Ger  Deutschland-Tour, General classification 18/08/2007  
  Category: 2.PT  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. GER  VOIGT Jens CSC 27h40'26" 240 
 2. USA  LEIPHEIMER Levi DSC 01'57" 180 
 3. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David GCE 02'10" 145 
 4. ITA  BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo LIQ 03'05" 132 
 5. NED  GESINK Robert RAB 03'15" 120 
 6. DEN  SŘRENSEN Chris Anker CSC 04'06" 108 
 7. BEL  MONFORT Maxime COF 05'22" 96 
 8. NED  TEN DAM Laurens UNI 05'26" 85 
 9. SWE  LARSSON Gustav Erik UNI 06'08" 74 
 10. ITA  REBELLIN Davide GST 06'16" 63 
 11. FRA  MOINARD Amaël COF 06'23" 55 
 12. GER  SCHOLZ Ronny GST 06'24" 49 
 13. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio LAM 06'35" 44 
 14. GER  GERDEMANN Linus TMO 06'50" 39 
 15. AUT  PFANNBERGER Christian ELK 06'53" 34 
 16. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon GCE 07'07" 31 
 17. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep PRL 07'20" 28 
 18. ITA  TONTI Andrea QSI 07'27" 25 
 19. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos RAB 07'54" 22 
 20. USA  JULICH Bobby CSC 07'55" 20 
 21. ESP  LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo GCE 08'07" 18 
 22. SWE  LÖFKVIST Thomas FDJ 08'10" 16 
 23. SVK  VELITS Peter WIE 08'18" 14 
 24. USA  HINCAPIE George DSC 08'23" 12 
 25. SUI  STALDER Florian VBG 08'28" 11 
 26. BEL  VAN HUFFEL Wim PRL 08'34" 10 
 27. USA  DANIELSON Tom DSC 08'37" 9 
 28. NED  POSTHUMA Joost RAB 08'39" 8 
 29. RUS  KOLOBNEV Alexandr CSC 09'05" 7 
 30. AUT  KOHL Bernhard GST 09'06" 6 
 31. ITA  PELLIZOTTI Franco LIQ 09'21" 5 
 32. ITA  GUERINI Giuseppe TMO 10'09" 5 
 33. EST  MANDRI René A2R 10'12" 5 
 34. GER  RUSS Matthias GST 10'12" 5 
 35. SUI  BERTOGLIATI Rubens SDV 10'17" 5 
 36. FRA  DRANCOURT Pierre BTL 10'36" 5 
 37. SUI  CALCAGNI Patrick LIQ 11'01" 5 
 38. RUS  EFIMKIN Vladimir GCE 11'56" 5 
 39. FRA  DUPONT Hubert A2R 12'06" 5 
 40. AUT  TOTSCHNIG Harald ELK 12'42" 5 
 41. USA  MCCARTNEY Jason DSC 13'02" 5 
 42. NED  ELTINK Theo RAB 13'03" 5 
 43. BEL  VERHEYEN Geert QSI 13'06" 5 
 44. GER  MARTENS Paul SKS 13'37" 5 
 45. COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto RAB 14'27" 5 
 46. ESP  GALPARSORO MARTINEZ Dionisio EUS 14'28" 5 
 47. ESP  BRU PASCAL Yon EUS 14'47" 5 
 48. AUS  LLOYD Matthew PRL 15'27" 5 
 49. SLO  STANGELJ Gorazd LAM 15'40" 5 
 50. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 15'51" 5 
 51. NED  ENGELS Addy QSI 16'20" 5 
 52. ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan GCE 17'01" 5 
 53. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen DSC 17'22" 5 
 54. RUS  KOLESNIKOV Sergey UNI 17'32" 5 
 55. FRA  TALABARDON Yannick C.A 17'36" 5 
 56. ITA  CAUCCHIOLI Pietro C.A 17'52" 5 
 57. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol GCE 18'00" 5 
 58. ITA  SACCHI Fabio MRM 18'39" 5 
 59. BEL  SENTJENS Roy PRL 18'45" 5 
 60. UKR  KRIVTSOV Yuriy A2R 18'55" 5 
 61. ESP  OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose EUS 19'07" 5 
 62. IRL  DEIGNAN Philip A2R 19'41" 5 
 63. FRA  HARTMANN Nicolas COF 19'52" 5 
 64. NED  DEN BAKKER Maarten SKS 20'14" 5 
 65. NED  DE MAAR Marc RAB 20'34" 5 
 66. GER  ZABEL Erik MRM 20'34" 5 
 67. BEL  SURAY Gil UNI 21'01" 5 
 68. AUS  MCGEE Bradley FDJ 21'16" 5 
 69. BEL  VAN DE WALLE Jurgen QSI 21'52" 5 
 70. NED  TIMMER Albert SKS 22'17" 5 
 71. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen COF 22'30" 5 
 72. AUT  MORSCHER Harald VBG 22'46" 5 
 73. GER  WEISSINGER René VBG 22'52" 5 
 74. ITA  RICCO Riccardo SDV 23'51" 5 
 75. BEL  BRANDT Christophe PRL 24'03" 5 
 76. FRA  HUGUET Yann COF 24'58" 5 
 77. AUT  RUCKER Stefan ELK 25'12" 5 
 78. FIN  VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ 25'26" 5 
 79. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 25'33" 5 
 80. HUN  BODROGI Laszlo C.A 26'38" 5 
 81. FRA  LAURENT Christophe C.A 27'24" 5 
 82. JPN  DOI Yukihiro SKS 27'33" 5 
 83. CZE  PADRNOS Pavel DSC 29'32" 5 
 84. FRA  BERNAUDEAU Giovanni BTL 29'38" 5 
 85. ESP  LUENGO CELAYA Antton EUS 30'06" 5 
 86. ITA  PINOTTI Marco TMO 30'47" 5 
 87. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymir CSC 31'01" 5 
 88. FRA  MONIER Damien COF 31'24" 5 
 89. BEL  HULSMANS Kevin QSI 32'34" 5 
 90. BEL  WYNANTS Maarten QSI 33'01" 5 
 91. ITA  POSSONI Morris LAM 33'03" 5 
 92. LAT  BELOHVOSCIKS Raivis SDV 33'04" 5 
 93. AUT  DENIFL Stefan ELK 33'23" 5 
 94. GER  LANG Sebastian GST 33'34" 5 
 95. POL  WITECKI Mariusz VBG 34'00" 5 
 96. ESP  GOMEZ GOMEZ Angel SDV 34'12" 5 
 97. FRA  ROY Jérémy FDJ 34'57" 5 
 98. NED  STAMSNIJDER Tom GST 35'23" 5 
 99. GER  ZIEGLER Thomas TMO 35'28" 5 
 100. FRA  KERN Christophe C.A 35'28" 5 
 101. GER  CIOLEK Gerald TMO 35'49" 5 
 102. GER  MESCHENMOSER Christoph SKS 36'06" 5 
 103. AUS  LOWE Trent DSC 36'53" 5 
 104. NED  TERPSTRA Niki MRM 37'24" 5 
 105. ESP  PEREZ LEZAUN Alan EUS 37'24" 5 
 106. FRA  CHAMPION Dimitri BTL 38'51" 5 
 107. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis DSC 39'17" 5 
 108. SUI  ZBERG Markus GST 39'24" 5 
 109. GER  GRABSCH Ralf MRM 39'27" 5 
 110. RSA  MCLEOD Ian FDJ 40'02" 5 
 111. BEL  JACOBS Pieter UNI 40'39" 5 
 112. ITA  TRENTIN Guido SDV 40'42" 5 
 113. FRA  POILVET Benoît C.A 41'24" 5 
 114. GER  MÜLLER Martin MRM 41'40" 5 
 115. FRA  GUESDON Frédéric FDJ 42'31" 5 
 116. ITA  CORIONI Claudio LAM 42'57" 5 
 117. FRA  RIBLON Christophe A2R 43'01" 5 
 118. GER  SCHRÖDER Björn MRM 43'30" 5 
 119. FRA  DA CRUZ Carlos FDJ 43'44" 5 
 120. FRA  MONNERAIS Cyrille FDJ 44'04" 5 
 121. BEL  DOCKX Bart PRL 44'13" 5 
 122. ESP  URIBARRI ARTABE Unai EUS 44'17" 5 
 123. ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ Koldo EUS 44'25" 5 
 124. GER  LEBEN Christian WIE 44'26" 5 
 125. NED  LANGEVELD Sebastian RAB 45'30" 5 
 126. AUT  LUDESCHER Philipp VBG 45'43" 5 
 127. GER  GREIPEL André TMO 46'10" 5 
 128. SLO  MUGERLI Matej LIQ 47'21" 5 
 129. GER  FÖRSTER Robert GST 48'54" 5 
 130. AUT  STARZENGRUBER Harald ELK 49'11" 5 
 131. FRA  MONDORY Lloyd A2R 49'11" 5 
 132. ITA  VIGANO Davide QSI 49'52" 5 
 133. GER  SIEDLER Sebastian MRM 49'57" 5 
 134. AUS  RENSHAW Mark C.A 50'32" 5 
 135. GER  POLLACK Olaf WIE 51'33" 5 
 136. AUT  SUMMER Jochen ELK 53'59" 5 
 137. AUT  MURER Wolfgang ELK 54'36" 5 
 138. AUT  RIEBENBAUER Werner VBG 55'31" 5 
 139. GER  KLIER Andreas TMO 56'08" 5 
 140. FRA  BELGY Julien BTL 56'16" 5 
 141. EST  PÜTSEP Erki BTL 56'34" 5 
 142. GER  EICHLER Markus UNI 57'58" 5 
 143. ESP  GALDOS ALONSO Aitor EUS 58'46" 5 
 144. SWE  BÄCKSTEDT Magnus LIQ 59'28" 5 
 145. ITA  FURLAN Angelo C.A 59'51" 5 
 146. GER  POITSCHKE Enrico MRM 1h00'09" 5 
 147. GER  TEUTENBERG Sven VBG 1h00'18" 5 
 148. GER  WAGNER Robert WIE 1h00'20" 5 
 149. FRA  MARTIAS Rony BTL 1h00'50" 5 
 150. ARG  HAEDO Juan Jose CSC 1h02'55" 5 
 151. RUS  MARKOV Alexei GCE 1h03'02" 5 
 152. GER  RADOCHLA Steffen WIE 1h04'12" 5 
 153. GER  SCHULZE André WIE 1h10'51" 5 
 154. ITA  NAPOLITANO Danilo LAM 1h12'03" 5 
  Abandons
 DQ ITA  BERNUCCI Lorenzo TMO 16'17" 0 

  Race Comment  
 


BERNUCCI Lorenzo (Ita) initially ended 51st in the general classification, but tested positive for the use of Sibutramine after stage 6. He is therefore disqualified from this classification and does not earn any CQ points.

 


18/11/2017 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2017, Credits