Ger  Deutschland-Tour, Stage 8 : Fürth I.T.T. (33,1 km) 17/08/2007  
  Category: 2.PTs  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader GER  VOIGT Jens CSC 27h40'26" 10 
 1. GER  VOIGT Jens CSC 39'42" 40 
 2. HUN  BODROGI Laszlo C.A 15" 25 
 3. USA  LEIPHEIMER Levi DSC 26" 15 
 4. USA  MCCARTNEY Jason DSC 39" 10 
 5. GER  GERDEMANN Linus TMO 40" 5 
 6. ITA  PINOTTI Marco TMO 44" 3 
 7. ITA  BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo LIQ 46" 2 
 8. SWE  LARSSON Gustav Erik UNI 46" 1 
 9. USA  JULICH Bobby CSC 50" 0 
 10. NED  POSTHUMA Joost RAB 01'15" 0 
 11. GER  SCHOLZ Ronny GST 01'21" 0 
 12. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen DSC 01'33" 0 
 13. USA  HINCAPIE George DSC 01'36" 0 
 14. BEL  MONFORT Maxime COF 01'37" 0 
 15. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David GCE 01'37" 0 
 16. SWE  BÄCKSTEDT Magnus LIQ 01'38" 0 
 17. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos RAB 01'43" 0 
 18. SWE  LÖFKVIST Thomas FDJ 01'48" 0 
 19. FRA  MOINARD Amaël COF 01'48" 0 
 20. AUT  KOHL Bernhard GST 01'50" 0 
 21. GER  MARTENS Paul SKS 01'53" 0 
 22. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio LAM 01'55" 0 
 23. GER  POLLACK Olaf WIE 01'55" 0 
 24. LAT  BELOHVOSCIKS Raivis SDV 01'56" 0 
 25. FRA  CHAMPION Dimitri BTL 01'57" 0 
 26. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon GCE 01'58" 0 
 27. NED  TIMMER Albert SKS 02'00" 0 
 28. AUS  MCGEE Bradley FDJ 02'00" 0 
 29. NED  GESINK Robert RAB 01'01" 0 
 30. FRA  KERN Christophe C.A 02'02" 0 
 31. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 02'03" 0 
 32. FRA  MONIER Damien COF 02'05" 0 
 33. UKR  KRIVTSOV Yuriy A2R 02'13" 0 
 34. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol GCE 02'14" 0 
 35. AUT  PFANNBERGER Christian ELK 02'19" 0 
 36. CZE  PADRNOS Pavel DSC 02'32" 0 
 37. NED  STAMSNIJDER Tom GST 02'40" 0 
 38. DEN  SŘRENSEN Chris Anker CSC 02'42" 0 
 39. ESP  OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose EUS 02'44" 0 
 40. RUS  KOLOBNEV Alexandr CSC 02'44" 0 
 41. ITA  SACCHI Fabio MRM 02'46" 0 
 42. USA  DANIELSON Tom DSC 02'48" 0 
 43. AUT  TOTSCHNIG Harald ELK 02'49" 0 
 44. ITA  REBELLIN Davide GST 02'49" 0 
 45. ITA  GUERINI Giuseppe TMO 02'49" 0 
 46. ITA  PELLIZOTTI Franco LIQ 02'49" 0 
 47. SUI  ELMIGER Martin A2R 02'50" 0 
 48. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep PRL 02'50" 0 
 49. NED  TEN DAM Laurens UNI 02'52" 0 
 50. ITA  TONTI Andrea QSI 02'54" 0 
 51. BEL  VAN HUFFEL Wim PRL 02'56" 0 
 52. ESP  LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo GCE 02'58" 0 
 53. FRA  DRANCOURT Pierre BTL 02'59" 0 
