Sui  Tour de Suisse, General classification 22/06/2014  
  Category: 2.WT1  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. POR  COSTA Rui Alberto Faria LAM 33h08'35" 260 
 2. SUI  FRANK Mathias IAM 33" 195 
 3. NED  MOLLEMA Bauke BEL 50" 162 
 4. GER  MARTIN Tony OPQ 01'13" 136 
 5. NED  DUMOULIN Tom GIA 02'04" 120 
 6. SUI  MORABITO Steve BMC 02'47" 110 
 7. ITA  FORMOLO Davide CAN 03'00" 100 
 8. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman TCS 03'03" 90 
 9. COL  ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis GRS 03'20" 80 
 10. ITA  CAPECCHI Eros MOV 03'46" 70 
 11. AUS  EVANS Cadel BMC 04'07" 60 
 12. ESP  PARDILLA BELLON Sergio MTN 04'10" 54 
 13. NED  TEN DAM Laurens BEL 04'55" 48 
 14. ESP  VALLS FERRI Rafael LAM 05'27" 42 
 15. FRA  PINOT Thibaut FDJ 05'45" 38 
 16. COL  CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban OGE 05'54" 34 
 17. BEL  DEGAND Thomas WGG 06'04" 30 
 18. SUI  WYSS Marcel IAM 06'29" 26 
 19. FRA  JEANNESSON Arnold FDJ 06'56" 23 
 20. BEL  SEELDRAEYERS Kevin WGG 07'15" 20 
 21. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver TCS 08'57" 18 
 22. POR  CARDOSO Andre Fernando Santos Martins GRS 09'12" 16 
 23. NED  CLEMENT Stef BEL 10'35" 14 
 24. POL  MARCZYNSKI Tomasz CCC 10'43" 12 
 25. RUS  CHERNETSKIY Sergey KAT 11'28" 11 
 26. RSA  MEINTJES Louis MTN 11'32" 10 
 27. NED  KRUIJSWIJK Steven BEL 13'59" 9 
 28. ITA  GASPAROTTO Enrico AST 14'38" 8 
 29. LUX  SCHLECK Andy TFR 15'07" 7 
 30. FRA  BARGUIL Warren GIA 15'30" 6 
 31. BEL  VAN DER SANDE Tosh LTB 17'09" 5 
 32. ESP  MORENO BAZAN Javier MOV 20'28" 5 
 33. SUI  SCHÄR Michael BMC 20'31" 5 
 34. SUI  TSCHOPP Johann IAM 20'56" 5 
 35. BEL  DE GREEF Francis WGG 23'18" 5 
 36. RUS  KOLOBNEV Alexandr KAT 23'41" 5 
 37. COL  SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo LAM 23'48" 5 
 38. GER  KNEES Christian SKY 24'09" 5 
 39. AUT  PREIDLER Georg GIA 24'33" 5 
 40. ESP  ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin MOV 25'19" 5 
 41. USA  KING Benjamin GRS 26'02" 5 
 42. GER  THURAU Björn EUC 26'27" 5 
 43. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion MOV 26'28" 5 
 44. SUI  DILLIER Silvan BMC 27'58" 5 
 45. NED  SLAGTER Tom-Jelte GRS 27'59" 5 
 46. FRA  ROY Jérémy FDJ 32'02" 5 
 47. USA  DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd SKY 32'03" 5 
 48. IRL  DEIGNAN Philip SKY 32'28" 5 
 49. ESP  PLAZA MOLINA Ruben MOV 33'28" 5 
 50. SUI  HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM 34'37" 5 
 51. POL  RUTKIEWICZ Marek CCC 37'58" 5 
 52. ITA  REBELLIN Davide CCC 38'09" 5 
 53. SUI  SCHURTER Nino OGE 38'16" 5 
 54. BLR  SAMOILAU Branislau CCC 39'57" 5 
 55. SUI  FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM 41'03" 5 
 56. ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco AST 41'04" 5 
 57. BLR  KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr KAT 41'29" 5 
