Ita  Giro d'Italia, General classification 27/05/2012  
  Category: GT2  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder GRS 91h39'02" 500 
 2. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim KAT 16" 375 
 3. BEL  DE GENDT Thomas VCD 01'39" 315 
 4. ITA  SCARPONI Michele LAM 02'05" 270 
 5. ITA  BASSO Ivan LIQ 03'44" 245 
 6. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM 04'40" 220 
 7. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto SKY 05'57" 195 
 8. ITA  POZZOVIVO Domenico COG 06'28" 170 
 9. COL  HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis SKY 07'50" 155 
 10. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel EUS 08'08" 140 
 11. FRA  GADRET John ALM 09'12" 125 
 12. ITA  CATALDO Dario OPQ 11'59" 110 
 13. ITA  BRAMBILLA Gianluca COG 14'20" 99 
 14. SUI  TSCHOPP Johann BMC 14'27" 91 
 15. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman AST 19'58" 83 
 16. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 20'59" 78 
 17. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio MOV 25'39" 74 
 18. ESP  PARDILLA BELLON Sergio MOV 29'19" 71 
 19. BEL  DE GREEF Francis LTB 35'00" 68 
 20. ESP  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel KAT 36'17" 65 
 21. ITA  ULISSI Diego LAM 37'17" 62 
 22. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian GRS 38'23" 60 
 23. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo AST 41'36" 58 
 24. ITA  CARUSO Damiano LIQ 49'45" 56 
 25. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 49'57" 54 
 26. EST  KANGERT Tanel AST 50'49" 52 
 27. USA  STETINA Peter GRS 54'25" 50 
 28. POL  SZMYD Sylwester LIQ 54'28" 48 
 29. CRC  AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey MOV 54'40" 46 
 30. NED  SLAGTER Tom-Jelte RAB 57'24" 44 
 31. AUT  ROHREGGER Thomas RNT 1h05'43" 42 
 32. UZB  LAGUTIN Sergey VCD 1h10'35" 40 
 33. BEL  SEELDRAEYERS Kevin AST 1h18'10" 38 
 34. BEL  BAKELANTS Jan RNT 1h21'39" 36 
 35. SWE  LARSSON Gustav Erik VCD 1h24'31" 34 
 36. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio SKY 1h25'04" 32 
 37. ITA  CAPECCHI Eros LIQ 1h26'08" 30 
 38. ESP  INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Beñat MOV 1h26'42" 28 
 39. POL  NIEMIEC Przemyslaw LAM 1h33'01" 27 
 40. BEL  DE CLERCQ Bart LTB 1h33'36" 26 
 41. ITA  PINOTTI Marco BMC 1h34'37" 25 
 42. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets EUS 1h34'42" 24 
 43. BLR  SAMOILAU Branislau MOV 1h38'40" 23 
 44. ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ Jose MOV 1h39'30" 22 
 45. ITA  SELLA Emanuele AND 1h39'47" 21 
 46. ITA  PIRAZZI Stefano COG 1h40'57" 20 
 47. BEL  PAUWELS Serge OPQ 1h43'59" 19 
 48. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion EUS 1h48'54" 18 
 49. VEN  RODRIGUEZ ORTIZ Jackson Jesus AND 1h54'04" 17 
 50. ITA  FELLINE Fabio AND 1h58'26" 16 
 51. ESP  OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose EUS 1h59'28" 15 
 52. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC 2h04'38" 15 
 53. FRA  PERGET Mathieu ALM 2h10'03" 15 
 54. ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto KAT 2h13'50" 15 
 55. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 2h19'29" 15 
 56. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver RNT 2h20'04" 15 
 57. ITA  AGNOLI Valerio LIQ 2h24'50" 15 
 58. ITA  FAILLI Francesco FAR 2h26'42" 15 
 59. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel RAB 2h27'05" 15 
 60. ITA  RABOTTINI Matteo FAR 2h29'35" 15 
 61. RUS  PETROV Evgeni AST 2h30'19" 15 
 62. COL  RUBIANO CHAVEZ Miguel Angel AND 2h31'16" 15 
 63. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymir STB 2h33'28" 15 
 64. POR  OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes RNT 2h34'10" 15 
 65. CZE  BARTA Jan APP 2h34'27" 15 
 66. ITA  GASPAROTTO Enrico AST 2h35'48" 15 
 67. LUX  GASTAUER Ben ALM 2h37'24" 15 
 68. ITA  MALORI Adriano LAM 2h37'43" 15 
 69. ESP  VICIOSO ARCOS Angel KAT 2h39'57" 15 
 70. POL  HUZARSKI Bartosz APP 2h42'39" 15 
 71. NED  CLEMENT Stef RAB 2h45'03" 15 
 72. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting LTB 2h52'12" 15 
 73. BEL  HERMANS Ben RNT 2h53'41" 15 
 74. ITA  BATTAGLIN Enrico COG 2h54'56" 15 