 54. NED  LANGEVELD Sebastian RAB 03'00" 0 
 55. RUS  EFIMKIN Vladimir GCE 03'00" 0 
 56. FRA  POILVET Benoît C.A 03'00" 0 
 57. SVK  VELITS Peter WIE 03'02" 0 
 58. SUI  STALDER Florian VBG 03'02" 0 
 59. BEL  WYNANTS Maarten QSI 03'06" 0 
 60. ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan GCE 03'07" 0 
 61. GER  SCHMIDT Torsten WIE 03'07" 0 
 62. BEL  VAN DE WALLE Jurgen QSI 03'08" 0 
 63. NED  DE MAAR Marc RAB 03'11" 0 
 64. GER  SCHRÖDER Björn MRM 03'14" 0 
 65. ESP  PEREZ LEZAUN Alan EUS 03'15" 0 
 66. ITA  DA DALTO Mauro LIQ 03'16" 0 
 67. SUI  ZBERG Marcus GST 03'16" 0 
 68. GER  MÜLLER Martin MRM 03'18" 0 
 69. SUI  CALCAGNI Patrick LIQ 03'20" 0 
 70. BEL  HULSMANS Kevin QSI 03'21" 0 
 71. AUT  DENIFL Stefan ELK 03'21" 0 
 72. FRA  RIBLON Christophe A2R 03'21" 0 
 73. BEL  JACOBS Pieter UNI 03'22" 0 
 74. GER  ZABEL Erik MRM 03'23" 0 
 75. RUS  KOLESNIKOV Sergey UNI 03'24" 0 
 76. FRA  ROY Jérémy FDJ 03'27" 0 
 77. ESP  URIBARRI ARTABE Unai EUS 03'28" 0 
 78. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis DSC 03'33" 0 
 79. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymir CSC 03'36" 0 
 80. ESP  ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin GCE 03'39" 0 
 81. SUI  BERTOGLIATI Rubens SDV 03'39" 0 
 82. NED  TERPSTRA Niki MRM 03'41" 0 
 83. FIN  VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ 03'43" 0 
 84. NED  DEN BAKKER Maarten SKS 03'46" 0 
 85. FRA  HUGUET Yann COF 03'47" 0 
 86. GER  WAGNER Robert WIE 03'47" 0 
 87. EST  MANDRI René A2R 03'50" 0 
 88. AUT  SUMMER Jochen ELK 03'53" 0 
 89. COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto RAB 03'55" 0 
 90. AUS  RENSHAW Mark C.A 03'55" 0 
 91. GER  LANG Sebastian GST 03'56" 0 
 92. FRA  GUESDON Frédéric FDJ 03'58" 0 
 93. AUT  RUCKER Stefan ELK 04'00" 0 
 94. BEL  SENTJENS Roy PRL 04'00" 0 
 95. ITA  CAUCCHIOLI Pietro C.A 04'05" 0 
 96. NED  ELTINK Theo RAB 04'05" 0 
 97. GER  RUSS Matthias GST 04'05" 0 
 98. FRA  DA CRUZ Carlos FDJ 04'06" 0 
 99. BEL  DOCKX Bart PRL 04'06" 0 
 100. GER  MESCHENMOSER Christoph SKS 04'07" 0 
 101. GER  EICHLER Markus UNI 04'08" 0 
 102. FRA  MINARD Sébastien COF 04'09" 0 
 103. FRA  DUPONT Hubert A2R 04'12" 0 
 104. ESP  GOMEZ GOMEZ Angel SDV 04'13" 0 
 105. POL  WITECKI Mariusz VBG 04'13" 0 
 106. AUS  LLOYD Matthew PRL 01'14" 0 
 107. RUS  MARKOV Alexei GCE 01'15" 0 
 108. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen COF 01'17" 0 
 109. BEL  BRANDT Christophe PRL 04'18" 0 
 110. AUT  STARZENGRUBER Harald ELK 04'23" 0 
 111. GER  CIOLEK Gerald TMO 04'26" 0 
 112. FRA  MONNERAIS Cyrille FDJ 04'27" 0 