 58. FRA  LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ 42'55" 5 
 59. USA  BROWN Nathan GRS 44'00" 5 
 60. FRA  PICHOT Alexandre EUC 44'59" 5 
 61. FRA  MEDEREL Maxime EUC 45'29" 5 
 62. USA  CRADDOCK Lawson GIA 45'47" 5 
 63. POR  OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes LAM 46'23" 5 
 64. LUX  DIDIER Laurent TFR 46'47" 5 
 65. SUI  KOHLER Martin BMC 49'03" 5 
 66. SUI  ELMIGER Martin IAM 49'14" 5 
 67. BEL  VANSUMMEREN Johan GRS 49'24" 5 
 68. SVK  SAGAN Peter CAN 50'06" 5 
 69. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo TCS 50'35" 5 
 70. GER  GERDEMANN Linus MTN 51'48" 5 
 71. NED  DE KORT Koen GIA 51'53" 5 
 72. SUI  WYSS Danilo BMC 52'01" 5 
 73. ITA  SALERNO Cristiano CAN 52'21" 5 
 74. POL  OWSIAN Lukasz CCC 53'39" 5 
 75. BEL  VANMARCKE Sep BEL 53'59" 5 
 76. GER  BURGHARDT Marcus BMC 54'19" 5 
 77. FRA  MINARD Sébastien ALM 1h00'46" 5 
 78. USA  WARBASSE Larry BMC 1h01'57" 5 
 79. FRA  ROUX Anthony FDJ 1h02'28" 5 
 80. SUI  ALBASINI Michael OGE 1h03'28" 5 
 81. FRA  PINEAU Cédric FDJ 1h05'29" 5 
 82. AUS  CLARKE Simon OGE 1h05'53" 5 
 83. NED  LEEZER Tom BEL 1h07'56" 5 
 84. BEL  ARMEE Sander LTB 1h09'45" 5 
 85. ITA  BOARO Manuele TCS 1h10'48" 5 
 86. ITA  TRENTIN Matteo OPQ 1h11'58" 5 
 87. BEL  DE VREESE Laurens WGG 1h12'08" 5 
 88. FRA  BERNAUDEAU Giovanni EUC 1h12'28" 5 
 89. AUS  DENNIS Rohan GRS 1h12'43" 5 
 90. SUI  RAST Gregory TFR 1h13'24" 5 
 91. BEL  VEUCHELEN Frederik WGG 1h15'30" 5 
 92. ITA  BENNATI Daniele TCS 1h17'06" 5 
 93. KAZ  IGLINSKIY Valentin AST 1h18'40" 5 
 94. AUS  HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM 1h21'08" 5 
 95. ITA  SABATINI Fabio CAN 1h22'18" 5 
 96. CAN  BOIVIN Guillaume CAN 1h22'54" 5 
 97. LAT  SMUKULIS Gatis KAT 1h24'41" 5 
 98. RUS  PORSEV Alexander KAT 1h26'20" 5 
 99. DEN  SØRENSEN Chris Anker TCS 1h26'38" 5 
 100. NOR  KRISTOFF Alexander KAT 1h29'04" 5 
 101. FRA  COQUARD Bryan EUC 1h29'16" 5 
 102. USA  KING Edward CAN 1h29'35" 5 
 103. POL  PATERSKI Maciej CCC 1h30'11" 5 
 104. RSA  VENTER Jaco MTN 1h30'16" 5 
 105. FRA  KERN Christophe EUC 1h32'46" 5 
 106. DEN  MØRKØV CHRISTENSEN Michael TCS 1h33'36" 5 
 107. FRA  GENE Yohann EUC 1h34'42" 5 
 108. RSA  THOMSON Jay Robert MTN 1h39'58" 5 
 109. SWE  KESSIAKOFF Fredrik AST 1h40'10" 5 
 110. RUS  ISAYCHEV Vladimir KAT 1h41'20" 5 
 111. ITA  GUARNIERI Jacopo AST 1h42'01" 5 
 112. NZL  BEWLEY Sam OGE 1h42'33" 5 
 113. FRA  MONDORY Lloyd ALM 1h43'21" 5 
 114. FRA  SOUPE Geoffrey FDJ 1h43'27" 5 
 115. NED  SINKELDAM Ramon GIA 1h44'53" 5 
 116. FRA  TURGOT Sébastien ALM 1h46'40" 5 
 117. SVK  VELITS Martin OPQ 1h50'46" 5 
 118. AUT  HALLER Marco KAT 1h50'54" 5 
 119. FRA  MANGEL Laurent FDJ 1h51'54" 5 
 120. GER  KLUGE Roger IAM 1h52'22" 5 
 121. ITA  PALINI Andrea LAM 1h54'25" 5 



21/10/2018 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2018, Credits