Ita  Giro d'Italia, General classification 3/06/2007  
  Category: GT2  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. ITA  DI LUCA Danilo LIQ 92h59'39" 500 
 2. LUX  SCHLECK Andy CSC 01'55" 375 
 3. ITA  MAZZOLENI Eddy AST 02'25" 315 
 4. ITA  SIMONI Gilberto SDV 03'15" 270 
 5. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM 03'49" 245 
 6. ITA  RICCO Riccardo SDV 07'00" 220 
 7. RUS  PETROV Evgeni TCS 08'34" 195 
 8. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio LAM 10'14" 170 
 9. ITA  PELLIZOTTI Franco LIQ 10'44" 155 
 10. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE 11'58" 140 
 11. ITA  SELLA Emanuele PAN 13'08" 125 
 12. ITA  SAVOLDELLI Paolo AST 13'30" 110 
 13. COL  PARRA PINTO Ivan Ramiro COF 14'48" 99 
 14. ITA  PIEPOLI Leonardo SDV 17'40" 91 
 15. ESP  VILA ERRANDONEA Patxi Javier LAM 19'13" 83 
 16. ITA  GARZELLI Stefano ASA 19'39" 78 
 17. ITA  POZZOVIVO Domenico PAN 23'55" 74 
 18. ITA  PINOTTI Marco TMO 30'18" 71 
 19. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ 31'42" 68 
 20. BEL  AERTS Mario PRL 32'48" 65 
 21. KAZ  MIZOUROV Andrey AST 33'28" 62 
 22. BLR  SAMOILAU Branislau ASA 34'19" 60 
 23. ITA  CODOL Massimo ASA 40'16" 58 
 24. ITA  BALIANI Fortunato PAN 40'45" 56 
 25. FRA  DUPONT Hubert A2R 44'53" 54 
 26. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo LAM 51'43" 52 
 27. ITA  CAUCCHIOLI Pietro C.A 54'06" 50 
 28. POL  SZMYD Sylwester LAM 1h02'55" 48 
 29. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen COF 1h04'49" 46 
 30. FRA  LE BOULANGER Yoann BTL 1h06'16" 44 
 31. ITA  MAZZANTI Luca PAN 1h06'52" 42 
 32. ESP  PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor GCE 1h06'52" 40 
 33. ITA  CIONI Dario David PRL 1h08'15" 38 
 34. ITA  FACCI Mauro QSI 1h08'55" 36 
 35. ITA  NOE Andrea LIQ 1h09'22" 34 
 36. COL  LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe PAN 1h10'02" 32 
 37. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 1h11'30" 30 
 38. ESP  MAYO DIEZ Iban SDV 1h12'01" 28 
 39. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis DSC 1h14'46" 27 
 40. MEX  PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto PAN 1h16'05" 26 
 41. ITA  BETTINI Paolo QSI 1h16'34" 25 
 42. ESP  LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo GCE 1h18'03" 24 
 43. FRA  MOUREY Francis FDJ 1h23'09" 23 
 44. FIN  VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ 1h23'27" 22 
 45. FRA  BONNAIRE Olivier BTL 1h26'41" 21 
 46. FRA  MOINARD Amaël COF 1h26'47" 20 
 47. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo A2R 1h30'11" 19 
 48. DEN  RASMUSSEN Michael RAB 1h31'51" 18 
 49. UKR  BILEKA Volodymyr DSC 1h32'40" 17 
 50. BEL  MERCKX Axel TMO 1h32'56" 16 
 51. KAZ  MURAVYEV Dmitriy AST 1h33'46" 15 
 52. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep PRL 1h34'59" 15 
 53. FRA  NAIBO Carl A2R 1h35'06" 15 
 54. GER  RUSS Matthias GST 1h36'51" 15 
 55. ITA  COMMESSO Salvatore TCS 1h39'46" 15 
 56. SUI  SCHWAB Hubert QSI 1h40'49" 15 
 57. AUS  WALKER William RAB 1h42'56" 15 
 58. USA  ZABRISKIE David CSC 1h49'31" 15 
 59. ESP  CAÑADA GRACIA David SDV 1h50'08" 15 
 60. ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto GCE 1h50'33" 15 
 61. AUS  LLOYD Matthew PRL 1h51'34" 15 
 62. NOR  ARVESEN Kurt Asle CSC 1h51'43" 15 
 63. ITA  SPEZIALETTI Alessandro LIQ 1h52'29" 15 
 64. ITA  BERNUCCI Lorenzo TMO 1h52'44" 15 
 65. CRO  MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir LIQ 1h53'16" 15 
 66. FRA  BESSY Frédéric COF 1h54'10" 15 
 67. COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto RAB 1h56'13" 15 
 68. ESP  IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel EUS 1h58'39" 15 
 69. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymir CSC 2h02'31" 15 
 70. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos RAB 2h05'04" 15 
 71. UKR  KRIVTSOV Yuriy A2R 2h07'23" 15 
 72. GER  KNEES Christian MRM 2h07'52" 15 
 73. CZE  PADRNOS Pavel DSC 2h09'01" 15 
 74. BEL  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen PRL 2h09'24" 15 
 75. FRA  JEGOU Lilian FDJ 2h09'38" 15 
 76. ESP  VELASCO MURILLO Ivan EUS 2h10'24" 15 
 77. ITA  VISCONTI Giovanni QSI 2h10'29" 15 
 78. SLO  STANGELJ Gorazd LAM 2h11'53" 15 
 79. CZE  RABON Frantisek TMO 2h13'05" 15 
 80. ESP  GOMEZ GOMEZ Angel SDV 2h15'36" 15 
 81. NED  ENGELS Addy QSI 2h16'21" 15 
 82. FRA  RIBLON Christophe A2R 2h16'55" 15 
 83. SUI  MORABITO Steve AST 2h17'08" 15 
 84. HUN  BODROGI Laszlo C.A 2h18'05" 15 
 85. BLR  KUNITSKI Andrei ASA 2h18'56" 15 
 86. ITA  CONTRINI Daniele TCS 2h22'48" 15 
 87. RUS  BRUTT Pavel TCS 2h23'41" 15 
 88. FRA  CROSBIE Nicolas BTL 2h25'17" 15 
 89. FRA  BERTHOU Eric GCE 2h27'09" 15 
 90. ITA  PALUMBO Giuseppe ASA 2h27'21" 15 
 91. FRA  PERGET Mathieu GCE 2h27'39" 15 
 92. ARG  RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN Ariel Maximiliano PAN 2h28'21" 15 
 93. NZL  DEAN Julian C.A 2h29'49" 15 
 94. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo QSI 2h30'04" 15 
 95. ITA  PAGOTO Andrea PAN 2h30'15" 15 
 96. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen DSC 2h31'45" 15 
 97. ITA  GASPAROTTO Enrico LIQ 2h35'31" 15 
 98. KAZ  BAZAYEV Assan AST 2h37'23" 15 
 99. LUX  JOACHIM Benoît AST 2h39'47" 15 
 100. RUS  KOZONTCHUK Dmitriy RAB 2h40'04" 15 
 101. ITA  SCARSELLI Leonardo QSI 2h40'49" 15 
 102. ESP  SERRANO GONZALEZ Ricardo TCS 2h41'10" 15 
 103. FRA  DUCLOS-LASSALLE Hervé COF 2h42'39" 15 
 104. AUS  WHITE Matthew DSC 2h43'51" 15 
 105. BLR  USAU Aliaksandr A2R 2h44'31" 15 
 106. ITA  VANOTTI Alessandro LIQ 2h48'42" 15 
 107. FRA  MONDORY Lloyd A2R 2h49'53" 15 
 108. ITA  LORENZETTO Mirco MRM 2h51'02" 15 
 109. GBR  CUMMINGS Stephen DSC 2h52'46" 15 
 110. ITA  ANDRIOTTO Dario ASA 2h54'15" 15 
 111. FRA  MANGEL Laurent A2R 2h55'03" 15 
 112. ITA  CORTINOVIS Alessandro MRM 2h56'15" 15 
 113. FRA  KERN Christophe C.A 2h57'02" 15 
 114. AUS  LANCASTER Brett MRM 2h57'04" 15 
 115. ITA  FURLAN Angelo C.A 2h58'55" 15 
 116. LAT  BELOHVOSCIKS Raivis SDV 2h59'02" 15 
 117. KAZ  GOUROV Maxim AST 3h00'58" 15 
 118. FRA  RENIER Franck BTL 3h04'05" 15 
 119. DEN  BRESCHEL Matti CSC 3h04'07" 15 
 120. ESP  HORRILLO MUÑOZ Pedro RAB 3h07'12" 15 
 121. GER  FOTHEN Thomas GST 3h07'57" 15 
 122. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas C.A 3h08'17" 15 
 123. FRA  GERARD Arnaud FDJ 3h09'18" 15 
 124. FRA  PICHOT Alexandre BTL 3h09'35" 15 
 125. FRA  BUFFAZ Mickaël COF 3h10'16" 15 
 126. AUS  GATES Nick PRL 3h15'12" 15 
 127. RUS  IGNATIEV Mikhail TCS 3h15'57" 15 
 128. FRA  DRANCOURT Pierre BTL 3h16'54" 15 
 129. GER  MÜLLER Martin MRM 3h17'07" 15 
 130. FRA  PATANCHON Fabien FDJ 3h19'57" 15 
 131. FRA  VALENTIN Tristan COF 3h20'46" 15 
 132. RUS  TRUSOV Nikolai TCS 3h20'50" 15 
 133. ITA  ZANINI Stefano PRL 3h24'22" 15 
 134. GER  KRAUSS Sven GST 3h29'27" 15 
 135. ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ Koldo EUS 3h32'56" 15 
 136. USA  OLSON Aaron TMO 3h33'06" 15 
 137. ITA  AGGIANO Elio TCS 3h33'17" 15 
 138. ITA  BONO Matteo LAM 3h33'37" 15 
 139. ESP  LUENGO CELAYA Antton EUS 3h34'17" 15 
 140. ITA  GATTO Oscar GST 3h41'39" 15 
  Abandons
 DQ ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro LPR 2h43'24" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Alessandro PETACCHI initially ended 104th in the final ranking, but tested positive for the use of Salbutamol in stage 11 of this Giro. He is therefore disqualified from the general classification, and does not earn any CQ points.

 


23/11/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits