Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 5 : El Ejido - Sierra Nevada (198 km) 11/09/2002  
  Category: GTs  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ESP  ZARRABEITIA URANGA Mikel ONC 16h53'20" 20 
 1. ITA  TRENTIN Guido COF 5h45'59" 70 
 2. ESP  GARCIA CASAS Felix Manuel BIG 08" 50 
 3. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar EUS 10" 35 
 4. ESP  ZARRABEITIA URANGA Mikel ONC 10" 20 
 5. KAZ  VINOKOUROV Alexandre TEL 28" 15 
 6. GER  JAKSCHE Jörg ONC 45" 10 
 7. ESP  SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar KEL 47" 5 
 8. ESP  LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo BAN 47" 3 
 9. ITA  DI LUCA Danilo SAE 51" 2 
 10. POR  SOUSA Rui Miguel Barbosa MIL 53" 1 
 11. ESP  GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor KEL 58" 0 
 12. ESP  MAYO DIEZ Iban EUS 01'13" 0 
 13. ESP  MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco BAN 01'35" 0 
 14. ESP  ESCARTIN COTI Fernando COA 01'38" 0 
 15. ITA  CASAGRANDE Francesco FAS 01'38" 0 
 16. ESP  BELOKI DORRONSORO Joseba ONC 01'38" 0 
 17. POR  AZEVEDO Jose Bento Carvalho ONC 01'38" 0 
 18. ESP  BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel COA 01'38" 0 
 19. ITA  SIMONI Gilberto SAE 01'38" 0 
 20. ESP  HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto USP 01'45" 0 
 21. ESP  CASERO MORENO Angel Luis COA 01'49" 0 
 22. ESP  GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL Igor ONC 01'49" 0 
 23. SUI  CAMENZIND Oscar PHO 01'51" 0 
 24. DEN  MØLLER Claus Michael MIL 01'51" 0 
 25. ESP  ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA David EUS 01'54" 0 
 26. BEL  BRUYLANDTS Dave DOM 02'00" 0 
 27. ITA  CAUCCHIOLI Pietro ALS 02'20" 0 
 28. SLO  VALJAVEC Tadej FAS 02'25" 0 
 29. ESP  VALDES PRIETO Ricardo JAZ 02'25" 0 
 30. ESP  BLANCO GIL Santiago BAN 02'46" 0 
 31. SLO  STANGELJ Gorazd FAS 02'46" 0 
 32. ESP  SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Marcos Antonio ONC 02'48" 0 
 33. ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan MIL 02'48" 0 
 34. ESP  PEREIRO SIO Oscar PHO 02'54" 0 
 35. POL  SZMYD Sylwester TAC 02'54" 0 
 36. GBR  MILLAR David COF 02'54" 0 
 37. AUT  LUTTENBERGER Peter TAC 03'00" 0 
 38. ESP  KINTANA ZARATE Aitor BIG 03'00" 0 
 39. ESP  GARRIDO LIMA Jose Antonio JAZ 03'17" 0 
 40. ESP  LOPEZ DE MUNAIN RUIZ DE GAUNA Alberto EUS 03'21" 0 
 41. ESP  GUTIERREZ CATALUÑA Jose Enrique KEL 03'23" 0 
 42. ESP  PECHARROMAN FABIAN Jose Antonio JAZ 03'25" 0 
 43. BEL  KLEYNEN Steven DOM 03'29" 0 
 44. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio BAN 03'50" 0 
 45. ESP  MERCADO MARTIN Juan Miguel BAN 03'50" 0 
 46. SUI  JEKER Fabian MIL 04'04" 0 
 47. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel LAM 04'10" 0 
 48. POR  LAVARINHAS Rui Agostinho Do Couto MIL 04'10" 0 
 49. ESP  ATIENZA URENDEZ Daniel COF 04'29" 0 
 50. ESP  COLOM MAS Antonio REL 04'33" 0 
 51. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro KEL 05'10" 0 
 52. ITA  BERTOLETTI Simone LAM 05'10" 0 
 53. ESP  GARCIA QUESADA Carlos KEL 05'12" 0 
 54. ESP  CHAURREAU BERNARDEZ Iñigo A2R 05'38" 0 
 55. ESP  BURGOS ROJO Nacor REL 05'38" 0 
 56. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo FAS 05'57" 0 
 57. ITA  LELLI Massimiliano COF 06'03" 0 
 58. COL  BOTERO ECHEVERRY Santiago KEL 06'08" 0 
 59. RUS  BOTCHAROV Alexandre A2R 06'43" 0 
