Fra  GP Ouest France - Plouay (248,3 km) 22/08/2010  
  Category: 1.PT2  -  Race Website  
Result History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. AUS  GOSS Matthew THR 6h37'53" 220 
 2. USA  FARRAR Tyler GRM  132 
 3. FRA  OFFREDO Yoann FDJ  105 
 4. COL  DUQUE Leonardo Fabio COF  92 
 5. ESP  ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin GCE  79 
 6. ITA  SANTAMBROGIO Mauro BMC  67 
 7. SVK  SAGAN Peter LIQ  57 
 8. ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco LAM  51 
 9. ITA  MARCATO Marco VAC  45 
 10. FRA  FEILLU Romain VAC  41 
 11. ITA  APPOLLONIO Davide CTT  37 
 12. DEN  MØRKØV CHRISTENSEN Michael SAX  33 
 13. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe FDJ  30 
 14. SLO  BOLE Grega LAM  27 
 15. RUS  KLIMOV Serguei KAT  24 
 16. FRA  PINEAU Jérôme QST  21 
 17. ITA  MORI Manuele LAM  19 
 18. ITA  BALLAN Alessandro BMC  18 
 19. BEL  PAUWELS Serge SKY  17 
 20. FRA  GALLAND Jérémie SAU  16 
 21. FRA  LEVARLET Guillaume SAU  15 
 22. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep AST  14 
 23. BEL  VAN AVERMAET Greg OLO  13 
 24. RUS  ESKOV Nikita KAT  12 
 25. FRA  GALLOPIN Tony COF  11 
 26. ITA  REDA Francesco QST  10 
 27. FRA  HINAULT Sébastien ALM  9 
 28. NED  LANGEVELD Sebastian RAB  8 
 29. KAZ  FOFONOV Dmitriy AST  7 
 30. FRA  PAURIOL Rémi COF  6 
 31. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes MRM  5 
 32. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain QST  5 
 33. NED  POELS Wout VAC  5 
 34. ESP  OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose EUS  5 
 35. GER  WEGMANN Fabian MRM  5 
 36. FRA  TALABARDON Yannick SAU  5 
 37. SUI  ELMIGER Martin ALM  5 
 38. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar RSH  5 
 39. NED  STAMSNIJDER Tom RAB  5 
 40. SLO  STANGELJ Gorazd AST  5 
 41. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder GRM  5 
 42. BEL  GILBERT Philippe OLO  5 
 43. BLR  KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr LIQ  5 
 44. FRA  PERGET Mathieu GCE  5 
 45. ITA  CAPELLI Ermanno FOT  5 
 46. AUT  DENIFL Stefan CTT  5 
 47. KAZ  DYACHENKO Alexandr AST  5 
 48. DEN  LUND Anders SAX  5 
 49. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting THR  5 
 50. BRA  FISCHER Murilo Antonio GRM  5 
 51. FRA  SIMON Julien SAU  5 
 52. DEN  SØRENSEN Chris Anker SAX  5 
 53. FRA  TURPIN Ludovic ALM  5 
 54. DEN  VANDBORG Brian Bach LIQ  5 
 55. FRA  FEDRIGO Pierrick BTL  5 
 56. NED  KROON Karsten BMC  5 
 57. SVK  VELITS Peter THR  5 
 58. FRA  VOGONDY Nicolas BTL  5 
 59. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM  5 
 60. BEL  LEUKEMANS Björn VAC  5 
 61. NED  TERPSTRA Niki MRM  5 
 62. RUS  PETROV Evgeni KAT  5 
 63. IRL  MARTIN Daniel GRM 09" 5 
 64. ESP  IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel RSH 57" 5 
 65. DEN  STEENSEN André SAX 57" 5 
 66. GER  SIEBERG Marcel THR 57" 5 
 67. BEL  DOCKX Gert THR 57" 5 
 68. JPN  ARASHIRO Yukiya BTL 57" 5 
 69. SWE  LARSSON Gustav Erik SAX 57" 5 
 70. FRA  BODROGI Laszlo KAT 57" 5 
 71. GBR  DOWNING Russell SKY 57" 5 
 72. ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ Koldo EUS 57" 5 
 73. USA  KING Edward CTT 57" 5 
 74. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier CTT 57" 5 
 75. SUI  KOHLER Martin BMC 57" 5 
 76. FRA  ROLLAND Pierre BTL 57" 5 
 77. FRA  GAUTIER Cyril BTL 57" 5 
 78. RUS  BOTCHAROV Alexandre KAT 57" 5 
 79. BEL  NUYENS Nick RAB 57" 5 
 80. ITA  FELLINE Fabio FOT 57" 5 
 81. ESP  INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Beñat EUS 57" 5 
 82. RUS  SILIN Egor KAT 57" 5 
 83. NOR  WILMANN Frederik SKS 01'24" 5 
 84. FRA  MOREAU Christophe GCE 01'40" 5 
 85. KAZ  KIREYEV Roman AST 01'40" 5 
 86. SVK  VELITS Martin THR 01'40" 5 
 87. GER  FOTHEN Markus MRM 01'40" 5 
 88. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM 01'40" 5 
 89. FRA  JEANNESSON Arnold GCE 01'40" 5 
 90. ESP  PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco GCE 01'40" 5 
 91. ITA  CARRARA Matteo VAC 01'40" 5 
 92. FRA  HUPOND Thierry SKS 01'40" 5 
 93. ITA  POSSONI Morris SKY 01'40" 5 
 94. ITA  CATALDO Dario QST 01'40" 5 
 95. FRA  COYOT Arnaud GCE 01'40" 5 
 96. ITA  MAZZANTI Luca KAT 01'40" 5 
 97. KAZ  RENEV Sergey AST 01'40" 5 
 98. FRA  GESLIN Anthony FDJ 01'40" 5 
 99. FRA  BOUET Maxime ALM 01'40" 5 
 100. AUS  GERRANS Simon SKY 01'40" 5 
 101. FRA  LEFEVRE Laurent BTL 01'40" 5 
 102. FRA  KERN Christophe COF 01'40" 5 
 103. FRA  MONDORY Lloyd ALM 01'40" 5 
 104. FRA  DESSEL Cyril ALM 01'40" 5 
 105. SLO  KOREN Kristjan LIQ 01'40" 5 
 106. COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto RAB 01'40" 5 
 107. ITA  ULISSI Diego LAM 01'40" 5 
 108. NED  ENGELS Addy QST 01'40" 5 
 109. NED  KRUIJSWIJK Steven RAB 01'40" 5 
 110. ITA  AGNOLI Valerio LIQ 01'40" 5 
 111. ITA  PIETROPOLLI Daniele LAM 01'40" 5 
 112. ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM 01'40" 5 
 113. GBR  LLOYD Daniel CTT 01'40" 5 
 114. NED  HOOGERLAND Johnny VAC 01'40" 5 
 115. GBR  CUMMINGS Stephen SKY 01'40" 5 
 116. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 01'40" 5 
 117. FRA  CUSIN Rémi COF 01'40" 5 
 118. GBR  WIGGINS Bradley SKY 01'40" 5 
 119. FRA  COPPEL Jérôme SAU 02'13" 5 
 120. FRA  ROUX Anthony FDJ 02'13" 5 
 121. FRA  CAZAUX Pierre FDJ 02'44" 5 
 122. FRA  MANGEL Laurent SAU 03'08" 5 
 123. ESP  BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto FOT 03'27" 5 
 124. NED  TEN DAM Laurens RAB 03'51" 5 
 125. FRA  CHAVANEL Sébastien FDJ 04'03" 5 
 126. FRA  LABBE Arnaud COF 04'03" 5 
 127. FRA  RIBLON Christophe ALM 04'03" 5 
 128. NED  RUIJGH Rob VAC 04'19" 5 
 129. ESP  ARAMENDIA LLORENTE Francisco Javier EUS 04'19" 5 
 130. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 05'19" 5 
 131. FRA  FEILLU Brice VAC 05'19" 5 
 132. POR  CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal FOT 05'19" 5 