 113. ITA  FAILLI Francesco LIQ 04'28" 0 
 114. FRA  TALABARDON Yannick C.A 04'29" 0 
 115. ITA  CORIONI Claudio LAM 04'33" 0 
 116. FRA  HARTMANN Nicolas COF 04'36" 0 
 117. ESP  GALPARSORO MARTINEZ Dionisio EUS 04'39" 0 
 118. NED  ENGELS Addy QSI 04'42" 0 
 119. ITA  TRENTIN Guido SDV 04'43" 0 
 120. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo A2R 04'43" 0 
 121. FRA  LAURENT Christophe C.A 04'49" 0 
 122. GER  GREIPEL André TMO 04'49" 0 
 123. GER  LEBEN Christian WIE 04'49" 0 
 124. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM 04'50" 0 
 125. GER  ZIEGLER Thomas TMO 04'52" 0 
 126. ESP  LUENGO CELAYA Antton EUS 04'52" 0 
 127. GER  FÖRSTER Robert GST 04'53" 0 
 128. FRA  MARTIAS Rony BTL 04'55" 0 
 129. BEL  VERHEYEN Geert QSI 04'55" 0 
 130. IRL  DEIGNAN Philip A2R 04'55" 0 
 131. FRA  MONDORY Lloyd A2R 04'56" 0 
 132. ARG  HAEDO Juan Jose CSC 05'01" 0 
 133. ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ Koldo EUS 05'02" 0 
 134. ITA  VIGANO Davide QSI 05'07" 0 
 135. SLO  STANGELJ Gorazd LAM 05'13" 0 
 136. GER  SIEDLER Sebastian MRM 05'15" 0 
 137. ITA  RICCO Riccardo SDV 05'18" 0 
 138. AUS  LOWE Trent DSC 05'22" 0 
 139. GER  TEUTENBERG Sven VBG 05'24" 0 
 140. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 05'24" 0 
 141. AUT  MORSCHER Harald VBG 05'25" 0 
 142. ITA  FURLAN Angelo C.A 05'29" 0 
 143. BEL  SURAY Gil UNI 05'29" 0 
 144. GER  WEISSINGER René VBG 05'30" 0 
 145. RSA  MCLEOD Ian FDJ 05'30" 0 
 146. GER  POITSCHKE Enrico MRM 05'34" 0 
 147. ESP  BRU PASCAL Yon EUS 05'36" 0 
 148. FRA  BERNAUDEAU Giovanni BTL 05'49" 0 
 149. GER  KLIER Andreas TMO 05'51" 0 
 150. SLO  MUGERLI Matej LIQ 05'53" 0 
 151. AUT  RIEBENBAUER Werner VBG 05'58" 0 
 152. AUT  LUDESCHER Philipp VBG 06'01" 0 
 153. GER  RADOCHLA Steffen WIE 06'01" 0 
 154. GER  GRABSCH Ralf MRM 06'09" 0 
 155. EST  PÜTSEP Erki BTL 06'12" 0 
 156. ITA  NAPOLITANO Danilo LAM 06'17" 0 
 157. JPN  DOI Yukihiro SKS 06'26" 0 
 158. ESP  GALDOS ALONSO Aitor EUS 06'27" 0 
 159. ITA  POSSONI Morris LAM 06'35" 0 
 160. FRA  BELGY Julien BTL 06'47" 0 
 161. AUT  MURER Wolfgang ELK 07'02" 0 
 162. ITA  MORI Manuele SDV 07'40" 0 
 163. GER  SCHULZE André WIE 07'46" 0 
  Abandons
 DNS SUI  WESEMANN Steffen WIE  0 
 DNS ITA  BETTINI Paolo QSI  0 
 DNS SUI  CLERC Aurélien BTL  0 
 DQ ITA  BERNUCCI Lorenzo TMO 02'29" 0 

  Race Comment  
 


BERNUCCI Lorenzo (Ita) initially ended 36th in stage 8, but tested positive for the use of Sibutramine after stage 6. He is therefore disqualified from this stage and does not earn any CQ points.

 


1/10/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits