Aus  Tour Down Under, General classification 27/01/2008  
  Category: 2.PT  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. GER  GREIPEL André THR 18h46'18" 240 
 2. AUS  DAVIS Allan - 15" 180 
 3. ESP  ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin GCE 33" 145 
 4. FRA  DELAGE Mickaël FDJ 37" 132 
 5. FRA  BUFFAZ Mickaël COF 37" 120 
 6. ESP  BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto SDV 39" 108 
 7. FIN  CARLSTRÖM Kjell LIQ 39" 96 
 8. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon GCE 41" 85 
 9. AUS  PORTE Richie PRA 41" 74 
 10. AUS  O'GRADY Stuart CSC 42" 63 
 11. BEL  GILBERT Philippe FDJ 42" 55 
 12. SUI  ALBASINI Michael LIQ 42" 49 
 13. SUI  ELMIGER Martin ALM 43" 44 
 14. ITA  LORENZETTO Mirco LAM 43" 39 
 15. BRA  FISCHER Murilo Antonio LIQ 43" 34 
 16. BEL  JACOBS Pieter SIL 43" 31 
 17. AUS  WALKER William RAB 43" 28 
 18. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier BTL 43" 25 
 19. ESP  VELASCO MURILLO Ivan EUS 43" 22 
 20. FRA  PINEAU Jérôme BTL 43" 20 
 21. FRA  ROY Jérémy FDJ 43" 18 
 22. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep SDV 43" 16 
 23. ESP  DURAN AROCA Arkaitz SDV 43" 14 
 24. AUS  GERRANS Simon C.A 43" 12 
 25. BEL  AERTS Mario SIL 43" 11 
 26. ESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel EUS 43" 10 
 27. ESP  BRU PASCAL Yon EUS 43" 9 
 28. ITA  FACCI Mauro QST 43" 8 
 29. AUS  LLOYD Matthew SIL 43" 7 
 30. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan LIQ 43" 6 
 31. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis AST 43" 5 
 32. ITA  SCARSELLI Leonardo QST 43" 5 
 33. CRO  MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir LIQ 43" 5 
 34. FRA  PERGET Mathieu GCE 43" 5 
 35. FRA  MOINARD Amaël COF 43" 5 
 36. AUS  ROBERTS Luke TRS 01'04" 5 
 37. ESP  CAMAŃO ORTUZAR Iker SDV 01'06" 5 
 38. AUS  RENSHAW Mark C.A 01'15" 5 
 39. AUS  HANSEN Adam THR 01'16" 5 
 40. AUS  BROWN Graeme RAB 01'25" 5 
 41. FRA  DION Renaud ALM 01'35" 5 
 42. ITA  VIGANO Davide QST 01'39" 5 
 43. AUT  WROLICH Peter GST 01'39" 5 
 44. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets EUS 01'39" 5 
 45. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting CSC 01'39" 5 
 46. AUS  DAVIS Scott THR 01'39" 5 
 47. DEN  SŘRENSEN Nicki CSC 01'39" 5 
 48. NED  DE KORT Koen AST 01'39" 5 
 49. AUS  WILSON Matthew TT1 01'39" 5 
 50. DEN  KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Kasper CSC 01'39" 5 
 51. FRA  MANGEL Laurent ALM 01'39" 5 
 52. NOR  ARVESEN Kurt Asle CSC 01'39" 5 
 53. ITA  GHISALBERTI Sergio MRM 01'48" 5 
 54. ITA  PRONI Alessandro QST 02'01" 5 
 55. BEL  SEELDRAEYERS Kevin QST 02'26" 5 
 56. GER  RUSS Matthias GST 02'29" 5 
 57. FRA  OFFREDO Yoann FDJ 03'05" 5 
 58. GER  HAUSSLER Heinrich GST 03'10" 5 
 59. AUS  KEMPS Aaron AST 03'10" 5 
 60. ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan GCE 03'10" 5 
 61. ITA  DA DALTO Mauro LIQ 03'10" 5 
