  0 
 DNF ITA  GASPAROTTO Enrico AST  0 
 DNF KAZ  IGLINSKIY Maxim AST  0 
 DNF COL  OSORIO CARVAJAL Frank Jair COL  0 
 DNF COL  PEÑA GRISALES Victor Hugo COL  0 
 DNF COL  QUINTERO NORENA Carlos Julian COL  0 
 DNF ITA  CANOLA Marco COG  0 
 DNF ITA  BATTAGLIN Enrico COG  0 
 DNF ITA  LOCATELLI Paolo COG  0 
 DNF ITA  PAGANI Angelo COG  0 
 DNF ITA  SAVINI Filippo COG  0 
 DNF ESP  OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose EUS  0 
 DNF ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets EUS  0 
 DNF NOR  RASCH Gabriel FDJ  0 
 DNF RUS  GUSEV Vladimir KAT  0 
 DNF SLO  SPILAK Simon KAT  0 
 DNF ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro LAM  0 
 DNF SLO  BOLE Grega LAM  0 
 DNF ITA  ULISSI Diego LAM  0 
 DNF ITA  VIGANO Davide LAM  0 
 DNF POL  BODNAR Maciej LIQ  0 
 DNF ITA  LONGO BORGHINI Paolo LIQ  0 
 DNF NZL  HENDERSON Gregory LTB  0 
 DNF ITA  TRENTIN Matteo OPQ  0 
 DNF NED  CURVERS Roy ARG  0 
 DNF GER  KLUGE Roger ARG  0 
 DNF NED  LEEZER Tom RAB  0 
 DNF BEL  WYNANTS Maarten RAB  0 
 DNF GBR  CAVENDISH Mark SKY  0 
 DNF AUT  EISEL Bernhard SKY  0 
 DNF AUS  HAYMAN Mathew SKY  0 
 DNF GBR  HUNT Jeremy SKY  0 
 DNF ITA  PUCCIO Salvatore SKY  0 
 DNF GBR  STANNARD Ian SKY  0 
 DNF DEN  AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas STB  0 
 DNF AUS  TANNER David STB  0 
 DNF ITA  BOSISIO Gabriele UNA  0 
 DNF ITA  FEDI Matteo UNA  0 
 DNF ITA  COLLI Daniele TT1  0 
 DNF NOR  LAENGEN Vegard Stake TT1  0 
 DNF NED  VERSCHOOR Martijn TT1  0 



11/12/2017 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2017, Credits