Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 18 : Valladolid - Salamanca (148,9 km) 16/09/2010  
  Category: GT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ 74h47'06" 18 
 1. GBR  CAVENDISH Mark THR 3h27'11" 70 
 2. ARG  HAEDO Juan Jose SAX  40 
 3. POR  CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal FOT  25 
 4. USA  FARRAR Tyler GRM  15 
 5. FRA  DUMOULIN Samuel COF  10 
 6. GER  FÖRSTER Robert MRM  7 
 7. ESP  MATA CABELLO Enrique FOT  5 
 8. BEL  VAN AVERMAET Greg OLO  3 
 9. BEL  WEYLANDT Wouter QST  2 
 10. GER  HONDO Danilo LAM  1 
 11. AUS  GOSS Matthew THR  0 
 12. BLR  HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ  0 
 13. FRA  KADRI Blel ALM  0 
 14. AUS  WALKER Johnnie FOT 05" 0 
 15. ITA  BENNATI Daniele LIQ 05" 0 
 16. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ 05" 0 
 17. SVK  VELITS Peter THR 05" 0 
 18. ESP  MOSQUERA MIGUEZ Ezequiel XAC 05" 0 
 19. AUS  DAVIS Allan AST 05" 0 
 20. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon GCE 05" 0 
 21. BEL  MEERSMAN Gianni FDJ 05" 0 
 22. NED  LANGEVELD Sebastian RAB 05" 0 
 23. FRA  GALLOPIN Tony COF 05" 0 
 24. ITA  CATALDO Dario QST 05" 0 
 25. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk SAX 05" 0 
 26. ESP  ORTEGA OCAÑA Manuel ACA 05" 0 
 27. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas ALM 05" 0 
 28. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes MRM 05" 0 
 29. ESP  OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose EUS 09" 0 
 30. FRA  MINARD Sébastien COF 09" 0 
 31. ESP  CESAR VELOSO Gustavo XAC 09" 0 
 32. FRA  LABBE Arnaud COF 09" 0 
 33. BEL  BAKELANTS Jan OLO 09" 0 
 34. KAZ  KASHECHKIN Andrey LAM 09" 0 
 35. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim KAT 09" 0 
 36. ESP  PLAZA MOLINA Ruben GCE 09" 0 
 37. ESP  TONDO VOLPINI Xavier CTT 09" 0 
 38. SWE  LARSSON Gustav Erik SAX 09" 0 
 39. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel EUS 09" 0 
 40. RUS  KOLOBNEV Alexandr KAT 09" 0 
 41. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE 09" 0 
 42. FRA  JEROME Vincent BTL 09" 0 
 43. FRA  TURPIN Ludovic ALM 09" 0 
 44. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio GCE 09" 0 
 45. KAZ  IGLINSKIY Valentin AST 09" 0 
 46. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF 09" 0 
 47. GER  STAUFF Andreas QST 09" 0 
 48. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep AST 09" 0 
 49. RUS  GUSEV Vladimir KAT 09" 0 
 50. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier CTT 09" 0 
 51. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir KAT 09" 0 
 52. FRA  HINAULT Sébastien ALM 09" 0 
 53. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CTT 09" 0 
 54. USA  DANIELSON Tom GRM 09" 0 
 55. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ 09" 0 
 56. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe FDJ 09" 0 
 57. ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ Koldo EUS 09" 0 
 58. BEL  ZINGLE Romain COF 09" 0 
 59. NED  TERPSTRA Niki MRM 09" 0 
 60. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 09" 0 
 61. BEL  MAES Nikolas QST 09" 0 
 62. ESP  FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio XAC 09" 0 
 63. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 09" 0 
 64. FRA  BONNET William BTL 09" 0 
 65. ITA  FURLAN Angelo LAM 09" 0 
 66. RUS  ISAYCHEV Vladimir XAC 09" 0 
 67. ESP  PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio ACA 09" 0 
 68. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto GCE 09" 0 
 69. ESP  RABUÑAL RIOS Gonzalo XAC 09" 0 
 70. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David GCE 09" 0 
 71. COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto RAB 09" 0 
 72. KAZ  BAZAYEV Assan AST 09" 0 
 73. FRA  SPRICK Mathieu BTL 09" 0 
 74. SLO  BOLE Grega LAM 09" 0 
 75. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo CTT 09" 0 
 76. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets EUS 09" 0 
 77. ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan KAT 09" 0 
 78. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen OLO 09" 0 
 79. ITA  CARUSO Giampaolo KAT 09" 0 
 80. GER  VOSS Paul MRM 09" 0 
 81. USA  PETERSON Thomas GRM 09" 0 
