Ita  Giro d'Italia, Stage 11 : Faenza - San Dona (222 km) 21/05/2003  
  Category: GTs  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ITA  SIMONI Gilberto SAE 52h10'08" 20 
 1. AUS  MCEWEN Robbie LOT 5h44'13" 70 
 2. ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro FAS  50 
 3. ITA  D'AMORE Crescenzo TEN  35 
 4. UKR  KHALILOV Mikhaylo CLM  20 
 5. CZE  SVORADA Jan LAM  15 
 6. USA  TRENTI Guido FAS  10 
 7. AUT  TRAMPUSCH Gerhard GST  5 
 8. ITA  BERNUCCI Lorenzo LAN  3 
 9. EST  AUG Andrus DNC  2 
 10. ITA  VELO Marco FAS  1 
 11. ITA  FONTANELLI Fabiano MER  0 
 12. ITA  DE ANGELI Luca CLM  0 
 13. AUT  RIEBENBAUER Werner FAK  0 
 14. ESP  ZABALLA GUTIERREZ Constantino KEL  0 
 15. GER  WEIGOLD Steffen GST  0 
 16. UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav LAN  0 
 17. AUS  GATES Nick LOT  0 
 18. ITA  PELLIZOTTI Franco ALS  0 
 19. GBR  WINN Julian FAK  0 
 20. FRA  CASPER Jimmy FDJ  0 
 21. ITA  GOBBI Michele DNC  0 
 22. ITA  GARZELLI Stefano VIN  0 
 23. BEL  VERSTREPEN Johan LAN  0 
 24. AUT  TOTSCHNIG Georg GST  0 
 25. CRO  MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir ALS  0 
 26. ITA  NOE Andrea ALS  0 
 27. ITA  SIMONI Gilberto SAE  0 
 28. ITA  PANTANI Marco MER  0 
 29. ITA  FRIGO Dario FAS  0 
 30. ESP  GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor FAS  0 
 31. UKR  HONCHAR Serhiy DNC  0 
 32. ITA  GASPARRE Graziano DNC  0 
 33. ITA  CASAGRANDE Francesco LAM  0 
 34. ESP  RIERA VALLS Jordi KEL  0 
 35. ESP  GUTIERREZ CATALUÑA Ignacio KEL  0 
 36. ITA  BENNATI Daniele DVE  0 
 37. ITA  BELLI Wladimir LAM  0 
 38. LTU  RUMSAS Raimondas LAM  0 
 39. FRA  DEREPAS David FDJ  0 
 40. RUS  TONKOV Pavel CCC  0 
 41. ESP  RODRIGUEZ HERNANDEZ Alexis KEL  0 
 42. ITA  CODOL Massimo MER  0 
 43. ESP  GARCIA QUESADA Carlos KEL  0 
 44. ESP  GARCIA QUESADA Adolfo KEL  0 
 45. ITA  TONTI Andrea SAE  0 
 46. POL  BARANOWSKI Dariusz CCC  0 
 47. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting FAK  0 
 48. SWE  BÄCKSTEDT Magnus FAK  0 
 49. ITA  CAUCCHIOLI Pietro ALS  0 
 50. POL  ROMANIK Radoslaw CCC  0 
 51. LUX  KIRCHEN Kim FAS  0 
 52. ITA  MANZONI Mario MER  0 
 53. ITA  CIONI Dario David FAS  0 
 54. ITA  MAZZOLENI Eddy VIN  0 
 55. ITA  LOMBARDI Giovanni DVE  0 
 56. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ  0 
 57. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo FAS  0 
 58. COL  LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe FPF  0 
 59. DEN  HØJ Frank FAK  0 
 60. ITA  RAVAIOLI Ivan MER  0 
 61. ITA  GASPERONI Cristian MER  0 
 62. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio FAS  0 
 63. BEL  VAN IMPE Kevin LOT  0 
 64. ITA  CARRARA Matteo DNC  0 
 65. DEN  HAMBURGER Bo FPF  0 
 66. ITA  FARESIN Gianni GST  0 
 67. ITA  FIGUERAS Giuliano PAN  0 
 68. SLO  HVASTIJA Martin TEN  0 
 69. POL  SZMYD Sylwester MER  0 
 70. ITA  BALDATO Fabio ALS  0 
 71. ESP  CLAVERO SEBASTIAN Daniel MER  0 
 72. ITA  LANFRANCHI Paolo PAN  0 
 73. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano SAE  0 
 74. ESP  VILA ERRANDONEA Patxi Javier LAM  0 
 75. ITA  ZANOTTI Leonardo DNC  0 
 76. ESP  USANO MARTINEZ Julian KEL  0 
 77. ITA  DI BIASE Moreno FPF  0 
 78. FRA  GUESDON Frédéric FDJ  0 
 79. ITA  MASSI Rodolfo CLM 23" 0 
 80. AUT  EISEL Bernhard FDJ 23" 0 
 81. AUS  DAVIS Scott PAN 23" 0 
 82. ITA  LUNGHI Denis ALS 23" 0 
 83. ITA  ILLIANO Raffaele CLM 56" 0 
 84. GER  FÖRSTER Robert GST 56" 0 
 85. POL  KOHUT Seweryn Zenon CCC 56" 0 
 86. ITA  BERTOLETTI Simone LAM 56" 0 
 87. ITA  MORENI Cristian ALS 58" 0 
 88. COL  CASTELBLANCO ROMERO Jose Joaquin CLM 58" 0 
 89. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel LAM 58" 0 
 90. ITA  FRATTINI Cristiano TEN 58" 0 
 91. ITA  FORNACIARI Paolo SAE 01'00" 0 
 92. UKR  DUMA Vladimir LAN 01'00" 0 
 93. BEL  STREMERSCH Tom LAN 01'00" 0 
 94. ITA  SPEZIALETTI Alessandro SAE 01'00" 0 
 95. ITA  BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo SAE 01'00" 0 
 96. UKR  ADYEYEV Sergiy LAN 01'00" 0 
 97. ITA  GIORDANI Leonardo DNC 01'00" 0 
 98. ITA  MONDINI Gianpaolo DVE 01'00" 0 
 99. POL  BROZYNA Tomasz CCC 01'04" 0 
 100. UKR  BONDARIEV Bogdan CCC 01'04" 0 
 101. ITA  SCARPONI Michele DVE 01'13" 0 
 102. ITA  CIPOLLINI Mario DVE  0 
 103. ITA  FURLAN Angelo ALS 01'13" 0 
 104. LTU  SABALIAUSKAS Marius SAE 01'20" 0 
 105. ITA  COLOMBO Gabriele DVE 01'24" 0 
 106. ITA  ONGARATO Alberto DVE 01'27" 0 
 107. ITA  PIERI Dario SAE 01'28" 0 
 108. DEN  JØRGENSEN René FAK 01'29" 0 
 109. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo PAN 01'36" 0 
 110. ITA  PIETROPOLLI Daniele TEN 02'19" 0 
 111. GER  HARDTER Uwe GST 02'25" 0 
 112. UKR  GRYSCHENKO Ruslan LAN 02'25" 0 
 113. ITA  MAZZANTI Luca PAN 02'25" 0 
 114. ITA  CONTE Biagio FPF 02'27" 0 
 115. ITA  CONTI Roberto MER 02'27" 0 
 116. ITA  GEROSA Mauro VIN 02'27" 0 
 117. RUS  LELEKINE Serguei TEN 02'27" 0 
 118. BEL  MARICHAL Thierry LOT 02'27" 0 
 119. POL  CHMIELEWSKI Piotr CCC 02'27" 0 
 120. COL  MUÑOZ GIRALDO Hernan Dario CLM 02'30" 0 
 121. ITA  SACCHI Fabio SAE 02'30" 0 
 122. COL  MARIN VALENCIA Ruben Alverio CLM 02'30" 0 
 123. ITA  ZANETTI Mauro TEN 02'30" 0 
 124. COL  GONZALEZ MARTINEZ Fredy Excelino CLM 02'30" 0 
 125. ITA  SCAMARDELLA Salvatore LAN 02'30" 0 
 126. ITA  APOLLONIO Massimo VIN 02'30" 0 
 127. GER  SCHOLZ Ronny GST 02'30" 0 
 128. MEX  PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto PAN 02'30" 0 
 129. COL  GARCIA FERIA Jhon Freddy CLM 02'30" 0 
 130. ITA  ANDRIOTTO Dario VIN 02'30" 0 
 131. UKR  BILEKA Volodymyr LAN 02'30" 0 
 132. ITA  MURAGLIA Giuseppe FPF 02'30" 0 
 133. ITA  BARBERO Sergio LAM 02'30" 0 
 134. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo FPF 02'30" 0 
 135. ITA  TONETTI Gianluca TEN 02'30" 0 
 136. ITA  BALIANI Fortunato FPF 02'30" 0 
 137. ITA  BALDUCCI Gabriele VIN 02'30" 0 
 138. COL  MESA MESA Hector Orlando FPF 02'30" 0 
 139. SUI  ZAMPIERI Steve VIN 02'30" 0 
 140. ITA  POZZI Oscar TEN 02'30" 0 
 141. AUS  SUNDERLAND Scott FAK 02'30" 0 
 142. ITA  AGGIANO Elio FPF 02'30" 0 
 143. FRA  FRITSCH Nicolas FDJ 02'30" 0 
 144. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos LOT 02'30" 0 
 145. ITA  CHEULA Giampaolo VIN 02'30" 0 
 146. ITA  PALUMBO Giuseppe DNC 02'30" 0 
 147. DEN  PETERSEN Jørgen Bo FAK 02'41" 0 
 148. NOR  ARVESEN Kurt Asle FAK 02'41" 0 
 149. FRA  DA CRUZ Carlos FDJ 02'41" 0 
 150. ITA  SCIREA Mario DVE 03'03" 0 
 151. ITA  SECCHIARI Francesco DVE 04'02" 0 
 152. FRA  LHUILLIER Régis FDJ 04'32" 0 
 153. BEL  VERBRUGGHE Ief LOT 04'32" 0 
 154. SUI  STRAUSS Marcel GST 04'34" 0 
 155. GBR  WEGELIUS Charles DNC 04'35" 0 
 156. ITA  MARINI Mirko TEN 04'36" 0 
 157. BEL  STEEGMANS Gert LOT 05'35" 0 
 158. AUS  BROWN Graeme PAN 05'35" 0 
 159. GBR  WIGGINS Bradley FDJ 05'35" 0 
 160. ESP  GALVEZ LOPEZ Isaac KEL  0 
  Abandons
 DNS ITA  MASON Oscar VIN  0 



28/05/2017 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2017, Credits