 75. AUT  DENIFL Stefan VCD 2h56'07" 15 
 76. FRA  SOUPE Geoffrey FDJ 2h58'19" 15 
 77. ITA  SPEZIALETTI Alessandro LAM 2h59'00" 15 
 78. FRA  MOUREY Francis FDJ 2h59'10" 15 
 79. ITA  SABATINI Fabio LIQ 2h59'14" 15 
 80. GBR  THOMAS Geraint SKY 2h59'32" 15 
 81. ITA  MONTAGUTI Matteo ALM 3h02'52" 15 
 82. SUI  WYSS Danilo BMC 3h04'18" 15 
 83. SUI  FRANK Mathias BMC 3h04'39" 15 
 84. LAT  SMUKULIS Gatis KAT 3h05'20" 15 
 85. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 3h07'46" 15 
 86. ITA  SANTAMBROGIO Mauro BMC 3h09'36" 15 
 87. COL  SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo AND 3h09'53" 15 
 88. ITA  PONZI Simone AST 3h10'14" 15 
 89. BEL  VERMOTE Julien OPQ 3h10'33" 15 
 90. FRA  BONNAFOND Guillaume ALM 3h12'37" 15 
 91. ITA  PIETROPOLLI Daniele LAM 3h13'06" 15 
 92. ESP  VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose MOV 3h13'09" 15 
 93. POL  GOLAS Michal OPQ 3h14'12" 15 
 94. AUS  HANSEN Adam LTB 3h14'30" 15 
 95. RUS  BRUTT Pavel KAT 3h18'53" 15 
 96. ITA  CARRARA Matteo VCD 3h19'18" 15 
 97. ITA  PAGANI Angelo COG 3h21'50" 15 
 98. ITA  DE MARCHI Alessandro AND 3h23'34" 15 
 99. ITA  BONO Matteo LAM 3h27'24" 15 
 100. ITA  COLBRELLI Sonny COG 3h27'27" 15 
 101. ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM 3h28'23" 15 
 102. NED  BULGAC Brian LTB 3h28'42" 15 
 103. ITA  BALLAN Alessandro BMC 3h29'12" 15 
 104. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo STB 3h30'38" 15 
 105. ITA  SALERNO Cristiano LIQ 3h30'41" 15 
 106. BEL  MAES Nikolas OPQ 3h37'42" 15 
 107. ITA  BENEDETTI Cesare APP 3h38'44" 15 
 108. ITA  LONGO BORGHINI Paolo LIQ 3h41'36" 15 
 109. SUI  DIETZIKER Andreas APP 3h41'49" 15 
 110. FRA  BERARD Julien ALM 3h42'04" 15 
 111. AUT  BRÄNDLE Matthias APP 3h46'44" 15 
 112. DEN  LUND Anders STB 3h47'04" 15 
 113. ITA  GATTO Oscar FAR 3h47'47" 15 
 114. NZL  BAUER Jack GRS 3h50'27" 15 
 115. AUS  ROBERTS Luke STB 3h59'26" 15 
 116. ITA  MAZZANTI Luca FAR 3h59'51" 15 
 117. POL  BODNAR Maciej LIQ 4h00'23" 15 
 118. BLR  KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr KAT 4h06'24" 15 
 119. KAZ  DYACHENKO Alexandr AST 4h06'44" 15 
 120. ITA  DE NEGRI Pierpaolo FAR 4h06'46" 15 
 121. JPN  BEPPU Fumiyuki OGE 4h06'56" 15 
 122. ITA  SELVAGGI Mirko VCD 4h11'33" 15 
 123. FRA  CAZAUX Pierre EUS 4h11'33" 15 
 124. AUT  SCHORN Daniel APP 4h14'08" 15 
 125. BEL  ROSSELER Sébastien GRS 4h14'55" 15 
 126. NED  KEIZER Martijn VCD 4h15'04" 15 
 127. BEL  KEUKELEIRE Jens OGE 4h18'08" 15 
 128. ARG  HAEDO Lucas Sebastian STB 4h18'59" 15 
 129. ESP  CABEDO CARDA Victor EUS 4h19'04" 15 
 130. ITA  NIZZOLO Giacomo RNT 4h20'01" 15 
 131. ITA  BOARO Manuele STB 4h20'09" 15 
 132. GBR  STANNARD Ian SKY 4h20'11" 15 
 133. BEL  VANENDERT Dennis LTB 4h21'02" 15 
 134. SLO  GAZVODA Gregor ALM 4h21'48" 15 
 135. CAN  MEIER Christian OGE 4h23'03" 15 
 136. POL  KWIATKOWSKI Michal OPQ 4h23'49" 15 
 137. LTU  NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas GRS 4h25'05" 15 
 138. ITA  MODOLO Sacha COG 4h25'48" 15 
 139. NZL  SERGENT Jesse RNT 4h25'16" 15 
 140. ITA  BANDIERA Marco OPQ 4h33'00" 15 
 141. DEN  AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas STB 4h36'05" 15 
 142. BEL  KAISEN Olivier LTB 4h36'23" 15 
 143. RUS  IGNATIEV Mikhail KAT 4h39'24" 15 
 144. FRA  DELAGE Mickaël FDJ 4h41'35" 15 
 145. GBR  CAVENDISH Mark SKY 4h46'19" 15 
 146. FIN  VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ 4h48'33" 15 
 147. ITA  FERRARI Roberto AND 4h51'03" 15 
 148. CAN  TUFT Svein OGE 4h52'35" 15 
 149. NOR  KRISTOFF Alexander KAT 4h52'44" 15 
 150. NOR  RASCH Gabriel FDJ 4h56'43" 15 
 151. AUT  EISEL Bernhard SKY 4h58'38" 15 
 152. ITA  COLEDAN Marco COG 5h02'46" 15 
 153. GER  SCHILLINGER Andreas APP 5h05'52" 15 
 154. USA  PHINNEY Taylor BMC 5h12'54" 15 
 155. ESP  SAEZ DE ARREGI EGURROLA Adrian EUS 5h16'13" 15 
 156. ESP  MINGUEZ AYALA Miguel EUS 5h27'06" 15 
  Abandons
 DQ DEN  RASMUSSEN Alex GRS  0 

  Race Comment  
 

Alex RASMUSSEN finished 150th, but afterwards got suspended as from Oktober, 2011. He has been removed from the race result.

 


20/10/2017 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2017, Credits