Ita  Giro d'Italia, Stage 3 : Policoro - Terme Liugiane (145 km) 12/05/2003  
  Category: GTs  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro FAS 13h37'08" 20 
 1. ITA  GARZELLI Stefano VIN 3h34'38" 70 
 2. ITA  CASAGRANDE Francesco LAM 02" 50 
 3. ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro FAS 02" 35 
 4. ITA  PELLIZOTTI Franco ALS 02" 20 
 5. ITA  COLOMBO Gabriele DVE 02" 15 
 6. ITA  LANFRANCHI Paolo PAN 02" 10 
 7. ITA  SIMONI Gilberto SAE 02" 5 
 8. UKR  HONCHAR Serhiy DNC 02" 3 
 9. ITA  NOE Andrea ALS 02" 2 
 10. ITA  GASPARRE Graziano DNC 02" 1 
 11. DEN  HAMBURGER Bo FPF 02" 0 
 12. ITA  SCARPONI Michele DVE 02" 0 
 13. AUT  TOTSCHNIG Georg GST 07" 0 
 14. ITA  BELLI Wladimir LAM 07" 0 
 15. ITA  MAZZANTI Luca PAN 07" 0 
 16. ITA  PANTANI Marco MER 07" 0 
 17. ITA  MASON Oscar VIN 07" 0 
 18. ESP  GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor FAS 09" 0 
 19. ITA  FRIGO Dario FAS 09" 0 
 20. LTU  SABALIAUSKAS Marius SAE 09" 0 
 21. ITA  CODOL Massimo MER 09" 0 
 22. AUT  TRAMPUSCH Gerhard GST 09" 0 
 23. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 09" 0 
 24. UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav LAN 09" 0 
 25. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo FPF 09" 0 
 26. RUS  TONKOV Pavel CCC 09" 0 
 27. ITA  LUNGHI Denis ALS 09" 0 
 28. LTU  RUMSAS Raimondas LAM 09" 0 
 29. ITA  MORENI Cristian ALS 14" 0 
 30. ITA  BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo SAE 14" 0 
 31. ESP  GARCIA QUESADA Carlos KEL 14" 0 
 32. ESP  ZABALLA GUTIERREZ Constantino KEL 14" 0 
 33. ITA  FIGUERAS Giuliano PAN 14" 0 
 34. NOR  ARVESEN Kurt Asle FAK 14" 0 
 35. ITA  VELO Marco FAS 14" 0 
 36. ESP  GARCIA QUESADA Adolfo KEL 14" 0 
 37. ITA  FARESIN Gianni GST 14" 0 
 38. GBR  WEGELIUS Charles DNC 20" 0 
 39. ITA  SACCHI Fabio SAE 22" 0 
 40. POL  BARANOWSKI Dariusz CCC 22" 0 
 41. COL  LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe FPF 22" 0 
 42. ITA  CAUCCHIOLI Pietro ALS 32" 0 
 43. ITA  ZANETTI Mauro TEN 32" 0 
 44. ITA  GASPERONI Cristian MER 32" 0 
 45. ITA  MAZZOLENI Eddy VIN 38" 0 
 46. ITA  LOMBARDI Giovanni DVE 38" 0 
 47. ITA  POZZI Oscar TEN 38" 0 
 48. POL  ROMANIK Radoslaw CCC 42" 0 
 49. COL  CASTELBLANCO ROMERO Jose Joaquin CLM 42" 0 
 50. MEX  PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto PAN 44" 0 
 51. ITA  AGGIANO Elio FPF 46" 0 
 52. CRO  MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir ALS 46" 0 
 53. AUT  EISEL Bernhard FDJ 46" 0 
 54. UKR  DUMA Vladimir LAN 46" 0 
 55. FRA  DA CRUZ Carlos FDJ 46" 0 
 56. ITA  FRATTINI Cristiano TEN 49" 0 
 57. COL  MUÑOZ GIRALDO Hernan Dario CLM 49" 0 
 58. ITA  ZANOTTI Leonardo DNC 49" 0 
 59. FRA  DEREPAS David FDJ 49" 0 
 60. POL  CHMIELEWSKI Piotr CCC 49" 0 
 61. ESP  VILA ERRANDONEA Patxi Javier LAM 53" 0 
 62. POL  BROZYNA Tomasz CCC 53" 0 
 63. ESP  RODRIGUEZ HERNANDEZ Alexis KEL 56" 0 
 64. UKR  ADYEYEV Sergiy LAN 56" 0 
 65. ESP  GUTIERREZ CATALUÑA Ignacio KEL 56" 0 
 66. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio FAS 59" 0 
 67. ITA  BENNATI Daniele DVE 59" 0 
 68. ITA  PALUMBO Giuseppe DNC 01'00" 0 
 69. ITA  BALIANI Fortunato FPF 01'00" 0 
 70. ITA  CIONI Dario David FAS 01'03" 0 
 71. ITA  MURAGLIA Giuseppe FPF 01'03" 0 
 72. ITA  CARRARA Matteo DNC 01'05" 0 
 73. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo PAN 01'05" 0 
 74. ESP  USANO MARTINEZ Julian KEL 01'05" 0 
 75. ITA  SCIREA Mario DVE 01'11" 0 
 76. ITA  MANZONI Mario MER 01'14" 0 
 77. ITA  SPEZIALETTI Alessandro SAE 01'21" 0 
 78. ITA  BARBERO Sergio LAM 01'30" 0 
 79. ITA  PIETROPOLLI Daniele TEN 01'30" 0 
 80. ITA  FORNACIARI Paolo SAE 01'33" 0 
 81. ITA  GEROSA Mauro VIN 01'33" 0 
 82. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos LOT 01'47" 0 
 83. AUS  MCEWEN Robbie LOT 01'47" 0 
 84. ESP  CLAVERO SEBASTIAN Daniel MER 02'09" 0 
 85. ITA  BALDATO Fabio ALS 02'13" 0 
 86. ITA  ONGARATO Alberto DVE 02'14" 0 
 87. ITA  ANDRIOTTO Dario VIN 02'14" 0 
 88. FRA  GUESDON Frédéric FDJ 02'26" 0 
 89. BEL  STEEGMANS Gert LOT 03'07" 0 
 90. ITA  BERNUCCI Lorenzo LAN 03'54" 0 
 91. AUS  DAVIS Scott PAN 03'54" 0 
 92. GER  HARDTER Uwe GST 04'11" 0 
 93. COL  GARCIA FERIA Jhon Freddy CLM 04'11" 0 
 94. ITA  BERTOLETTI Simone LAM 04'51" 0 
 95. ITA  APOLLONIO Massimo VIN 04'51" 0 
 96. ITA  FURLAN Angelo ALS 04'51" 0 
 97. UKR  BILEKA Volodymyr LAN 04'51" 0 
 98. GER  FÖRSTER Robert GST 04'51" 0 
 99. POL  KOHUT Seweryn Zenon CCC 04'51" 0 
 100. SUI  ZAMPIERI Steve VIN 04'51" 0 
 101. FRA  LHUILLIER Régis FDJ 04'51" 0 
 102. POL  SZMYD Sylwester MER 04'51" 0 
 103. LAT  NAUDUZS Andris CCC 04'51" 0 
 104. DEN  PETERSEN Jørgen Bo FAK 04'51" 0 
 105. ITA  CHEULA Giampaolo VIN 04'51" 0 
 106. AUS  SUNDERLAND Scott FAK 04'51" 0 
 107. ESP  GALVEZ LOPEZ Isaac KEL 04'51" 0 
 108. COL  GONZALEZ MARTINEZ Fredy Excelino CLM 04'51" 0 
 109. ITA  DE ANGELI Luca CLM 04'51" 0 
 110. SWE  BÄCKSTEDT Magnus FAK 04'51" 0 
 111. ITA  GIORDANI Leonardo DNC 04'51" 0 
 112. ITA  GOBBI Michele DNC 04'51" 0 
 113. ITA  TONTI Andrea SAE 04'51" 0 
 114. COL  MARIN VALENCIA Ruben Alverio CLM 04'51" 0 
 115. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel LAM 04'51" 0 
 116. ITA  CIPOLLINI Mario DVE 04'51" 0 
 117. COL  MESA MESA Hector Orlando FPF 04'51" 0 
 118. BEL  MARICHAL Thierry LOT 04'51" 0 
 119. DEN  HØJ Frank FAK 04'51" 0 
 120. ITA  BALDUCCI Gabriele VIN 06'22" 0 
 121. ITA  MARINI Mirko TEN 06'22" 0 
 122. SLO  HVASTIJA Martin TEN 06'22" 0 
 123. GER  WEIGOLD Steffen GST 06'22" 0 
 124. ITA  CONTI Roberto MER 06'22" 0 
 125. USA  TRENTI Guido FAS 06'22" 0 
 126. ITA  MONDINI Gianpaolo DVE 06'22" 0 
 127. ITA  PIERI Dario SAE 06'22" 0 
 128. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano SAE 06'22" 0 
 129. EST  AUG Andrus DNC 06'22" 0 
 130. DEN  JØRGENSEN René FAK 06'22" 0 
 131. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo FAS 06'22" 0 
 132. ITA  CONTE Biagio FPF 06'22" 0 
 133. AUS  LANCASTER Brett PAN 06'22" 0 
 134. POL  PRZYDZIAL Piotr CCC 06'22" 0 
 135. LUX  KIRCHEN Kim FAS 06'22" 0 
 136. AUS  BROWN Graeme PAN 06'22" 0 
 137. BEL  VERBRUGGHE Ief LOT 06'22" 0 
 138. BEL  STREMERSCH Tom LAN 06'22" 0 
 139. SUI  STRAUSS Marcel GST 06'22" 0 
 140. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting FAK 06'22" 0 
 141. ITA  SCAMARDELLA Salvatore LAN 06'22" 0 
 142. ITA  ILLIANO Raffaele CLM 06'22" 0 
 143. UKR  GRYSCHENKO Ruslan LAN 06'22" 0 
 144. ITA  SECCHIARI Francesco DVE 06'22" 0 
 145. ITA  MASSI Rodolfo CLM 06'22" 0 
 146. GER  SCHOLZ Ronny GST 06'22" 0 
 147. BEL  VERSTREPEN Johan LAN 06'22" 0 
 148. BEL  VAN IMPE Kevin LOT 06'22" 0 
 149. UKR  BONDARIEV Bogdan CCC 06'22" 0 
 150. ITA  FONTANELLI Fabiano MER 06'22" 0 
 151. UKR  KHALILOV Mikhaylo CLM 06'22" 0 
 152. RUS  LELEKINE Serguei TEN 06'22" 0 
 153. ITA  DI BIASE Moreno FPF 06'22" 0 
 154. AUT  RIEBENBAUER Werner FAK 06'22" 0 
 155. ESP  RIERA VALLS Jordi KEL 06'22" 0 
 156. CZE  SVORADA Jan LAM 06'22" 0 
 157. GBR  WINN Julian FAK 06'22" 0 
 158. FRA  FRITSCH Nicolas FDJ 06'22" 0 
 159. FRA  CASPER Jimmy FDJ 06'22" 0 
 160. ITA  CONTRINI Daniele GST 06'22" 0 
 161. ITA  D'AMORE Crescenzo TEN 06'22" 0 
 162. GBR  WIGGINS Bradley FDJ 06'22" 0 
 163. AUS  GATES Nick LOT 09'41" 0 
 164. BEL  VERBRUGGHE Rik LOT 09'41" 0 
 165. NED  VIERHOUTEN Aart LOT 09'41" 0 
 166. ITA  TONETTI Gianluca TEN 12'48" 0 
 167. ITA  RAVAIOLI Ivan MER 12'48" 0 
 168. ARG  BONGIORNO Guillermo Ruben PAN 12'48" 0 
  Abandons
 DNS ITA  PICCOLI Mariano LAM  0 



28/06/2017 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2017, Credits