Esp  Vuelta a España, General classification 10/09/2017  
  Category: GT2  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. GBR  FROOME Chris SKY 82h30'02" 500 
 2. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo TBM 02'15" 375 
 3. RUS  ZAKARIN Ilnur KAT 02'51" 315 
 4. NED  KELDERMAN Wilco SUN 03'15" 265 
 5. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TFS 03'18" 240 
 6. NED  POELS Wout SKY 06'59" 215 
 7. CAN  WOODS Michael CDT 08'27" 190 
 8. COL  LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel AST 09'13" 165 
 9. NED  KRUIJSWIJK Steven TLJ 11'18" 150 
 10. USA  VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC 15'50" 135 
 11. COL  CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban ORS 16'46" 120 
 12. RSA  MEINTJES Louis UAD 17'41" 112 
 13. ITA  ARU Fabio AST 21'41" 104 
 14. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas BMC 22'00" 96 
 15. ESP  PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CJR 22'59" 90 
 16. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel SKY 28'00" 84 
 17. FRA  BARDET Romain ALM 31'21" 78 
 18. ESP  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel MOV 42'16" 74 
 19. BEL  ARMEE Sander LTS 59'01" 70 
 20. COL  ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAD 1h02'58" 66 
 21. AUS  HAIG Jack ORS 1h04'48" 62 
 22. ESP  ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin MOV 1h05'02" 60 
 23. ESP  BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello AST 1h06'22" 58 
 24. ESP  MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COF 1h13'27" 56 
 25. ITA  PELLIZOTTI Franco TBM 1h13'36" 54 
 26. ESP  ROSON GARCIA Jaime CJR 1h17'12" 52 
 27. ITA  MOSCON Gianni SKY 1h21'17" 50 
 28. NED  TOLHOEK Antwan TLJ 1h21'46" 48 
 29. NED  CLEMENT Stef TLJ 1h26'13" 46 
 30. SLO  MOHORIC Matej UAD 1h31'24" 44 
 31. USA  STETINA Peter TFS 1h36'35" 42 
 32. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon AST 1h36'50" 40 
 33. COL  PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TFS 1h39'27" 38 
 34. GBR  YATES Adam ORS 1h39'51" 36 
 35. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor DDD 1h42'33" 34 
 36. ECU  CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio MOV 1h43'59" 32 
 37. COL  AGUIRRE CALPA Hernan Ricardo MZN 1h49'26" 30 
 38. SLO  POLANC Jan UAD 1h52'14" 28 
 39. POL  MAJKA Rafal BOH 1h53'59" 27 
 40. BEL  DE CLERCQ Bart LTS 1h54'19" 26 
 41. NED  BOUWMAN Koen TLJ 1h55'00" 25 
 42. LUX  JUNGELS Bob QST 1h58'17" 24 
 43. POR  COSTA Rui Alberto Faria UAD 1h58'46" 23 
 44. GBR  YATES Simon ORS 2h02'43" 22 
 45. COL  REYES ORTEGA Aldemar MZN 2h03'25" 21 
 46. ITA  VISCONTI Giovanni TBM 2h11'10" 20 
 47. POR  OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes MOV 2h16'03" 19 
 48. ESP  SOLER GIMENEZ Marc MOV 2h19'27" 18 
 49. COL  SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo Albeiro MZN 2h23'21" 17 
 50. POR  VILELA Ricardo Augusto Afonso MZN 2h25'21" 16 
 51. ESP  PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 2h27'03" 15 
 52. FRA  ROUX Anthony FDJ 2h28'01" 15 
 53. ITA  ROSA Diego SKY 2h31'16" 15 
 54. FRA  ROSSETTO Stéphane COF 2h33'53" 15 
 55. POL  MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LTS 2h34'33" 15 
 56. URU  FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio CJR 2h39'52" 15 
 57. BEL  DE GENDT Thomas LTS 2h39'53" 15 
 58. AUT  DENIFL Stefan ABS 2h41'15" 15 
 59. SWE  LUDVIGSSON Tobias FDJ 2h42'20" 15 
 60. NED  OLIVIER Daan TLJ 2h42'35" 15 
 61. FRA  CHEVRIER Clément ALM 2h42'41" 15 
 62. BEL  DE TIER Floris TLJ 2h44'41" 15 
 63. FRA  MAISON Jérémy FDJ 2h45'01" 15 
 64. ESP  HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus TFS 2h45'39" 15 
 65. GER  BUCHMANN Emanuel BOH 2h57'29" 15 
 66. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David SKY 2h58'17" 15 
 67. POL  POLJANSKI Pawel BOH 2h58'35" 15 
 68. FRA  ALAPHILIPPE Julian QST 2h59'11" 15 
 69. NED  BOL Jetse MZN 2h59'17" 15 
 70. ITA  DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC 3h00'15" 15 
 71. ESP  MAS NICOLAU Enric QST 3h02'34" 15 
 72. ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto KAT 3h06'59" 15 
 73. ESP  VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos ORS 3h07'12" 15 
 74. AUS  CLARKE Simon CDT 3h07'58" 15 
 75. KAZ  LUTSENKO Alexey AST 3h08'08" 15 
 76. ESP  SAEZ BENITO Hector CJR 3h09'06" 15 
 77. NED  DE KORT Koen TFS 3h09'17" 15 
 78. ITA  PUCCIO Salvatore SKY 3h09'44" 15 
 79. ITA  AGNOLI Valerio TBM 3h09'53" 15 
 80. FRA  PEREZ Anthony COF 3h13'46" 15 
 81. ESP  NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COF 3h17'49" 15 
 82. RSA  JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques DDD 3h18'23" 15 
 83. ESP  MAS BONET Lluis Guillermo CJR 3h18'29" 15 
 84. ITA  TRENTIN Matteo QST 3h18'41" 15 
 85. FRA  BERNARD Julien TFS 3h22'16" 15 
 86. POL  NIEMIEC Przemyslaw UAD 3h25'48" 15 
 87. COL  OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe MZN 3h27'41" 15 
 88. FRA  BONNAFOND Guillaume COF 3h28'17" 15 
 89. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David CJR 3h32'34" 15 
 90. AUS  MORTON Lachlan DDD 3h32'57" 15 
 91. BEL  THEUNS Edward TFS 3h33'03" 15 
 92. ESP  VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose BMC 3h33'37" 15 
 93. COL  BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ Hernando MZN 3h33'54" 15 
 94. RUS  CHERNETSKIY Sergey AST 3h35'00" 15 
 95. AUS  HANSEN Adam LTS 3h37'11" 15 
 96. AUT  KONRAD Patrick BOH 3h37'18" 15 
 97. ITA  VILLELLA Davide CDT 3h37'57" 15 
 98. USA  HAGA Chad SUN 3h44'08" 15 
 99. FRA  GOUGEARD Alexis ALM 3h46'38" 15 
 100. ESP  GARCIA CORTINA Ivan TBM 3h47'27" 15 
 101. USA  DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd CDT 3h47'58" 15 
 102. ITA  NIBALI Antonio TBM 3h50'02" 15 
 103. FRA  COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ 3h50'13" 15 
 104. ITA  CAPECCHI Eros QST 3h52'20" 15 
 105. SLO  NOVAK Domen TBM 3h52'56" 15 
 106. DEN  ANDERSEN Søren Kragh SUN 3h52'58" 15 
 107. DEN  JUUL JENSEN Christopher ORS 3h53'31" 15 
 108. FRA  DUVAL Julien ALM 3h54'03" 15 
 109. ITA  CARUSO Damiano BMC 3h54'23" 15 
 110. NED  LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TLJ 3h55'09" 15 
 111. AUS  SCHULTZ Nicholas CJR 3h55'40" 15 
 112. BEL  VLIEGEN Loïc BMC 3h56'01" 15 
 113. AUS  CANTY Brendan CDT 3h57'55" 15 
 114. ESP  LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose TLJ 4h02'01" 15 
 115. CAN  HOULE Hugo ALM 4h03'18" 15 
 116. ITA  BOARO Manuele TBM 4h03'24" 15 
 117. FRA  TURGIS Anthony COF 4h06'21" 15 
 118. AUT  HALLER Marco KAT 4h06'31" 15 
 119. ESP  IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel TFS 4h07'16" 15 
 120. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes SUN 4h08'43" 15 
 121. AUS  HAMILTON Chris SUN 4h12'42" 15 
 122. BEL  DE VREESE Laurens AST 4h12'46" 15 
 123. LAT  SKUJINS Toms CDT 4h13'16" 15 
 124. GER  KNEES Christian SKY 4h13'46" 15 
 125. NOR  HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ 4h17'04" 15 
 126. DEN  CORT NIELSEN Magnus ORS 4h17'37" 15 
 127. ESP  RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CJR 4h19'46" 15 
 128. NED  KREDER Michel ABS 4h21'18" 15 
 129. BEL  DECLERCQ Tim QST 4h21'20" 15 
 130. NED  TERPSTRA Niki QST 4h23'54" 15 
 131. ITA  MODOLO Sacha UAD 4h27'08" 15 
 132. POR  REIS Rafael Ferreira CJR 4h27'14" 15 
 133. BEL  VAN ASBROECK Tom CDT 4h29'59" 15 
 134. RUS  BELKOV Maxim KAT 4h30'01" 15 
 135. COL  ORJUELA GUTIERREZ Fernando MZN 4h31'44" 15 
 136. BEL  LAMPAERT Yves QST 4h32'02" 15 
 137. DEN  MØRKØV CHRISTENSEN Michael KAT 4h33'01" 15 
 138. GBR  CHRISTIAN Mark ABS 4h36'26" 15 
 139. DEN  HANSEN Lasse Norman ABS 4h38'56" 15 
 140. NZL  GATE Aaron ABS 4h40'07" 15 
 141. NED  KONING Peter ABS 4h41'00" 15 
 142. GER  PFINGSTEN Christoph BOH 4h41'29" 15 
 143. NZL  BEWLEY Sam ORS 4h43'27" 15 
 144. GER  SCHILLINGER Andreas BOH 4h44'03" 15 
 145. KAZ  STALNOV Nikita AST 4h44'07" 15 
 146. BEL  VANBILSEN Kenneth COF 4h44'33" 15 
 147. EST  TAARAMÄE Rein KAT 4h46'21" 15 
 148. GBR  STANNARD Ian SKY 4h47'00" 15 
 149. ITA  ZURLO Federico UAD 4h47'04" 15 
 150. BEL  MERTZ Rémy LTS 4h49'50" 15 
 151. BEL  WALLAYS Jelle LTS 4h53'38" 15 
 152. COL  MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian MZN 4h54'27" 15 
 153. NZL  SCULLY Tom CDT 4h56'59" 15 
 154. GER  SCHWARZMANN Michael BOH 4h57'10" 15 
 155. GBR  BLYTHE Adam ABS 4h58'28" 15 
 156. FRA  MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ 5h01'29" 15 
 157. AUS  CLARKE William CDT 5h03'10" 15 
 158. IRL  DUNNE Conor ABS 5h16'23" 15 



24/09/2017 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2017, Credits