Ita  Giro d'Italia, General classification 27/05/2018  
  Category: GT2  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. GBR  FROOME Chris SKY 89h02'39" 500 
 2. NED  DUMOULIN Tom SUN 46" 375 
 3. COL  LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel AST 04'57" 315 
 4. ECU  CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio MOV 05'44" 265 
 5. ITA  POZZOVIVO Domenico TBM 08'03" 240 
 6. ESP  BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello AST 11'50" 215 
 7. AUT  KONRAD Patrick BOH 13'01" 190 
 8. NZL  BENNETT George TLJ 13'17" 165 
 9. NED  OOMEN Sam SUN 14'18" 150 
 10. ITA  FORMOLO Davide BOH 15'16" 135 
 11. FRA  GENIEZ Alexandre ALM 17'30" 120 
 12. NED  POELS Wout SKY 17'40" 112 
 13. COL  HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis SKY 29'41" 104 
 14. POR  GONÇALVES Jose Isidro Maciel TKA 34'29" 96 
 15. COL  BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto MOV 41'48" 90 
 16. AUS  DENNIS Rohan BMC 56'07" 84 
 17. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MTS 58'16" 78 
 18. ITA  BRAMBILLA Gianluca TFS 1h00'30" 74 
 19. CAN  WOODS Michael EFD 1h01'24" 70 
 20. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 1h03'54" 66 
 21. GBR  YATES Simon MTS 1h15'11" 62 
 22. SUI  REICHENBACH Sébastien GFC 1h15'18" 60 
 23. NED  GESINK Robert TLJ 1h19'49" 58 
 24. ITA  CONTI Valerio UAD 1h23'04" 56 
 25. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon AST 1h23'11" 54 
 26. ITA  MASNADA Fausto ANS 1h26'13" 52 
 27. AUT  GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BOH 1h28'47" 50 
 28. ITA  ULISSI Diego UAD 1h31'28" 48 
 29. AUT  PREIDLER Georg GFC 1h33'24" 46 
 30. SLO  MOHORIC Matej TBM 1h40'18" 44 
 31. GER  SCHACHMANN Maximilian QST 1h41'36" 42 
 32. SLO  POLANC Jan UAD 1h58'09" 40 
 33. ITA  CATTANEO Mattia ANS 2h00'17" 38 
 34. ITA  BATTAGLIN Enrico TLJ 2h02'15" 36 
 35. NED  TEN DAM Laurens SUN 2h02'53" 34 
 36. AUS  HAIG Jack MTS 2h03'06" 32 
 37. FRA  BIDARD François ALM 2h06'25" 30 
 38. ITA  VISCONTI Giovanni TBM 2h07'32" 28 
 39. ESP  DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor MOV 2h08'19" 27 
 40. ITA  CICCONE Giulio BRD 2h08'55" 26 
 41. NED  LAMMERTINK Maurits TKA 2h10'27" 25 
 42. ITA  MONTAGUTI Matteo ALM 2h17'10" 24 
 43. SUI  FRANKINY Kilian BMC 2h20'10" 23 
 44. USA  KING Benjamin DDD 2h24'26" 22 
 45. BEL  HERMANS Ben ICA 2h25'01" 21 
 46. CZE  HIRT Jan AST 2h26'47" 20 
 47. ESP  PLAZA MOLINA Ruben ICA 2h27'58" 19 
 48. FRA  JAUREGUI Quentin ALM 2h29'16" 18 
 49. ITA  CAPECCHI Eros QST 2h42'24" 17 
 50. NED  BOUWMAN Koen TLJ 2h42'38" 16 
 51. FRA  ELISSONDE Kenny SKY 2h42'39" 15 
 52. USA  BROWN Nathan EFD 2h42'39" 15 
 53. ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco ANS 2h45'41" 15 
 54. COL  PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TFS 2h48'11" 15 
 55. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman MTS 2h51'50" 15 
 56. ESP  DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David SKY 2h52'42" 15 
 57. BEL  ARMEE Sander LTS 2h53'44" 15 
 58. GER  PFINGSTEN Christoph BOH 2h56'01" 15 
 59. COL  TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres ANS 2h58'56" 15 
 60. AUS  HANSEN Adam LTS 3h00'57" 15 
 61. COL  ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAD 3h04'48" 15 
 62. GER  DENZ Nico ALM 3h06'03" 15 
 63. USA  DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd EFD 3h09'17" 15 
 64. ITA  PUCCIO Salvatore SKY 3h10'40" 15 
 65. ITA  DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC 3h11'06" 15 
 66. ITA  MORI Manuele UAD 3h12'32" 15 
 67. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 3h13'51" 15 
 68. ITA  BALLERINI Davide ANS 3h14'02" 15 
 69. ITA  MARCATO Marco UAD 3h19'46" 15 
 70. ITA  VILLELLA Davide AST 3h19'53" 15 
 71. USA  HAGA Chad SUN 3h20'46" 15 
 72. COL  CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MTS 3h21'31" 15 
 73. LAT  NEILANDS Krists ICA 3h28'13" 15 
 74. DEN  JUUL JENSEN Christopher MTS 3h28'31" 15 
 75. ITA  BOARO Manuele TBM 3h30'05" 15 
 76. FRA  ROUX Anthony GFC 3h39'48" 15 
 77. GBR  CARTHY Hugh EFD 3h43'25" 15 
 78. RSA  JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques DDD 3h43'55" 15 
 79. SUI  MORABITO Steve GFC 3h45'10" 15 
 80. CZE  STYBAR Zdenek QST 3h50'40" 15 
 81. DEN  WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads TKA 3h53'07" 15 
 82. COL  QUINTANA ROJAS Dayer Uberney MOV 3h54'32" 15 
 83. ERI  BERHANE Natnael Teweldemedhin DDD 3h54'37" 15 
 84. RSA  GIBBONS Ryan DDD 3h58'31" 15 
 85. ESP  FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Ruben MOV 3h59'36" 15 
 86. ITA  TURRIN Alex WIL 4h02'56" 15 
 87. KAZ  LUTSENKO Alexey AST 4h04'11" 15 
 88. ITA  MODOLO Sacha EFD 4h05'44" 15 
 89. ESP  VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose BMC 4h06'01" 15 
 90. ITA  VENDRAME Andrea ANS 4h06'38" 15 
 91. GER  KNEES Christian SKY 4h07'02" 15 
 92. ESP  PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 4h07'15" 15 
 93. DEN  EG Niklas TFS 4h08'20" 15 
 94. ITA  BARBIN Enrico BRD 4h08'34" 15 
 95. RSA  VENTER Jaco DDD 4h10'02" 15 
 96. ARG  SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOV 4h10'17" 15 
 97. LUX  DIDIER Laurent TFS 4h11'05" 15 
 98. ITA  MOSCA Jacopo WIL 4h11'21" 15 
 99. NED  VAN EMDEN Jos TLJ 4h14'22" 15 
 100. ITA  NIBALI Antonio TBM 4h14'30" 15 
 101. SLO  NOVAK Domen TBM 4h15'24" 15 
 102. NOR  LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAD 4h17'23" 15 
 103. AUS  HAMILTON Chris SUN 4h19'34" 15 
 104. FRA  VENTURINI Clément ALM 4h20'56" 15 
 105. RUS  KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav TKA 4h21'56" 15 
 106. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting LTS 4h22'00" 15 
 107. DEN  MØRKØV CHRISTENSEN Michael QST 4h22'56" 15 
 108. ITA  BENEDETTI Cesare BOH 4h23'41" 15 
 109. FRA  ROY Jérémy GFC 4h24'39" 15 
 110. GER  MARTIN Tony TKA 4h27'59" 15 
 111. ITA  SBARAGLI Kristian ICA 4h28'29" 15 
 112. IRL  BENNETT Sam BOH 4h32'23" 15 
 113. ITA  BONIFAZIO Niccolo TBM 4h34'24" 15 
 114. NED  LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TLJ 4h36'23" 15 
 115. FRA  CAVAGNA Rémi QST 4h36'25" 15 
 116. BEL  PLANCKAERT Baptiste TKA 4h39'44" 15 
 117. CAN  BOIVIN Guillaume ICA 4h40'13" 15 
 118. LUX  DRUCKER Jempy BMC 4h40'19" 15 
 119. ITA  FRAPPORTI Marco ANS 4h41'35" 15 
 120. GBR  DOWSETT Alex TKA 4h41'53" 15 
 121. NED  VAN POPPEL Danny TLJ 4h43'41" 15 
 122. BEL  VAN HOECKE Gijs TLJ 4h44'25" 15 
 123. ITA  BELLETTI Manuel ANS 4h45'51" 15 
 124. BEL  ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC 4h45'53" 15 
 125. ITA  ANDREETTA Simone BRD 4h46'51" 15 
 126. AUS  DEMPSTER Zakkari ICA 4h49'40" 15 
 127. RUS  BELKOV Maxim TKA 4h51'09" 15 
 128. NED  CURVERS Roy SUN 4h55'00" 15 
 129. ITA  SABATINI Fabio QST 4h55'09" 15 
 130. NZL  BEWLEY Sam MTS 4h55'48" 15 
 131. AUS  DOCKER Mitchell EFD 4h56'30" 15 
 132. ITA  VIVIANI Elia QST 4h57'04" 15 
 133. BEL  VAN ASBROECK Tom EFD 4h57'56" 15 
 134. ESP  IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel TFS 4h59'12" 15 
 135. FRA  SENECHAL Florian QST 4h59'31" 15 
 136. BEL  DEBUSSCHERE Jens LTS 5h03'39" 15 
 137. NED  VAN POPPEL Boy TFS 5h05'39" 15 
 138. IRL  MULLEN Ryan TFS 5h08'12" 15 
 139. GER  SCHILLINGER Andreas BOH 5h08'33" 15 
 140. DEN  PEDERSEN Mads TFS 5h09'34" 15 
 141. ISR  SAGIV Guy ICA 5h15'42" 15 
 142. BEL  FRISON Frederik LTS 5h15'59" 15 
 143. ITA  BERTAZZO Liam WIL 5h18'15" 15 
 144. NED  HOFSTEDE Lennard SUN 5h18'53" 15 
 145. ITA  SIMION Paolo BRD 5h25'31" 15 
 146. ITA  COLEDAN Marco WIL 5h32'07" 15 
 147. CAN  TUFT Svein MTS 5h32'52" 15 
 148. ALB  ZHUPA Eugert WIL 5h34'14" 15 
 149. ITA  FONZI Giuseppe WIL 5h48'37" 15 



15/10/2018 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2018, Credits