 133. ESP  SESMA SORBET Daniel EUS 06'24" 5 
 134. ESP  URTASUN PEREZ Pablo EUS 06'24" 5 
 135. FRA  TURGOT Sébastien BTL 06'24" 5 
 136. RUS  ROVNY Ivan RSH 07'40" 5 
 137. BEL  BAKELANTS Jan OLO 08'08" 5 
 138. NED  GOESINNEN Floris SKS 08'08" 5 
 139. AUS  DOCKER Mitchell SKS 08'35" 5 
 140. SUI  ZAHNER Simon BMC 09'20" 5 
 141. FRA  MINARD Sébastien COF 09'20" 5 
 142. ITA  CORTI Marco FOT 09'20" 5 
 143. USA  BUSCHE Matthew RSH 09'20" 5 
 144. FRA  LEQUATRE Geoffroy RSH 09'20" 5 
 145. USA  PATE Danny GRM 09'20" 5 
 146. SUI  STALDER Florian BMC 10'41" 5 
 147. FRA  HIVERT Jonathan SAU 10'41" 5 
 148. FRA  DRUJON Mathieu GCE 10'41" 5 
 149. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan LIQ 10'41" 5 
 150. SUI  WYSS Danilo BMC 10'41" 5 
 151. GER  VOSS Paul MRM 10'41" 5 
 152. BEL  VANENDERT Jelle OLO 10'41" 5 
 153. FRA  PERAUD Jean-Christophe OLO 10'41" 5 
 154. FRA  VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ 10'41" 5 
 155. FRA  DELAGE Mickaël OLO 10'41" 5 
 156. FRA  GENIEZ Alexandre SKS 15'06" 5 
  Abandons
 DNF FRA  CALZATI Sylvain SKY  0 
 DNF FRA  PORTAL Nicolas SKY  0 
 DNF FRA  CHARTEAU Anthony BTL  0 
 DNF RUS  KOZONTCHUK Dmitriy RAB  0 
 DNF NED  VAN WINDEN Dennis RAB  0 
 DNF ITA  BALLONI Alfredo LAM  0 
 DNF ESP  COBO ACEBO Juan Jose GCE  0 
 DNF BEL  ISTA Kevyn COF  0 
 DNF UKR  KHALILOV Mikhaylo KAT  0 
 DNF ESP  PEREZ LEZAUN Alan EUS  0 
 DNF ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets EUS  0 
 DNF AUS  ROBERTS Luke MRM  0 
 DNF AUS  HANSEN Adam THR  0 
 DNF ESP  REYNES MIMO Vicente THR  0 
 DNF NED  KREDER Michel GRM  0 
 DNF NED  VAN DER VELDE Ricardo GRM  0 
 DNF AUS  WILSON Matthew GRM  0 
 DNF ITA  GUARNIERI Jacopo LIQ  0 
 DNF ITA  FINETTO Mauro LIQ  0 
 DNF ITA  FACCI Mauro QST  0 
 DNF ITA  MALACARNE Davide QST  0 
 DNF DEN  KVIST Thomas Vedel QST  0 
 DNF SUI  GIANETTI Noe FOT  0 
 DNF SUI  VITORIA David FOT  0 
 DNF RSA  IMPEY Daryl RSH  0 
 DNF POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira RSH  0 
 DNF UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav RSH  0 
 DNF AUS  COOKE Baden SAX  0 
 DNF DEN  AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas SAX  0 
 DNF GBR  BELLIS Jonathan SAX  0 
 DNF AUS  LLOYD Matthew OLO  0 
 DNF ESP  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel OLO  0 
 DNF USA  BUTLER Christopher BMC  0 
 DNF ESP  NOVOA MENDEZ Joaquin CTT  0 
 DNF GER  REIMER Martin CTT  0 
 DNF CAN  ROLLIN Dominique CTT  0 
 DNF FRA  JEANDESBOZ Fabrice SAU  0 
 DNF FRA  DEROO David SKS  0 
 DNF CHN  FENG Han SKS  0 
 DNF JPN  DOI Yukihiro SKS  0 
 DQ BEL  SENTJENS Roy MRM  0 

  Race Comment  
 

Roy SENTJENS initially finished 17th in this race, but tested positive for EPO some days before. He is therefore disqualified from the race and does not earn any CQ-points.

 


22/04/2018 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2018, Credits