 62. ITA  MORI Massimiliano LAM 03'10" 5 
 63. GBR  HUNT Jeremy C.A 03'10" 5 
 64. FRA  PORTAL Nicolas GCE 03'10" 5 
 65. FRA  PORTAL Sébastien COF 03'10" 5 
 66. GER  FOTHEN Thomas GST 03'10" 5 
 67. UKR  GRABOVSKYY Dmytro QST 03'10" 5 
 68. GER  ORDOWSKI Volker GST 03'10" 5 
 69. SUI  MORABITO Steve AST 04'47" 5 
 70. FRA  HARTMANN Nicolas COF 04'47" 5 
 71. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF 05'02" 5 
 72. FRA  CALZATI Sylvain ALM 05'13" 5 
 73. ESP  LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo GCE 05'25" 5 
 74. ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan GCE 05'25" 5 
 75. UKR  KRIVTSOV Yuriy ALM 05'43" 5 
 76. CZE  RABON Frantisek THR 05'43" 5 
 77. GER  MÜLLER Martin MRM 05'48" 5 
 78. FRA  HUGUET Yann COF 06'16" 5 
 79. AUT  HASELBACHER René AST 06'46" 5 
 80. AUS  CLARKE Simon SAI 06'55" 5 
 81. FRA  DEMARET Jean-Eudes COF 07'14" 5 
 82. GER  POITSCHKE Enrico MRM 07'14" 5 
 83. BEL  KAISEN Olivier SIL 07'14" 5 
 84. ESP  LAFUENTE OLAGUIBEL Andoni EUS 07'14" 5 
 85. LUX  JOACHIM Benoît AST 07'14" 5 
 86. HUN  BODROGI Laszlo C.A 07'14" 5 
 87. DEN  JOHANSEN Allan CSC 07'29" 5 
 88. NED  ELTINK Theo RAB 07'44" 5 
 89. FRA  ROLLAND Pierre C.A 07'56" 5 
 90. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe C.A 08'28" 5 
 91. SUI  CLERC Aurélien BTL 09'29" 5 
 92. ITA  BINDI Emanuele LAM 11'08" 5 
 93. GER  FÖRSTER Robert GST 12'22" 5 
 94. EST  PÜTSEP Erki BTL 12'31" 5 
 95. FRA  MONDORY Lloyd ALM 12'31" 5 
 96. NZL  GUDSELL Timothy FDJ 12'31" 5 
 97. AUS  GOSS Matthew CSC 12'31" 5 
 98. NED  FLENS Rick RAB 12'31" 5 
 99. FRA  MENGIN Christophe FDJ 12'31" 5 
 100. ITA  BALDATO Fabio LAM 12'31" 5 
 101. ITA  FORNACIARI Paolo LAM 12'31" 5 
 102. FRA  KERN Christophe C.A 12'31" 5 
 103. ESP  DEL NERO MONTES Jesus SDV 12'31" 5 
 104. ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco LAM 12'31" 5 
 105. GER  WESTPHAL Carlo GST 12'40" 5 
 106. BEL  VANSEVENANT Wim SIL 12'46" 5 
 107. GER  HAUEISEN Dennis MRM 14'05" 5 
 108. NED  BOVEN Jan RAB 14'19" 5 
 109. AUS  GATES Nick SIL 15'36" 5 
 110. GER  BURGHARDT Marcus THR 15'43" 5 
 111. AUT  EISEL Bernhard THR 16'18" 5 
 112. AUS  MCEWEN Robbie SIL 16'35" 5 
 113. ESP  ARAMENDIA LLORENTE Francisco Javier EUS 16'35" 5 
 114. ESP  LOBATO ELVIRA Ruben SDV 16'35" 5 
 115. NZL  HENDERSON Gregory THR 16'52" 5 
 116. FRA  CHAMPION Dimitri BTL 16'57" 5 
 117. FRA  MAZET Julien AST 17'01" 5 
 118. AUS  SULZBERGER Wesley SAI 18'41" 5 
 119. ESP  GALDOS ALONSO Aitor EUS 20'08" 5 
 120. FRA  POULHIES Stéphane ALM 20'11" 5 
 121. AUS  MENZIES Karl HNM 21'11" 5 
  Abandons
 DQ ITA  MURRO Christian LAM 03'47" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Christian MURRO initially finished 69nd in this final classification, but tested positive for Furosemide, one week before. He is therefore disqualified from this classification.

 


22/04/2018 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2018, Credits