 60. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian USP 06'43" 0 
 61. FRA  ORIOL Christophe A2R 08'13" 0 
 62. ESP  PLAZA ROMERO David COA 08'38" 0 
 63. ESP  REBOLLO AGUADO Jose Luis REL 08'47" 0 
 64. ITA  DI GRANDE Giuseppe ALA 09'07" 0 
 65. ESP  CAÑADA GRACIA David MAP 09'33" 0 
 66. ESP  CASERO MORENO Rafael JAZ 09'35" 0 
 67. AUT  GLOMSER Gerrit SAE 09'35" 0 
 68. CRO  MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir ALS 09'35" 0 
 69. FRA  HEULOT Stéphane BIG 09'44" 0 
 70. ESP  PEREZ RODRIGUEZ Luis COA 10'36" 0 
 71. ESP  MANZANO RUANO Jesus Maria KEL 11'12" 0 
 72. ESP  TAULER LLULL Antonio KEL 11'12" 0 
 73. ITA  CODOL Massimo LAM 11'55" 0 
 74. ESP  FERNANDEZ MARTINEZ Victoriano MIL 11'55" 0 
 75. RUS  TONKOV Pavel LAM 11'55" 0 
 76. ITA  CIONI Dario David MAP 13'21" 0 
 77. ESP  MARTIN PERDIGUERO Miguel Angel ACQ 13'30" 0 
 78. ITA  VELO Marco FAS 13'30" 0 
 79. FRA  SALMON Benoît PHO 13'30" 0 
 80. FRA  PORTAL Nicolas A2R 13'30" 0 
 81. FRA  TALABARDON Sébastien BIG 13'30" 0 
 82. SUI  SCHNIDER Daniel PHO 13'30" 0 
 83. POR  SILVA Joao Paulo MIL 13'30" 0 
 84. GER  KESSLER Matthias TEL 13'30" 0 
 85. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen COF 13'30" 0 
 86. KAZ  KASHECHKIN Andrey DOM 13'30" 0 
 87. ESP  DIAZ JUSTO Rafael ONC 13'30" 0 
 88. ESP  FERRIO LUQUE Jorge JAZ 13'30" 0 
 89. ESP  TORRENT TARRES Carlos JAZ 13'30" 0 
 90. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis USP 13'30" 0 
 91. ESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel A2R 13'30" 0 
 92. ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan BAN 13'30" 0 
 93. ESP  BAYARRI ESTEVE Gonzalo PHO 13'30" 0 
 94. SUI  BERGMANN Reto PHO 13'30" 0 
 95. ESP  VAZQUEZ PALOMO Jose Manuel REL 13'30" 0 
 96. ESP  DE LOS ANGELES SEGUI Juan Jose KEL 14'21" 0 
 97. ESP  DOMINGUEZ DOMINGUEZ Juan Carlos PHO 14'33" 0 
 98. ESP  LAGUNA GARCIA Oscar REL 16'04" 0 
 99. FRA  CLAIN Médéric COF 16'28" 0 
 100. ESP  FLORES GALARZA Iker EUS 16'40" 0 
 101. ITA  ZANETTI Mauro ALS 17'07" 0 
 102. ESP  OSA EIZAGIRRE Aitor BAN 17'07" 0 
 103. ESP  GONZALEZ CAPILLA Santos ACQ 20'28" 0 
 104. GER  ZABEL Erik TEL 21'14" 0 
 105. ITA  NOE Andrea MAP 21'14" 0 
 106. GER  ALDAG Rolf TEL 21'14" 0 
 107. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen DOM 21'14" 0 
 108. ITA  LODA Nicola FAS 21'14" 0 
 109. ESP  GERRIKAGOITIA ARRIEN Gorka EUS 21'14" 0 
 110. ESP  MARTINEZ TRINIDAD Jose Alberto EUS 21'14" 0 
 111. ESP  PRADERA RODRIGUEZ Mikel ONC 21'14" 0 
 112. ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar MAP 21'14" 0 
 113. SUI  CALCAGNI Patrick TAC 21'14" 0 
 114. ESP  ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA Jon BAN 21'14" 0 
 115. RUS  SMETANINE Serguei JAZ 21'14" 0 
 116. ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro FAS 21'14" 0 
 117. ITA  FERRARI Diego TAC 21'14" 0 
 118. ESP  EDO ALSINA Angel MIL 21'14" 0 
 119. BEL  DE WOLF Steve DOM 21'14" 0 
 120. ESP  ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR Igor SAE 21'14" 0 
 121. GER  SCHAFFRATH Jan TEL 21'14" 0 
 122. GBR  WEGELIUS Charles MAP 21'14" 0 
 123. KAZ  FOFONOV Dmitriy COF 21'14" 0 
 124. ESP  MAURI PRAT Melcior MIL 21'14" 0 
 125. GER  BARTKO Robert TEL 21'14" 0 
 126. ITA  FERRARA Raffaele ALS 21'14" 0 
 127. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo COF 21'14" 0 