 82. FRA  BONNAFOND Guillaume ALM 09" 0 
 83. FRA  CHEREL Mikael FDJ 09" 0 
 84. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel RAB 09" 0 
 85. RUS  IGNATIEV Mikhail KAT 09" 0 
 86. ESP  RODRIGUEZ IGLESIAS Gustavo XAC 09" 0 
 87. FRA  CHAVANEL Sébastien FDJ 09" 0 
 88. KAZ  RENEV Sergey AST 09" 0 
 89. ITA  POZZATO Filippo KAT 09" 0 
 90. BEL  NUYENS Nick RAB 09" 0 
 91. FRA  QUEMENEUR Perrig BTL 09" 0 
 92. ESP  MARTINEZ ACEVEDO Serafin XAC 09" 0 
 93. ESP  VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka EUS 09" 0 
 94. ITA  CHEULA Giampaolo FOT 09" 0 
 95. KAZ  FOFONOV Dmitriy AST 09" 0 
 96. DEN  LUND Anders SAX 24" 0 
 97. ITA  FINETTO Mauro LIQ 29" 0 
 98. GER  SCHRÖDER Björn MRM 29" 0 
 99. GER  ROELS Dominik MRM 29" 0 
 100. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente GCE 32" 0 
 101. ESP  GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos XAC 32" 0 
 102. FRA  PERAUD Jean-Christophe OLO 32" 0 
 103. ITA  GASPAROTTO Enrico AST 32" 0 
 104. ARG  MONTENEGRO Jorge Martin ACA 32" 0 
 105. ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis GCE 32" 0 
 106. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol GCE 32" 0 
 107. ESP  RAMIREZ ABEJA Javier ACA 32" 0 
 108. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 32" 0 
 109. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo QST 32" 0 
 110. BEL  SIJMENS Nico COF 32" 0 
 111. GER  EICHLER Markus MRM 32" 0 
 112. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver LIQ 39" 0 
 113. SVK  VELITS Martin THR 39" 0 
 114. ESP  BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos QST 45" 0 
 115. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM 45" 0 
 116. FRA  VOGONDY Nicolas BTL 45" 0 
 117. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman LIQ 45" 0 
 118. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin THR 45" 0 
 119. BEL  DE WEERT Kevin QST 45" 0 
 120. DEN  KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Kasper SAX 45" 0 
 121. ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM 45" 0 
 122. POL  PATERSKI Maciej LIQ 59" 0 
 123. BEL  HOSTE Leif OLO 01'01" 0 
 124. BEL  WILLEMS Frederik LIQ 01'01" 0 
 125. BEL  GILBERT Philippe OLO 01'09" 0 
 126. RUS  MENCHOV Denis RAB 01'10" 0 
 127. RUS  KOZONTCHUK Dmitriy RAB 01'10" 0 
 128. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan LIQ 01'10" 0 
 129. GER  KLEMME Dominic SAX 01'14" 0 
 130. SUI  CANCELLARA Fabian SAX 01'20" 0 
 131. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian GRM 01'20" 0 
 132. ESP  BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto FOT 01'38" 0 
 133. FRA  PAURIOL Rémi COF 02'08" 0 
 134. GBR  MILLAR David GRM 02'24" 0 
 135. ITA  GUARNIERI Jacopo LIQ 02'24" 0 
 136. ESP  CARRASCO GARCIA Sergio ACA 02'35" 0 
 137. ESP  GOMEZ MARCHANTE Jose Angel ACA 02'35" 0 
 138. ESP  PUJOL MUÑOZ Oscar CTT 02'35" 0 
 139. ITA  PIETROPOLLI Daniele LAM 02'35" 0 
 140. AUS  WILSON Matthew GRM 02'38" 0 
 141. FRA  RIBLON Christophe ALM 02'44" 0 
 142. SUI  TSCHOPP Johann BTL 03'04" 0 
 143. FRA  PICHOT Alexandre BTL 03'04" 0 
 144. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 03'04" 0 
 145. ESP  URTASUN PEREZ Pablo EUS 03'04" 0 
 146. ESP  MORENO BAZAN Javier ACA 03'14" 0 
 147. KAZ  DYACHENKO Alexandr AST 03'31" 0 
 148. ESP  GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ David FOT 03'31" 0 
 149. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting THR 03'31" 0 
 150. USA  VAN GARDEREN Tejay THR 03'31" 0 
 151. ESP  ESTRADA RUIZ Juan Javier ACA 03'31" 0 
 152. ITA  MORI Manuele LAM 03'31" 0 
 153. DEN  PEDERSEN Martin FOT 03'31" 0 
 154. BEL  KAISEN Olivier OLO 04'10" 0 
 155. FRA  CAZAUX Pierre FDJ 04'27" 0 
 156. ITA  MALACARNE Davide QST 04'27" 0 
 157. ESP  TORIBIO ALCOLEA Jose Vicente ACA 04'27" 0 
 158. NED  KREDER Michel GRM 07'33" 0 
  Abandons
 DNS USA  ZABRISKIE David GRM  0 
 DQ ESP  GARCIA DAPENA David XAC 09" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

David GARCIA DAPENA initially finished 36th in this stage, but tested positive for EPO after the 16th stage. He is therefore disqualified from this stage.

 


22/12/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits