Ned  Amstel Gold Race (250,7 km) 20/04/2003  
  Category: CDM  
Result History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. KAZ  VINOKOUROV Alexandre TEL 6h01'03" 240 
 2. NED  BOOGERD Michael RAB 04" 150 
 3. ITA  DI LUCA Danilo SAE 04" 120 
 4. ITA  REBELLIN Davide GST 04" 108 
 5. GER  KESSLER Matthias TEL 04" 96 
 6. ITA  CASAGRANDE Francesco LAM 06" 84 
 7. ITA  SCARPONI Michele DVE 06" 72 
 8. USA  ARMSTRONG Lance USP 08" 60 
 9. ESP  VICIOSO ARCOS Angel ONE 12" 53 
 10. ESP  ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR Igor SAE 20" 48 
 11. RUS  IVANOV Serguei FAS 31" 43 
 12. ITA  FARESIN Gianni GST 31" 39 
 13. SUI  DUFAUX Laurent ALS 46" 35 
 14. ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar RAB 46" 31 
 15. GER  ZABEL Erik TEL 46" 28 
 16. ITA  BARTOLI Michele FAS 46" 25 
 17. ITA  PAOLINI Luca QSD 46" 23 
 18. ESP  PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ Javier BAN 46" 21 
 19. BEL  VANDENBROUCKE Frank QSD 46" 19 
 20. BEL  AERTS Mario TEL 46" 17 
 21. BEL  BRUYLANDTS Dave MAR 46" 15 
 22. ITA  RASTELLI Ellis GST 46" 13 
 23. ITA  LUNGHI Denis ALS 46" 12 
 24. LTU  RUMSAS Raimondas LAM 46" 11 
 25. ITA  CELESTINO Mirko SAE 46" 10 
 26. ESP  PEREIRO SIO Oscar PHO 46" 9 
 27. FRA  LEFEVRE Laurent DEL 46" 8 
 28. LAT  VAINSTEINS Romans VIN 46" 7 
 29. ESP  SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Marcos Antonio ONE 46" 6 
 30. FRA  ROUS Didier BLB 46" 5 
 31. ESP  CAÑADA GRACIA David QSD 46" 5 
 32. GER  SCHWEDA Raphael COA 46" 5 
 33. ITA  BASSO Ivan FAS 58" 5 
 34. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki CSC 01'03" 5 
 35. ITA  NOE Andrea ALS 01'03" 5 
 36. ITA  GIUNTI Massimo DVE 01'09" 5 
 37. BEL  MERCKX Axel LOT 01'13" 5 
 38. ESP  OSA EIZAGIRRE Aitor BAN 01'26" 5 
 39. GER  WEGMANN Fabian GST 02'53" 5 
 40. AUS  SUNDERLAND Scott FAK 03'41" 5 
 41. SUI  ZBERG Beat RAB 03'41" 5 
 42. DEN  JØRGENSEN René FAK 03'41" 5 
 43. BEL  LEUKEMANS Björn PAL 03'41" 5 
 44. RUS  EKIMOV Viatcheslav USP 03'41" 5 
 45. NOR  ARVESEN Kurt Asle FAK 03'41" 5 
 46. ITA  SACCHI Fabio SAE 03'41" 5 
 47. DEN  HØJ Frank FAK 03'41" 5 
 48. FRA  VASSEUR Cédric COF 03'41" 5 
 49. SUI  ELMIGER Martin PHO 03'41" 5 
 50. FRA  CLAIN Médéric COF 03'41" 5 
 51. RUS  KOLOBNEV Alexandr DVE 03'41" 5 
 52. SUI  MOOS Alexandre PHO 03'41" 5 
 53. DEN  BLAUDZUN Michael CSC 03'41" 5 
 54. BEL  VERHEYEN Geert MAR 03'41" 5 
 55. UKR  POSPYEYEV Kyrylo DVE 03'41" 5 
 56. UKR  DUMA Vladimir LAN 03'41" 5 
 57. SUI  BOURQUENOUD Pierre DEL 03'41" 5 
 58. BEL  DE WAELE Fabien PAL 03'41" 5 
 59. GER  SCHOLZ Ronny GST 03'41" 5 
 60. GER  JAKSCHE Jörg ONE 03'41" 5 
 61. BEL  MATTAN Nico COF 03'41" 5 
 62. FRA  BOUYER Franck BLB 03'41" 5 
 63. NED  LOTZ Marc RAB 03'41" 5 
 64. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen QSD 03'41" 5 
 65. GER  BÖLTS Udo GST 03'41" 5 
 66. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos LOT 03'41" 5 
 67. RUS  PETROV Evgeni BAN 03'41" 5 
 68. BEL  WAUTERS Marc RAB 03'41" 5 
 69. NED  PRONK Matthé BCT 03'41" 5 
 70. ESP  MARTIN PERDIGUERO Miguel Angel DVE 03'41" 5 
 71. ESP  JIMENEZ SANCHEZ Eladio BAN 03'41" 5 
 72. NED  LÖWIK Gerben BCT 03'41" 5 
 73. GBR  SCIANDRI Maximilian LAM 03'41" 5 
 74. ITA  POZZATO Filippo FAS 03'41" 5 
 75. ITA  BOSSONI Paolo VIN 03'41" 5 
 76. ITA  MAZZOLENI Eddy VIN 03'41" 5 
 77. GER  ALDAG Rolf TEL 03'41" 5 
 78. BEL  VERBRUGGHE Rik LOT 03'41" 5 
 79. BEL  VAN PETEGEM Peter LOT 03'41" 5 
 80. BEL  BAGUET Serge LOT 03'41" 5 
 81. USA  RODRIGUEZ Fred VIN 03'41" 5 
 82. GER  KLIER Andreas TEL 03'41" 5 
 83. ITA  COMMESSO Salvatore SAE 03'41" 5 
 84. ITA  MORENI Cristian ALS 03'58" 5 
 85. ITA  PELLIZOTTI Franco ALS 03'58" 5 
 86. ITA  MARZOLI Ruggero ALS 03'58" 5 
 87. LUX  KIRCHEN Kim FAS 04'09" 5 
 88. ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan BAN 04'42" 5 
 89. ITA  FERRIGATO Andrea ALS 05'20" 5 
 90. MDA  IVANOV Ruslan ALS 05'20" 5 
 91. SLO  HAUPTMAN Andrej VIN 05'20" 5 
 92. DEN  PIIL Jakob CSC 05'20" 5 
 93. KAZ  FOFONOV Dmitriy COF 05'20" 5 
 94. KAZ  SHEFER Alexandr SAE 05'20" 5 
 95. POR  AZEVEDO Jose Bento Carvalho ONE 05'20" 5 
 96. NED  HOFFMAN Tristan CSC 05'20" 5 
 97. NED  VIERHOUTEN Aart LOT 07'17" 5 
 98. NED  SCHMITZ Bram BCT 07'17" 5 
 99. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk CSC 07'17" 5 
 100. NED  HIEMSTRA Bert BCT 07'17" 5 
 101. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian USP 07'25" 5 
 102. NED  VAN HEESWIJK Max USP 07'25" 5 
 103. FRA  GOUGOT Fabrice PHO 07'25" 5 
 104. ESP  HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto USP 07'25" 5 
 105. GER  KUPFERNAGEL Stefan PHO 07'25" 5 
 106. BEL  MUSEEUW Johan QSD 07'25" 5 
 107. ITA  MILESI Marco FAS 07'25" 5 
 108. GER  RUND Thorsten COA 07'25" 5 
 109. ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM 07'25" 5 
 110. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio BAN 07'25" 5 
 111. BEL  STREMERSCH Tom LAN 08'33" 5 
 112. NED  DE GROOT Bram RAB 08'33" 5 
 113. ITA  CORTINOVIS Alessandro LAM 08'33" 5 
 114. NED  DE JONGH Steven RAB 08'33" 5 
 115. LUX  JOACHIM Benoît USP 08'33" 5 
 116. DEN  CHRISTENSEN Bekim COA 08'33" 5 
 117. ITA  ZANINI Stefano SAE 08'33" 5 
 118. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain BLB 08'33" 5 
 119. SUI  STRAUSS Marcel GST 08'33" 5 
 120. FRA  MAGNIEN Emmanuel BLB 08'33" 5 
 121. BEL  VAN LANDEGHEM Kurt LAN 08'33" 5 
  Abandons
 DQ ITA  BORTOLAMI Gianluca VIN 03'41" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Gianluca Bortolami finished 77th in this race, but tested positive some weeks before. Therefore he was disqualified from this race.

 


18/12/2017 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2017, Credits