Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 20 : San Martin de Valdeiglesias - Bola del Mundo (172,1 km) 18/09/2010  
  Category: GT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ 85h16'05" 18 
 1. ESP  MOSQUERA MIGUEZ Ezequiel XAC 4h45'28" 70 
 2. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ 01" 40 
 3. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim KAT 23" 25 
 4. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk SAX 35" 15 
 5. ESP  TONDO VOLPINI Xavier CTT 39" 10 
 6. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas ALM 42" 7 
 7. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel EUS 50" 5 
 8. SVK  VELITS Peter THR 52" 3 
 9. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe FDJ 55" 2 
 10. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ 01'00" 1 
 11. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CTT 01'27" 0 
 12. ESP  PUJOL MUÑOZ Oscar CTT 01'30" 0 
 13. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 01'33" 0 
 14. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep AST 01'34" 0 
 15. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman LIQ 01'34" 0 
 16. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon GCE 01'34" 0 
 17. USA  DANIELSON Tom GRM 01'46" 0 
 18. ITA  CARUSO Giampaolo KAT 01'55" 0 
 19. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto GCE 02'07" 0 
 20. ESP  URTASUN PEREZ Pablo EUS 02'11" 0 
 21. ESP  PLAZA MOLINA Ruben GCE 02'19" 0 
 22. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets EUS 02'44" 0 
 23. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF 02'55" 0 
 24. KAZ  DYACHENKO Alexandr AST 03'13" 0 
 25. ESP  MORENO BAZAN Javier ACA 03'25" 0 
 26. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir KAT 03'45" 0 
 27. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen OLO 04'02" 0 
 28. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio GCE 04'02" 0 
 29. DEN  LUND Anders SAX 04'02" 0 
 30. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian GRM 04'12" 0 
 31. KAZ  KASHECHKIN Andrey LAM 04'16" 0 
 32. ESP  RABUÑAL RIOS Gonzalo XAC 04'25" 0 
 33. FRA  TURPIN Ludovic ALM 04'27" 0 
 34. BEL  BAKELANTS Jan OLO 04'49" 0 
 35. RUS  KOLOBNEV Alexandr KAT 05'00" 0 
 36. SWE  LARSSON Gustav Erik SAX 05'00" 0 
 37. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel RAB 05'00" 0 
 38. RUS  GUSEV Vladimir KAT 05'08" 0 
 39. AUS  DAVIS Allan AST 05'22" 0 
 40. USA  PETERSON Thomas GRM 05'35" 0 
 41. GER  VOSS Paul MRM 06'09" 0 
 42. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes MRM 06'13" 0 
 43. BEL  SIJMENS Nico COF 06'54" 0 
 44. FRA  CHEREL Mikael FDJ 07'05" 0 
 45. FRA  PAURIOL Rémi COF 07'05" 0 
 46. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo CTT 07'05" 0 
 47. KAZ  FOFONOV Dmitriy AST 07'52" 0 
 48. RUS  MENCHOV Denis RAB 07'52" 0 
 49. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM 07'56" 0 
 50. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 08'47" 0 
 51. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol GCE 08'47" 0 
 52. BEL  DE WEERT Kevin QST 09'01" 0 
 53. GER  EICHLER Markus MRM 09'16" 0 
 54. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver LIQ 09'26" 0 
 55. SUI  TSCHOPP Johann BTL 09'45" 0 
 56. ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis GCE 09'56" 0 
 57. BEL  MEERSMAN Gianni FDJ 10'00" 0 
 58. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin THR 10'28" 0 
 59. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 10'28" 0 
 60. FRA  SPRICK Mathieu BTL 10'37" 0 
 61. ESP  CARRASCO GARCIA Sergio ACA 10'44" 0 
 62. USA  VAN GARDEREN Tejay THR 10'57" 0 
 63. ITA  CHEULA Giampaolo FOT 10'59" 0 
 64. ESP  VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka EUS 11'01" 0 
 65. ESP  OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose EUS 11'51" 0 
 66. ESP  FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio XAC 12'48" 0 
 67. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente GCE 13'05" 0 
 68. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE 13'05" 0 
 69. FRA  JEROME Vincent BTL 13'30" 0 
 70. KAZ  RENEV Sergey AST 13'56" 0 
 71. ESP  TORIBIO ALCOLEA Jose Vicente ACA 14'14" 0 
 72. ITA  PIETROPOLLI Daniele LAM 15'02" 0 
 73. ESP  GOMEZ MARCHANTE Jose Angel ACA 15'04" 0 
 74. ESP  BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto FOT 15'04" 0 
 75. FRA  KADRI Blel ALM 15'06" 0 
 76. ITA  GASPAROTTO Enrico AST 15'09" 0 
 77. BEL  VAN AVERMAET Greg OLO 15'30" 0 
 78. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David GCE 16'03" 0 
 79. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan LIQ 17'12" 0 
 80. POL  PATERSKI Maciej LIQ 17'15" 0 
 81. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo QST 17'31" 0 
 82. ESP  CESAR VELOSO Gustavo XAC 17'43" 0 
 83. ESP  RODRIGUEZ IGLESIAS Gustavo XAC 17'45" 0 
 84. ESP  GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos XAC 17'51" 0 
 85. BEL  WILLEMS Frederik LIQ 17'55" 0 
 86. ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan KAT 18'01" 0 
 87. BEL  ZINGLE Romain COF 18'09" 0 
 88. GER  HONDO Danilo LAM 18'28" 0 
 89. ESP  GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ David FOT 18'34" 0 
 90. ESP  ESTRADA RUIZ Juan Javier ACA 18'39" 0 
 91. FRA  BONNAFOND Guillaume ALM 18'52" 0 
 92. ESP  BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos QST 19'10" 0 
 93. ITA  MORI Manuele LAM 19'27" 0 
 94. ESP  MARTINEZ ACEVEDO Serafin XAC 20'07" 0 
 95. ITA  BENNATI Daniele LIQ 20'12" 0 
 96. ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM 20'24" 0 
 97. FRA  GALLOPIN Tony COF 20'36" 0 
 98. GER  SCHRÖDER Björn MRM 20'45" 0 
 99. ITA  FINETTO Mauro LIQ 21'02" 0 
 100. ESP  RAMIREZ ABEJA Javier ACA 21'34" 0 
 101. RUS  KOZONTCHUK Dmitriy RAB 23'07" 0 
 102. KAZ  BAZAYEV Assan AST 23'07" 0 
 103. ESP  PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio ACA 23'07" 0 
 104. BEL  GILBERT Philippe OLO 23'07" 0 
 105. BEL  HOSTE Leif OLO 23'07" 0 
 106. BEL  KAISEN Olivier OLO 23'15" 0 
 107. BEL  MAES Nikolas QST 23'19" 0 
 108. KAZ  IGLINSKIY Valentin AST 23'46" 0 
 109. GBR  MILLAR David GRM 24'08" 0 
 110. NED  TERPSTRA Niki MRM 24'20" 0 
 111. FRA  CAZAUX Pierre FDJ 25'21" 0 
 112. FRA  PERAUD Jean-Christophe OLO 25'26" 0 
 113. SLO  BOLE Grega LAM 26'04" 0 
 114. AUS  WILSON Matthew GRM 26'04" 0 
 115. SVK  VELITS Martin THR 26'07" 0 
 116. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 29'56" 0 
 117. ITA  MALACARNE Davide QST 29'56" 0 
 118. ITA  GUARNIERI Jacopo LIQ 29'56" 0 
 119. COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto RAB 29'56" 0 
 120. AUS  GOSS Matthew THR 29'56" 0 
 121. BEL  NUYENS Nick RAB 29'56" 0 
 122. GER  FÖRSTER Robert MRM 29'56" 0 
 123. POR  CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal FOT 29'56" 0 
 124. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier CTT 29'56" 0 
 125. ESP  MATA CABELLO Enrique FOT 29'56" 0 
 126. DEN  KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Kasper SAX 29'56" 0 
 127. DEN  PEDERSEN Martin FOT 29'56" 0 
 128. ITA  CATALDO Dario QST 29'56" 0 
 129. ITA  FURLAN Angelo LAM 29'56" 0 
 130. FRA  LABBE Arnaud COF 30'00" 0 
 131. RUS  ISAYCHEV Vladimir XAC 30'00" 0 
 132. FRA  HINAULT Sébastien ALM 30'00" 0 
 133. USA  FARRAR Tyler GRM 30'00" 0 
 134. ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ Koldo EUS 30'00" 0 
 135. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting THR 30'00" 0 
 136. GBR  CAVENDISH Mark THR 30'00" 0 
 137. FRA  QUEMENEUR Perrig BTL 30'00" 0 
 138. BLR  HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ 30'00" 0 
 139. AUS  WALKER Johnnie FOT 30'00" 0 
 140. FRA  BONNET William BTL 30'00" 0 
 141. FRA  DUMOULIN Samuel COF 30'00" 0 
 142. FRA  RIBLON Christophe ALM 30'00" 0 
 143. FRA  PICHOT Alexandre BTL 30'00" 0 
 144. FRA  CHAVANEL Sébastien FDJ 30'00" 0 
 145. BEL  WEYLANDT Wouter QST 30'06" 0 
 146. ARG  MONTENEGRO Jorge Martin ACA 30'06" 0 
 147. RUS  IGNATIEV Mikhail KAT 30'06" 0 
 148. NED  LANGEVELD Sebastian RAB 30'06" 0 
 149. NED  KREDER Michel GRM 30'06" 0 
 150. FRA  MINARD Sébastien COF 30'06" 0 
 151. ARG  HAEDO Juan Jose SAX 30'06" 0 
 152. GER  ROELS Dominik MRM 30'06" 0 
 153. GER  STAUFF Andreas QST 30'28" 0 
 154. GER  KLEMME Dominic SAX 30'29" 0 
 155. ESP  ORTEGA OCAÑA Manuel ACA 30'29" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF ITA  POZZATO Filippo KAT  0 
 DQ ESP  GARCIA DAPENA David XAC 01'50" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

David GARCIA DAPENA initially finished 18th in this stage, but tested positive for EPO after the 16th stage. He is therefore disqualified from this stage.

 


24/11/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits