Esp  Vuelta a Espańa, Stage 8 : Vinaroz - Salou (169 km) 2/09/2000  
  Category: GTs  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader SUI  ZÜLLE Alex BAN 28h23'14" 20 
 1. ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro FAS 3h52'10" 70 
 2. ITA  LOMBARDI Giovanni TEL  50 
 3. ITA  LEONI Endrio ALS  35 
 4. ARG  GARRIDO MAYORGA Martin Gerardo REL  20 
 5. ITA  COLONNA Federico CTA  15 
 6. LTU  SARKAUSKAS Saulius LAP  10 
 7. ITA  ZANOTTI Marco LIQ  5 
 8. ITA  GENTILI Massimiliano CTA  3 
 9. ITA  PICCOLI Mariano LAM  2 
 10. USA  CLINGER David FES  1 
 11. ITA  GUIDI Leonardo ALS  0 
 12. SWE  MAGNUSSON Glenn FAR  0 
 13. NED  KOERTS Jans FAR  0 
 14. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio REL  0 
 15. ITA  RAIMONDI Giancarlo LIQ  0 
 16. BEL  VAN BONDT Geert FAR  0 
 17. ITA  ROSCIOLI Fabio JAZ  0 
 18. FRA  BROCHARD Laurent DEL  0 
 19. ITA  BRAMATI Davide MAP  0 
 20. FRA  HALGAND Patrice DEL  0 
 21. ESP  OLANO MANZANO Abraham ONC  0 
 22. GER  ULLRICH Jan TEL  0 
 23. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente BAN  0 
 24. ESP  NIETO FERNANDEZ German REL  0 
 25. LTU  RUMSAS Raimondas FAS  0 
 26. ESP  GONZALEZ CAPILLA Santos ONC  0 
 27. ITA  BALDATO Fabio FAS  0 
 28. ESP  CASERO MORENO Angel Luis FES  0 
 29. ITA  PERON Andrea FAS  0 
 30. ESP  ZARRABEITIA URANGA Mikel ONC  0 
 31. ITA  DI GRANDE Giuseppe FES  0 
 32. ESP  BURGOS ROJO Nacor REL  0 
 33. ITA  BOSSONI Paolo CTA  0 
 34. ESP  SOLER SILES Pablo JAZ  0 
 35. SUI  HUSER Rolf FES  0 
 36. POR  CASTANHEIRA Bruno Miguel Gomes LAP  0 
 37. FRA  HERVE Pascal PLT  0 
 38. ESP  GOLBANO GARCIA Carlos Ramon JAZ  0 
 39. ESP  SEVILLA RIVERA Oscar Miguel KEL  0 
 40. ESP  MATEOS PEREZ Rafael PLT  0 
 41. ESP  BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel MAP  0 
 42. ITA  TAFI Andrea MAP  0 
 43. FRA  BOUVARD Gilles DEL  0 
 44. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Ińigo ONC  0 
 45. SUI  ZÜLLE Alex BAN  0 
 46. ESP  DIAZ LOBATO Pedro REL  0 
 47. RUS  ZINTCHENKO Andrei LAP  0 
 48. ESP  HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto KEL  0 
 49. ESP  VICARIO BARBERA Juan Carlos VIT  0 
 50. ESP  GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL Igor VIT  0 
 51. ESP  ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA Jon BAN  0 
 52. ESP  ESCARTIN COTI Fernando KEL  0 
 53. KAZ  VINOKOUROV Alexandre TEL  0 
 54. POR  LOPES Pedro Miguel Gonçalves LAP  0 
 55. SUI  DUFAUX Laurent SAE  0 
 56. ESP  CASERO MORENO Rafael FES  0 
 57. GER  ALDAG Rolf TEL  0 
 58. ITA  FARESIN Gianni MAP  0 
 59. ESP  ANGUITA HINOJOSA Eleuterio JAZ  0 
 60. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar EUS  0 
 61. GER  HUNDERTMARCK Kai TEL  0 
 62. ESP  DIAZ JUSTO Rafael ONC  0 
 63. ESP  BLANCO GIL Santiago VIT  0 
 64. ESP  GARCIA CASAS Felix Manuel FES  0 
 65. SUI  MEIER Armin SAE  0 
 66. ITA  CODOL Massimo LAM  0 
 67. COL  PEŃA GRISALES Victor Hugo VIT  0 
 68. ESP  VIDAL MARTINEZ Jose Angel KEL  0 
 69. ITA  SIMONI Gilberto LAM  0 
 70. ITA  FORNACIARI Paolo MAP  0 
 71. ESP  LAISEKA JAIO Roberto EUS  0 
 72. ITA  SGAMBELLURI Roberto CTA  0 
 73. NED  VAN DER VEN Remco FAR  0 
 74. FRA  VIRENQUE Richard PLT  0 
 75. ESP  DE LA TORRE VIEL Antonio Segismundo LAP  0 
 76. ITA  DELLA VEDOVA Marco LAM  0 
 77. ESP  GARCIA ALONSO Marcelino ONC  0 
 78. RUS  TONKOV Pavel MAP  0 
 79. COL  CARDENAS RAVALO Felix Rafael KEL  0 
 80. ESP  JIMENEZ SANCHEZ Eladio BAN  0 
 81. ITA  BERTOLETTI Simone LAM  0 
 82. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis KEL  0 
 83. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos ONC  0 
 84. POR  ROSA Jose Agostinho Ribeiro LAP  0 
 85. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymir FAS  0 
 86. ITA  DI LUCA Danilo CTA  0 
 87. GER  LUDEWIG Jörg SAE  0 
 88. ITA  BERTOLINI Alessandro ALS  0 
 89. ITA  MORENI Cristian LIQ  0 
 90. KAZ  TETERIUK Andrei LIQ  0 
 91. ITA  FINCO Carlo ALS  0 
 92. NED  VAN KESSEL Miquel FAR  0 
 93. ITA  CIONI Dario David MAP  0 
 94. ITA  BELLI Wladimir FAS  0 
 95. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo FAS  0 
 96. ESP  URIA GONZALEZ José Manuel PLT  0 
 97. SUI  CAMENZIND Oscar LAM  0 
 98. ITA  FRUTTI Matteo LAM  0 
 99. ESP  PEREZ PADRON Cesar JAZ  0 
 100. ITA  MASSI Rodolfo CTA  0 
 101. ESP  HERNANDEZ BAILO Eduardo REL  0 
 102. ESP  DEL OLMO ZENDEGI Txema EUS  0 
 103. ESP  GONZALEZ ARRIETA Ramon EUS  0 
 104. ESP  HERNANDEZ BERTRAN Jaime Javier FES  0 
 105. ESP  VAZQUEZ PALOMO Jose Manuel REL  0 
 106. ITA  LODA Nicola FAS  0 
 107. MDA  PUGACI Igor SAE  0 
 108. ITA  LANFRANCHI Paolo MAP  0 
 109. ESP  CLAVERO SEBASTIAN Daniel PLT  0 
 110. ESP  LOPEZ DE MUNAIN RUIZ DE GAUNA Alberto EUS  0 
 111. ITA  PELLICIOLI Oscar PLT  0 
 112. ESP  PRIOR JIMENEZ Diego Luis JAZ  0 
 113. ITA  CONTE Biagio SAE  0 
 114. ITA  RASTELLI Ellis LIQ 17" 0 
 115. FRA  BESSY Frédéric DEL 18" 0 
 116. ESP  GARCIA RODRIGUEZ Francisco Tomas VIT 18" 0 
 117. ESP  VALDES PRIETO Ricardo JAZ 18" 0 
 118. ESP  CABELLO LUQUE Francisco KEL 18" 0 
 119. BEL  KLEYNEN Steven FAR 18" 0 
 120. FRA  BRARD Florent FES 18" 0 
 121. POR  MOTA Fernando Manuel Santos LAP 18" 0 
 122. ITA  MICELI Nicola ALS 18" 0 
 123. MDA  SOURKOV Youri LAP 18" 0 
 124. CZE  HRUSKA Jan VIT 18" 0 
 125. GER  KLÖDEN Andreas TEL 18" 0 
 126. ESP  BERMEJO SILLER Andres REL 18" 0 
 127. RUS  MIKHAILOV Guennadi FAR 18" 0 
 128. ITA  GIABBECUCCI Federico CTA 18" 0 
 129. FRA  DESSEL Cyril DEL 18" 0 
 130. ITA  SECCHIARI Francesco SAE 18" 0 
 131. COL  PARRA PINTO Ivan Ramiro VIT 18" 0 
 132. ITA  MAGNANI Marco ALS 29" 0 
 133. FRA  BASSONS Christophe DEL 29" 0 
 134. ESP  GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL Alvaro VIT 29" 0 
 135. POL  BROZYNA Tomasz BAN 29" 0 
 136. ITA  COLOMBO Gabriele CTA 36" 0 
 137. UKR  HONCHAR Serhiy LIQ 39" 0 
 138. ITA  MARINI Mirko LIQ 53" 0 
 139. KAZ  SHEFER Alexandr ALS 56" 0 
 140. ITA  CASAGRANDA Stefano ALS 58" 0 
 141. CZE  SVORADA Jan LAM 01'08" 0 
 142. ITA  COLLEONI Michele PLT 01'32" 0 
 143. ESP  OARBEASCOA ISPIZUA Ruben LAP 01'32" 0 
 144. ESP  OSA EIZAGIRRE Aitor BAN 01'32" 0 
 145. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis BAN 01'32" 0 
 146. NED  LÖWIK Gerben FAR 01'32" 0 
 147. GER  KESSLER Matthias TEL 01'32" 0 
 148. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel LAM 01'39" 0 
 149. ESP  OSA EIZAGIRRE Unai BAN 01'39" 0 
 150. ITA  CREPALDI Mirko PLT 01'39" 0 
 151. COL  BOTERO ECHEVERRY Santiago KEL 01'39" 0 
 152. GER  GRABSCH Ralf TEL 01'39" 0 
 153. ESP  GUTIERREZ CATALUŃA Jose Enrique KEL 01'39" 0 
 154. ESP  ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA David ONC 01'39" 0 
 155. USA  TRENTI Guido CTA 01'59" 0 
 156. SUI  JEKER Fabian FES 02'21" 0 
 157. AUT  LUTTENBERGER Peter ONC 03'11" 0 
 158. SLO  HVASTIJA Martin ALS 03'11" 0 
 159. ESP  GERRIKAGOITIA ARRIEN Gorka EUS 03'13" 0 
 160. ESP  CEREZO PERALES Francisco Javier VIT 03'38" 0 
 161. ITA  CONTRINI Daniele LIQ 03'38" 0 
 162. ITA  CALCATERRA Giuseppe SAE 04'32" 0 
 163. ITA  GALLETTI Alessio SAE 04'32" 0 
 164. GER  RONELLENFITSCH Dirk FAR 07'19" 0 
 165. FRA  ORIOL Christophe DEL 11'01" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF ESP  JIMENEZ SASTRE Jose Maria BAN  0 
 DNF VEN  ETXEBARRIA ARANA Unai EUS  0 
 DNF FRA  SEIGNEUR Eddy DEL  0 
 DNF ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar MAP  0 
 DNS ITA  GOTTI Ivan PLT  0 



23/10/2017 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2017, Credits