 128. ESP  GARMENDIA ARBILLA Aitor COA 21'14" 0 
 129. COL  PEÑA GRISALES Victor Hugo USP 21'14" 0 
 130. ESP  MAESTRE RODRIGUEZ Jose Manuel REL 21'14" 0 
 131. FRA  BERGES Stéphane A2R 21'14" 0 
 132. CZE  HRUSKA Jan ONC 21'14" 0 
 133. FRA  LODER Thierry A2R 21'14" 0 
 134. ESP  ARTETXE GEZURAGA Mikel EUS 21'14" 0 
 135. ITA  BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo SAE 21'14" 0 
 136. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente BAN 21'14" 0 
 137. CAN  BARRY Michael USP 23'58" 0 
 138. ITA  SACCHI Fabio SAE 23'58" 0 
 139. ESP  NIETO FERNANDEZ German REL 23'58" 0 
 140. ESP  HORRILLO MUÑOZ Pedro MAP 23'58" 0 
 141. GER  KLÖDEN Andreas TEL 23'58" 0 
 142. FRA  SASSONE Robert COF 24'00" 0 
 143. ITA  GALLETTI Alessio SAE 24'15" 0 
 144. USA  CRUZ Antonio USP 24'28" 0 
 145. ITA  SCIREA Mario ACQ 24'42" 0 
 146. BEL  HOSTE Leif DOM 24'42" 0 
 147. ITA  BROGNARA Andrea ALS 24'42" 0 
 148. CZE  SVORADA Jan LAM 24'42" 0 
 149. ITA  BOSSONI Paolo TAC 24'42" 0 
 150. SLO  HAUPTMAN Andrej TAC 24'42" 0 
 151. POL  SPRUCH Zbigniew LAM 24'42" 0 
 152. ITA  ANDRIOTTO Dario ALA 24'42" 0 
 153. NOR  KJAERGAARD Steffen USP 24'42" 0 
 154. ESP  LOBATO ELVIRA Ruben ACQ 24'42" 0 
 155. EST  AUS Lauri A2R 24'42" 0 
 156. FRA  SAUGRAIN Cyril BIG 24'42" 0 
 157. ITA  PICCOLI Mariano LAM 24'47" 0 
 158. SUI  ZUCCONI Pietro TAC 24'47" 0 
 159. ESP  GUILLAMON RUIZ Juan Carlos JAZ 24'47" 0 
 160. GER  GRABSCH Bert PHO 24'47" 0 
 161. ITA  VINALE Alberto ALS 24'47" 0 
 162. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos DOM 24'47" 0 
 163. ARG  GARRIDO MAYORGA Martin Gerardo REL 24'47" 0 
 164. BEL  VERSTREPEN Johan LAM 24'47" 0 
 165. GER  KLIER Andreas TEL 24'47" 0 
 166. ITA  LOMBARDI Giovanni ACQ 24'47" 0 
 167. SLO  KLEMENCIC Zoran TAC 24'47" 0 
 168. LAT  REISS Andris ALA 24'47" 0 
 169. GER  BECKE Daniel COA 24'47" 0 
 170. ITA  BALDATO Fabio FAS 24'47" 0 
 171. ITA  FURLAN Angelo ALS 24'47" 0 
 172. RUS  SIVAKOV Alexei BIG 24'47" 0 
 173. ITA  BRAMATI Davide MAP 24'47" 0 
 174. ITA  AGGIANO Elio MAP 24'47" 0 
 175. KAZ  YAKOVLEV Serguei TEL 24'47" 0 
 176. CZE  KADLEC Milan LAM 24'47" 0 
 177. ITA  GUERRA Alessandro ALA 24'47" 0 
 178. USA  ZABRISKIE David USP 24'47" 0 
 179. ITA  ZANETTE Denis FAS 24'47" 0 
 180. GBR  HUNT Jeremy BIG 24'47" 0 
 181. ITA  BENNATI Daniele ACQ 24'55" 0 
 182. FRA  AUGER Guillaume BIG 24'58" 0 
 183. NED  BLIJLEVENS Jeroen DOM 25'22" 0 
 184. ITA  CIPOLLINI Mario ACQ 25'25" 0 
 185. ESP  FUENTES ANGULLO Juan Manuel SAE 25'45" 0 
 186. ITA  SPEZIALETTI Alessandro SAE 25'56" 0 
 187. USA  TRENTI Guido ACQ 26'06" 0 
 188. AUS  WHITE Matthew USP 26'29" 0 
 189. ESP  GADEO FERNANDEZ Dario JAZ 26'42" 0 
 190. ESP  HERNANDEZ BERTRAN Jaime Javier COA 27'06" 0 
 191. ITA  MAGNANI Marco ALA 28'40" 0 
 192. ITA  SERINA Corrado ALA 28'56" 0 
 193. ITA  GALLI Daniele ALA 28'56" 0 
 194. GER  TEUTENBERG Sven PHO 32'56" 0 
 195. ITA  GUIDI Fabrizio COA 27'00" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF SLO  DERGANC Martin ACQ  0 
 DNF FRA  JAN Xavier BIG  0 
 DNF NED  TANKINK Bram DOM  0 
 DNF ESP  LAISEKA JAIO Roberto EUS  0 
 DNF ITA  QUARANTA Ivan ALA  0 
 DNF ITA  BALDUCCI Gabriele TAC  0 
 DNS ITA  SAVOLDELLI Paolo ALA  0 
 DNS ESP  NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin REL  0 



2/10/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits