Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 15 : Gijón - Alto de L'Angliru (177 km) 22/09/2002  
  Category: GTs  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ESP  HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto USP 55h14'08" 20 
 1. ESP  HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto USP 5h01'02" 70 
 2. ESP  BELOKI DORRONSORO Joseba ONC 01'35" 50 
 3. ITA  CASAGRANDE Francesco FAS 01'41" 35 
 4. ESP  MAYO DIEZ Iban EUS 01'54" 20 
 5. ESP  GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor KEL 02'16" 15 
 6. ITA  DI LUCA Danilo SAE 02'16" 10 
 7. ITA  SIMONI Gilberto SAE 02'16" 5 
 8. ESP  CASERO MORENO Angel Luis COA 02'22" 3 
 9. SUI  JEKER Fabian MIL 02'34" 2 
 10. ESP  GARCIA CASAS Felix Manuel BIG 02'42" 1 
 11. ESP  SEVILLA RIVERA Oscar Miguel KEL 02'50" 0 
 12. ESP  BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel COA 02'50" 0 
 13. GER  JAKSCHE Jörg ONC 03'18" 0 
 14. ESP  GARCIA QUESADA Carlos KEL 03'30" 0 
 15. POR  SOUSA Rui Miguel Barbosa MIL 03'48" 0 
 16. ESP  MANZANO RUANO Jesus Maria KEL 04'01" 0 
 17. DEN  MØLLER Claus Michael MIL 04'08" 0 
 18. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar EUS 04'21" 0 
 19. ESP  PLAZA ROMERO David COA 04'32" 0 
 20. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian USP 06'12" 0 
 21. ESP  SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Marcos Antonio ONC 06'24" 0 
 22. SLO  VALJAVEC Tadej FAS 06'27" 0 
 23. ESP  OSA EIZAGIRRE Aitor BAN 07'28" 0 
 24. ITA  CODOL Massimo LAM 07'30" 0 
 25. BEL  KLEYNEN Steven DOM 07'47" 0 
 26. ESP  ATIENZA URENDEZ Daniel COF 08'03" 0 
 27. ITA  TRENTIN Guido COF 08'03" 0 
 28. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio BAN 08'18" 0 
 29. ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan MIL 08'53" 0 
 30. RUS  TONKOV Pavel LAM 08'59" 0 
 31. POL  SZMYD Sylwester TAC 09'05" 0 
 32. ESP  FUENTES ANGULLO Juan Manuel SAE 09'08" 0 
 33. ESP  ZARRABEITIA URANGA Mikel ONC 09'42" 0 
 34. ESP  CASERO MORENO Rafael JAZ 09'43" 0 
 35. ESP  LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo BAN 10'09" 0 
 36. ESP  TAULER LLULL Antonio KEL 10'09" 0 
 37. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis USP 10'16" 0 
 38. ESP  GARRIDO LIMA Jose Antonio JAZ 10'25" 0 
 39. ESP  BURGOS ROJO Nacor REL 10'33" 0 
 40. ESP  FERRIO LUQUE Jorge JAZ 10'33" 0 
 41. ESP  LOPEZ DE MUNAIN RUIZ DE GAUNA Alberto EUS 10'40" 0 
 42. SUI  CAMENZIND Oscar PHO 11'47" 0 
 43. ITA  BERTOLETTI Simone LAM 12'03" 0 
 44. ESP  MARTIN PERDIGUERO Miguel Angel ACQ 12'05" 0 
 45. ESP  PRADERA RODRIGUEZ Mikel ONC 12'05" 0 
 46. POR  AZEVEDO Jose Bento Carvalho ONC 12'05" 0 
 47. ESP  ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR Igor SAE 12'05" 0 
 48. ESP  DE LOS ANGELES SEGUI Juan Jose KEL 12'05" 0 
 49. ESP  KINTANA ZARATE Aitor BIG 12'26" 0 
 50. ESP  CAÑADA GRACIA David MAP 12'57" 0 
 51. ESP  GONZALEZ CAPILLA Santos ACQ 12'59" 0 
 52. ESP  REBOLLO AGUADO Jose Luis REL 13'13" 0 
 53. POR  LAVARINHAS Rui Agostinho Do Couto MIL 13'13" 0 
 54. CRO  MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir ALS 13'31" 0 
 55. ESP  PEREIRO SIO Oscar PHO 13'35" 0 
 56. ESP  PECHARROMAN FABIAN Jose Antonio JAZ 13'35" 0 
 57. ESP  ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA David EUS 14'58" 0 
 58. ESP  PEREZ RODRIGUEZ Luis COA 15'53" 0 
 59. GER  KESSLER Matthias TEL 16'17" 0 
 60. RUS  BOTCHAROV Alexandre A2R 16'20" 0 
 61. ITA  CIONI Dario David MAP 17'26" 0 
 62. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo FAS 17'51" 0 
 63. FRA  PORTAL Nicolas A2R 18'21" 0 
 64. ESP  FLORES GALARZA Iker EUS 18'46" 0 
 65. ESP  GUTIERREZ CATALUÑA Jose Enrique KEL 18'46" 0 
 66. POR  SILVA Joao Paulo MIL 18'52" 0 
 67. ESP  BLANCO GIL Santiago BAN 19'01" 0 
 68. ITA  VELO Marco FAS 19'36" 0 
 69. ITA  SACCHI Fabio SAE 19'41" 0 
 70. AUT  GLOMSER Gerrit SAE 19'41" 0 
 71. ESP  DIAZ JUSTO Rafael ONC 19'54" 0 
 72. FRA  ORIOL Christophe A2R 20'03" 0 
 73. GER  ZABEL Erik TEL 20'04" 0 
 74. ESP  MARTINEZ TRINIDAD Jose Alberto EUS 20'04" 0 
 75. BEL  BRUYLANDTS Dave DOM 20'09" 0 
 76. ITA  CAUCCHIOLI Pietro ALS 20'12" 0 
 77. ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro FAS 20'18" 0 
 78. ITA  LODA Nicola FAS 20'18" 0 
 79. ITA  FERRARI Diego TAC 20'24" 0 
 80. LAT  REISS Andris ALA 20'24" 0 
 81. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente BAN 20'42" 0 
 82. ESP  LOBATO ELVIRA Ruben ACQ 20'43" 0 
 83. KAZ  FOFONOV Dmitriy COF 20'48" 0 
 84. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen COF 20'57" 0 
 85. FRA  SASSONE Robert COF 20'59" 0 
 86. FRA  CLAIN Médéric COF 21'01" 0 
 87. FRA  SALMON Benoît PHO 21'01" 0 
 88. ITA  AGGIANO Elio MAP 21'12" 0 
 89. SLO  HAUPTMAN Andrej TAC 21'15" 0 
 90. ESP  GARMENDIA ARBILLA Aitor COA 21'44" 0 
 91. ESP  TORRENT TARRES Carlos JAZ 22'05" 0 
 92. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen DOM 22'38" 0 
 93. SUI  CALCAGNI Patrick TAC 22'46" 0 
 94. ESP  ARTETXE GEZURAGA Mikel EUS 23'16" 0 
 95. ESP  LAGUNA GARCIA Oscar REL 23'17" 0 
 96. GER  SCHAFFRATH Jan TEL 23'17" 0 
 97. ESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel A2R 23'20" 0 
 98. GER  ALDAG Rolf TEL 23'31" 0 
 99. ESP  COLOM MAS Antonio REL 23'36" 0 
 100. SUI  ZUCCONI Pietro TAC 23'38" 0 
 101. COL  BOTERO ECHEVERRY Santiago KEL 23'38" 0 
 102. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos DOM 23'59" 0 
 103. ESP  GERRIKAGOITIA ARRIEN Gorka EUS 24'01" 0 
 104. ESP  DOMINGUEZ DOMINGUEZ Juan Carlos PHO 24'05" 0 
 105. ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan BAN 24'05" 0 
 106. BEL  HOSTE Leif DOM 24'08" 0 
 107. SLO  STANGELJ Gorazd FAS 24'08" 0 
 108. POL  SPRUCH Zbigniew LAM 24'25" 0 
 109. RUS  SMETANINE Serguei JAZ 24'39" 0 
 110. USA  CRUZ Antonio USP 24'50" 0 
 111. SUI  SCHNIDER Daniel PHO 24'53" 0 
 112. ESP  NIETO FERNANDEZ German REL 24'56" 0 
 113. GER  BARTKO Robert TEL 25'00" 0 
 114. GER  GRABSCH Bert PHO 25'03" 0 
 115. ITA  BOSSONI Paolo TAC 25'03" 0 
 116. GBR  WEGELIUS Charles MAP 25'03" 0 
 117. ITA  ZANETTE Denis FAS 25'14" 0 
 118. ESP  GADEO FERNANDEZ Dario JAZ 25'20" 0 
 119. ITA  FURLAN Angelo ALS 25'24" 0 
 120. ESP  VAZQUEZ PALOMO Jose Manuel REL 25'40" 0 
 121. ESP  MAESTRE RODRIGUEZ Jose Manuel REL 25'56" 0 
 122. RUS  SIVAKOV Alexei BIG 26'09" 0 
 123. ITA  PICCOLI Mariano LAM 26'19" 0 
 124. ITA  FERRARA Raffaele ALS 26'22" 0 
 125. ITA  VINALE Alberto ALS 26'24" 0 
 126. ITA  BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo SAE 26'30" 0 
 127. ITA  GUERRA Alessandro ALA 26'36" 0 
 128. SUI  BERGMANN Reto PHO 26'45" 0 
 129. GER  BECKE Daniel COA 26'49" 0 
 130. AUT  LUTTENBERGER Peter TAC 27'12" 0 
 131. CZE  SVORADA Jan LAM 27'12" 0 
 132. FRA  SAUGRAIN Cyril BIG 27'34" 0 
 133. ESP  EDO ALSINA Angel MIL 28'07" 0 
 134. ESP  MAURI PRAT Melcior MIL 28'07" 0 
 135. ESP  GUILLAMON RUIZ Juan Carlos JAZ 28'45" 0 
 136. FRA  TALABARDON Sébastien BIG 29'09" 0 
 137. ITA  BRAMATI Davide MAP 29'49" 0 
 138. ESP  HERNANDEZ BERTRAN Jaime Javier COA 29'58" 0 
 139. AUS  WHITE Matthew USP 31'00" 0 
 140. GER  TEUTENBERG Sven PHO 31'00" 0 
 141. USA  ZABRISKIE David USP 31'07" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF ITA  GUIDI Fabrizio COA  0 
 DNF GBR  MILLAR David COF  0 
 DNF ITA  LELLI Massimiliano COF  0 
 DNF ITA  DI GRANDE Giuseppe ALA  0 
 DNF ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro KEL  0 
 DNF SLO  KLEMENCIC Zoran TAC  0 
 DNF GER  KLÖDEN Andreas TEL  0 
 DNF COL  PEÑA GRISALES Victor Hugo USP  0 
 DNS ESP  ESCARTIN COTI Fernando COA  0 
 DNS ITA  BENNATI Daniele ACQ  0 
 DNS FRA  AUGER Guillaume BIG  0 
 DNS ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel LAM  0 



22/06/2017 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2017, Credits