Ita  Tirreno - Adriatico, Stage 1 : Lido di Camaiore T.T.T. (22,7 km) 8/03/2017  
  Category: 2.WT1s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

 Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderITA  CARUSO DamianoBMC23'21"11
1.BMC Racing Team23'21"11
CARUSO Damiano, DENNIS Rohan, VAN AVERMAET Greg, KÜNG Stefan, OSS Daniel, VAN GARDEREN Tejay
2.Quick Step Floors16"7
BOONEN Tom, TRENTIN Matteo, JUNGELS Bob, VERMOTE Julien, STYBAR Zdenek, GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando, TERPSTRA Niki
3.FDJ21"4
ROUX Anthony, ROY Jérémy, LADAGNOUS Matthieu, MORABITO Steve, PINOT Thibaut, REICHENBACH Sébastien
4.Movistar Team21"2
CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan, QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander, MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel, OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes, AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey, SÜTTERLIN Jasha
5.Orica - Scott24"1
DURBRIDGE Luke, HEPBURN Michael, YATES Adam, IMPEY Daryl, MEZGEC Luka
6.Team LottoNL - Jumbo39"0
VAN EMDEN Jos, BATTAGLIN Enrico, ROGLIC Primoz, GESINK Robert, BOOM Lars
7.Lotto - Soudal51"0
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz, MONFORT Maxime, BENOOT Tiesj, WELLENS Tim, ROELANDTS Jürgen
8.Bahrain - Merida52"0
VISCONTI Giovanni, SIUTSOU Kanstantsin, AGNOLI Valerio, NIBALI Vincenzo, BOARO Manuele, MORENO BAZAN Javier, PELLIZOTTI Franco
9.Team Dimension Data52"0
CUMMINGS Stephen, THOMSON Jay Robert, THWAITES Scott, CAVENDISH Mark, BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
10.Astana Pro Team54"0
SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon, ARU Fabio, GATTO Oscar, GRIVKO Andriy, GRUZDEV Dmitriy, SCARPONI Michele
11.Team Sunweb55"0
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh, PREIDLER Georg, HAGA Chad, TEUNISSEN Mike, DUMOULIN Tom
12.Trek - Segafredo57"0
FELLINE Fabio, MOLLEMA Bauke, BRÄNDLE Matthias, IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel, VAN POPPEL Boy
13.Ag2r La Mondiale59"0
MONTAGUTI Matteo, HOULE Hugo, GENIEZ Alexandre, POZZOVIVO Domenico, BAKELANTS Jan
14.UAE Team Emirates01'08"0
FERRARI Roberto, MOHORIC Matej, COSTA Rui Alberto Faria, MODOLO Sacha, GANNA Filippo, MARCATO Marco, LAENGEN Vegard Stake
15.Bora - Hansgrohe01'10"0
BODNAR Maciej, SAGAN Peter, POLJANSKI Pawel, BENEDETTI Cesare, MAJKA Rafal
16.Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team01'17"0
BETTIOL Alberto, URAN URAN Rigoberto, CLARKE Simon, LANGEVELD Sebastian, BEVIN Patrick
17.Team Katusha - Alpecin01'35"0
HOLLENSTEIN Reto, MAMYKIN Matvey, VICIOSO ARCOS Angel, SPILAK Simon, LAMMERTINK Maurits, ZABEL Rick, TAARAMÄE Rein, KOCHETKOV Pavel
18.Team Sky01'41"0
KWIATKOWSKI Michal, THOMAS Geraint, LANDA MEANA Mikel, PUCCIO Salvatore, ROSA Diego
19.Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia01'44"0
PALINI Andrea, FRAPPORTI Mattia, BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley, BONUSI Raffaello, CATTANEO Mattia, BALLERINI Davide, GAVAZZI Francesco
20.Bardiani - CSF02'20"0
MAESTRI Mirco, BOEM Nicola, VELASCO Simone, WACKERMANN Luca, BARBIN Enrico
21.Nippo - Vini Fantini02'21"0
GROSU Eduard-Michael, ARREDONDO MORENO Julian David, MARANGONI Alan, FILOSI Iuri, SANTAROMITA Ivan, NAKANE Hideto
22.Team Novo Nordisk02'51"0
PERON Andrea, VERSCHOOR Martijn, CALABRIA Fabio, PLANET Charles, MEGIAS LEAL Javier, LOZANO RIBA David
  Late arrivals
-GBR  DOWSETT AlexMOV24"0
-BEL  VAN DEN BROECK JurgenTLJ42"0
-ITA  QUINZIATO ManuelBMC01'00"0
-FRA  GOUGEARD AlexisALM01'02"0
-LTU  NAVARDAUSKAS RamunasTBM01'09"0
-LUX  DRUCKER JempyBMC01'12"0
-LTU  BAGDONAS GediminasALM01'15"0
-CZE  KREUZIGER RomanORS01'37"0
-ESP  LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan JoseTLJ01'38"0
-NED  VAN BAARLE DylanCDT01'48"0
-BEL  DE CLERCQ BartLTS01'48"0
-LUX  GASTAUER BenALM01'57"0
-ITA  MOSER MorenoAST02'10"0
-SWE  LUDVIGSSON TobiasFDJ02'15"0
-ITA  RUFFONI NicolaBRD02'44"0
-ITA  ANDREETTA SimoneBRD02'45"0
-FRA  BONNET WilliamFDJ02'53"0
-ITA  MOSCON GianniSKY02'54"0
-ITA  VIVIANI EliaSKY02'54"0
-GER  WALSCHEID MaximilianSUN02'55"0
-BEL  STUYVEN JasperTFS02'56"0
-ITA  FRAPPORTI MarcoANS03'00"0
-ITA  COLEDAN MarcoTFS03'01"0
-NED  DE KORT KoenTFS03'01"0
-BEL  KEISSE IljoQST03'05"0
-ITA  BENNATI DanieleMOV03'06"0
-FIN  HENTTALA JoonasTNN03'09"0
-BEL  DEBUSSCHERE JensLTS03'11"0
-NED  SINKELDAM RamonSUN03'12"0
-SLO  KUMP MarkoUAD03'18"0
-KAZ  ZEITS AndreyAST03'20"0
-BLR  KIRYIENKA VasilSKY03'20"0
-JPN  UCHIMA KoheiNIP03'30"0
-AUS  RENSHAW MarkDDD03'45"0
-ITA  TONELLI AlessandroBRD03'59"0
-FRA  GIOUX RomainTNN03'59"0
-IRL  MULLEN RyanCDT04'00"0
-AUT  EISEL BernhardDDD04'00"0
-RSA  VAN ZYL JohannDDD04'00"0
-AUS  EWAN CalebORS04'04"0
-GER  KLUGE RogerORS04'04"0
-LAT  SARAMOTINS AleksejsBOH04'10"0
-BEL  VANMARCKE SepCDT04'12"0
-NED  TIMMER AlbertSUN04'12"0
-GER  MARTENS PaulTLJ04'26"0
-BEL  MAES NikolasLTS04'28"0
-ITA  CANOLA MarcoNIP04'55"0
-ITA  PELUCCHI MatteoBOH05'02"0
-GER  BURGHARDT MarcusBOH05'39"0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.



21/10/2018 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2018, Credits