Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 16 : Oviedo - Alto de L'Angliru (168 km) 12/09/2000  
  Category: GTs  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ESP  HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto KEL 55h49'53" 20 
 1. ITA  SIMONI Gilberto LAM 4h37'34" 70 
 2. CZE  HRUSKA Jan VIT 02'19" 50 
 3. ESP  HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto KEL 02'58" 35 
 4. POL  BROZYNA Tomasz BAN 03'11" 20 
 5. RUS  TONKOV Pavel MAP 04'27" 15 
 6. ESP  LAISEKA JAIO Roberto EUS 04'27" 10 
 7. FRA  BROCHARD Laurent DEL 04'44" 5 
 8. LTU  RUMSAS Raimondas FAS 05'16" 3 
 9. ESP  GERRIKAGOITIA ARRIEN Gorka EUS 05'16" 2 
 10. ESP  ESCARTIN COTI Fernando KEL 05'46" 1 
 11. ESP  DIAZ JUSTO Rafael ONC 05'46" 0 
 12. ESP  DEL OLMO ZENDEGI Txema EUS 05'48" 0 
 13. FRA  VIRENQUE Richard PLT 06'39" 0 
 14. ESP  CASERO MORENO Angel Luis FES 06'39" 0 
 15. ESP  BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel MAP 06'52" 0 
 16. ITA  GENTILI Massimiliano CTA 06'52" 0 
 17. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar EUS 07'12" 0 
 18. ESP  GARCIA RODRIGUEZ Francisco Tomas VIT 07'12" 0 
 19. ESP  BLANCO GIL Santiago VIT 07'12" 0 
 20. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos ONC 07'24" 0 
 21. SUI  JEKER Fabian FES 07'30" 0 
 22. ESP  GONZALEZ CAPILLA Santos ONC 07'32" 0 
 23. ESP  SEVILLA RIVERA Oscar Miguel KEL 07'32" 0 
 24. ITA  MICELI Nicola ALS 07'36" 0 
 25. ITA  MAGNANI Marco ALS 07'42" 0 
 26. ITA  BELLI Wladimir FAS 08'29" 0 
 27. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis KEL 08'44" 0 
 28. ESP  GARCIA CASAS Felix Manuel FES 08'58" 0 
 29. SUI  HUSER Rolf FES 10'01" 0 
 30. SUI  CAMENZIND Oscar LAM 11'20" 0 
 31. ESP  JIMENEZ SANCHEZ Eladio BAN 11'20" 0 
 32. COL  CARDENAS RAVALO Felix Rafael KEL 11'22" 0 
 33. ESP  OSA EIZAGIRRE Unai BAN 11'50" 0 
 34. ITA  FARESIN Gianni MAP 11'50" 0 
 35. FRA  HERVE Pascal PLT 11'50" 0 
 36. ITA  CODOL Massimo LAM 11'50" 0 
 37. ESP  OLANO MANZANO Abraham ONC 12'35" 0 
 38. ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro FAS 12'35" 0 
 39. ITA  BRAMATI Davide MAP 12'37" 0 
 40. ESP  VALDES PRIETO Ricardo JAZ 13'04" 0 
 41. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel LAM 13'07" 0 
 42. ESP  URIA GONZALEZ José Manuel PLT 13'33" 0 
 43. ESP  OSA EIZAGIRRE Aitor BAN 13'33" 0 
 44. USA  TRENTI Guido CTA 13'38" 0 
 45. ESP  DE LA TORRE VIEL Antonio Segismundo LAP 14'06" 0 
 46. ITA  LANFRANCHI Paolo MAP 14'19" 0 
 47. RUS  ZINTCHENKO Andrei LAP 14'38" 0 
 48. ESP  GUTIERREZ CATALUÑA Jose Enrique KEL 14'38" 0 
 49. ESP  GARCIA ALONSO Marcelino ONC 14'41" 0 
 50. POR  ROSA Jose Agostinho Ribeiro LAP 15'01" 0 
 51. ITA  PICCOLI Mariano LAM 15'18" 0 
 52. ITA  BERTOLETTI Simone LAM 15'18" 0 
 53. ITA  LOMBARDI Giovanni TEL 15'45" 0 
 54. ITA  MASSI Rodolfo CTA 16'37" 0 
 55. RUS  MIKHAILOV Guennadi FAR 16'59" 0 
 56. ESP  VICARIO BARBERA Juan Carlos VIT 18'35" 0 
 57. ESP  ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA Jon BAN 18'45" 0 
 58. GER  LUDEWIG Jörg SAE 19'41" 0 
 59. FRA  HALGAND Patrice DEL 19'45" 0 
 60. KAZ  VINOKOUROV Alexandre TEL 20'09" 0 
 61. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente BAN 20'17" 0 
 62. SUI  ZÜLLE Alex BAN 20'38" 0 
 63. ESP  LOPEZ DE MUNAIN RUIZ DE GAUNA Alberto EUS 20'38" 0 
 64. BEL  KLEYNEN Steven FAR 20'38" 0 
 65. POR  MOTA Fernando Manuel Santos LAP 20'52" 0 
 66. LTU  SARKAUSKAS Saulius LAP 20'52" 0 
 67. ITA  DELLA VEDOVA Marco LAM 20'55" 0 
 68. SUI  MEIER Armin SAE 20'55" 0 
 69. ESP  GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL Alvaro VIT 21'15" 0 
 70. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo FAS 21'15" 0 
 71. ITA  SGAMBELLURI Roberto CTA 21'20" 0 
 72. MDA  SOURKOV Youri LAP 21'21" 0 
 73. ITA  BALDATO Fabio FAS 21'38" 0 
 74. NED  VAN KESSEL Miquel FAR 21'38" 0 
 75. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymir FAS 22'04" 0 
 76. ITA  MORENI Cristian LIQ 22'13" 0 
 77. ESP  CEREZO PERALES Francisco Javier VIT 22'13" 0 
 78. ESP  ANGUITA HINOJOSA Eleuterio JAZ 22'16" 0 
 79. ESP  DIAZ LOBATO Pedro REL 22'16" 0 
 80. GER  HUNDERTMARCK Kai TEL 22'24" 0 
 81. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis BAN 22'24" 0 
 82. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio REL 22'35" 0 
 83. ITA  LODA Nicola FAS 22'44" 0 
 84. MDA  PUGACI Igor SAE 22'44" 0 
 85. ESP  OARBEASCOA ISPIZUA Ruben LAP 22'52" 0 
 86. ESP  CLAVERO SEBASTIAN Daniel PLT 22'52" 0 
 87. KAZ  TETERIUK Andrei LIQ 22'52" 0 
 88. GER  ALDAG Rolf TEL 22'52" 0 
 89. GER  KESSLER Matthias TEL 23'06" 0 
 90. USA  CLINGER David FES 23'09" 0 
 91. ITA  FINCO Carlo ALS 23'10" 0 
 92. ITA  FORNACIARI Paolo MAP 23'28" 0 
 93. ITA  PERON Andrea FAS 23'28" 0 
 94. ESP  BURGOS ROJO Nacor REL 23'36" 0 
 95. ESP  VAZQUEZ PALOMO Jose Manuel REL 23'36" 0 
 96. ESP  VIDAL MARTINEZ Jose Angel KEL 23'36" 0 
 97. GER  GRABSCH Ralf TEL 23'36" 0 
 98. FRA  DESSEL Cyril DEL 23'36" 0 
 99. ESP  CABELLO LUQUE Francisco KEL 23'36" 0 
 100. NED  VAN DER VEN Remco FAR 23'50" 0 
 101. COL  BOTERO ECHEVERRY Santiago KEL 23'53" 0 
 102. ITA  BOSSONI Paolo CTA 23'57" 0 
 103. KAZ  SHEFER Alexandr ALS 24'03" 0 
 104. ITA  ZANOTTI Marco LIQ 24'28" 0 
 105. ITA  PELLICIOLI Oscar PLT 24'31" 0 
 106. ITA  GUIDI Leonardo ALS 24'31" 0 
 107. SLO  HVASTIJA Martin ALS 24'34" 0 
 108. ITA  CONTE Biagio SAE 24'36" 0 
 109. NED  LÖWIK Gerben FAR 24'37" 0 
 110. UKR  HONCHAR Serhiy LIQ 24'40" 0 
 111. ESP  PRIOR JIMENEZ Diego Luis JAZ 24'40" 0 
 112. COL  PEÑA GRISALES Victor Hugo VIT 24'45" 0 
 113. ESP  PEREZ PADRON Cesar JAZ 24'52" 0 
 114. ITA  TAFI Andrea MAP 24'52" 0 
 115. ESP  HERNANDEZ BAILO Eduardo REL 25'07" 0 
 116. ITA  CIONI Dario David MAP 25'10" 0 
 117. ITA  COLLEONI Michele PLT 25'12" 0 
 118. ESP  HERNANDEZ BERTRAN Jaime Javier FES 25'29" 0 
 119. ESP  CASERO MORENO Rafael FES 25'29" 0 
 120. ESP  BERMEJO SILLER Andres REL 25'29" 0 
 121. ITA  CASAGRANDA Stefano ALS 25'39" 0 
 122. ITA  COLONNA Federico CTA 25'39" 0 
 123. COL  PARRA PINTO Ivan Ramiro VIT 25'45" 0 
 124. ESP  NIETO FERNANDEZ German REL 25'46" 0 
 125. ESP  GOLBANO GARCIA Carlos Ramon JAZ 25'57" 0 
 126. GER  RONELLENFITSCH Dirk FAR 26'11" 0 
 127. ESP  SOLER SILES Pablo JAZ 26'11" 0 
 128. ITA  BERTOLINI Alessandro ALS 26'16" 0 
 129. ITA  ROSCIOLI Fabio JAZ 26'38" 0 
 130. ARG  GARRIDO MAYORGA Martin Gerardo REL 26'52" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF SWE  MAGNUSSON Glenn FAR  0 
 DNF FRA  ORIOL Christophe DEL  0 
 DNF CZE  SVORADA Jan LAM  0 
 DNF ITA  RASTELLI Ellis LIQ  0 
 DNF ESP  ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA David ONC  0 
 DNF ESP  GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL Igor VIT  0 



24/09/2017 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2017, Credits