Esp  Volta a Catalunya, Stage 5 : Asco - Cabaces (181,2 km) 26/03/2010  
  Category: 2.PTs  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim KAT 18h38'57" 10 
 1. ITA  MALACARNE Davide QST 4h50'03" 40 
 2. GER  KLÖDEN Andreas RSH 36" 25 
 3. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon GCE 37" 15 
 4. NED  KREDER Michel GRM 37" 10 
 5. EST  TAARAMÄE Rein COF 37" 5 
 6. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo AST 40" 3 
 7. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim KAT 40" 2 
 8. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk SAX 40" 1 
 9. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder GRM 40" 0 
 10. ITA  CAPECCHI Eros FOT 40" 0 
 11. SLO  BRAJKOVIC Janez RSH 40" 0 
 12. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 40" 0 
 13. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas ALM 40" 0 
 14. ESP  TONDO VOLPINI Xavier CTT 40" 0 
 15. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel RAB 40" 0 
 16. DEN  SŘRENSEN Chris Anker SAX 40" 0 
 17. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman LIQ 40" 0 
 18. CRO  KISERLOVSKI Robert LIQ 40" 0 
 19. BEL  BAKELANTS Jan OLO 40" 0 
 20. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir KAT 40" 0 
 21. NED  WEENING Pieter RAB 40" 0 
 22. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ 40" 0 
 23. GER  VOIGT Jens SAX 40" 0 
 24. BEL  DE GREEF Francis OLO 40" 0 
 25. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor EUS 40" 0 
 26. USA  LEIPHEIMER Levi RSH 40" 0 
 27. ESP  PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor FOT 40" 0 
 28. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar RSH 40" 0 
 29. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe FDJ 40" 0 
 30. ESP  VELASCO MURILLO Ivan EUS 40" 0 
 31. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin THR 40" 0 
 32. FRA  BONNAFOND Guillaume ALM 40" 0 
 33. ITA  CIONI Dario David SKY 55" 0 
 34. ESP  PEREIRO SIO Oscar AST 55" 0 
 35. ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis GCE 01'00" 0 
 36. NED  TEN DAM Laurens RAB 01'00" 0 
 37. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Ińigo CTT 01'00" 0 
 38. RUS  SILIN Egor KAT 01'00" 0 
 39. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian GRM 01'00" 0 
 40. FRA  MOINARD Amaël COF 01'06" 0 
 41. ITA  BONO Matteo LAM 01'09" 0 
 42. ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto GCE 01'17" 0 
 43. ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan KAT 01'29" 0 
 44. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE 01'29" 0 
 45. FRA  DESSEL Cyril ALM 01'49" 0 
 46. SLO  VALJAVEC Tadej ALM 01'49" 0 
 47. ESP  BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto FOT 01'54" 0 
 48. ESP  PUJOL MUŃOZ Oscar CTT 02'08" 0 
 49. GER  VOSS Paul MRM 02'11" 0 
 50. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep AST 02'11" 0 
 51. ESP  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel OLO 02'11" 0 
 52. RUS  EFIMKIN Vladimir ALM 02'11" 0 
 53. ESP  MERINO CRIADO Pedro FOT 02'11" 0 
 54. FRA  PINOT Thibaut FDJ 02'11" 0 
 55. ESP  DE LIS DE ANDRES Sergio EUS 02'11" 0 
 56. ESP  CESAR VELOSO Gustavo XAC 02'11" 0 
 57. USA  PETERSON Thomas GRM 02'11" 0 
 58. ESP  GOMEZ MARCHANTE Jose Angel ACA 02'19" 0 
 59. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos RAB 02'19" 0 
 60. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 02'19" 0 
 61. ESP  MOSQUERA MIGUEZ Ezequiel XAC 02'19" 0 
 62. ESP  DURAN AROCA Arkaitz FOT 02'19" 0 
 63. FRA  KERN Christophe COF 02'19" 0 
 64. ITA  BASSO Ivan LIQ 02'19" 0 
 65. NED  ENGELS Addy QST 02'19" 0 
 66. ESP  RAMIREZ ABEJA Javier ACA 02'43" 0 
 67. AUT  DENIFL Stefan CTT 03'04" 0 
 68. FRA  DUMOULIN Samuel COF 03'24" 0 
 69. ESP  MORENO BAZAN Javier ACA 04'01" 0 
 70. FRA  ROY Jérémy FDJ 04'22" 0 
 71. ITA  MAGAZZINI Enrico LAM 04'22" 0 
 72. POL  MARYCZ Jaroslaw SAX 04'22" 0 
 73. GER  NERZ Dominik MRM 04'22" 0 
 74. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen OLO 04'22" 0 
 75. KAZ  RENEV Sergey AST 04'22" 0 
 76. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 04'22" 0 
 77. ITA  MORI Manuele LAM 04'22" 0 
 78. ESP  CALVENTE GORBAS Manuel ACA 04'22" 0 
 79. ESP  PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco GCE 04'22" 0 
 80. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol GCE 04'22" 0 
 81. ITA  CATALDO Dario QST 04'22" 0 
 82. FRA  BUFFAZ Mickaël COF 04'22" 0 
 83. ESP  GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos XAC 04'22" 0 
 84. SVK  VELITS Martin THR 04'22" 0 
 85. GBR  FROOME Chris SKY 04'22" 0 
 86. DEN  SŘRENSEN Nicki SAX 04'22" 0 
 87. RUS  KOZONTCHUK Dmitriy RAB 04'22" 0 
 88. ESP  FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio XAC 04'22" 0 
 89. BEL  VAN DE WALLE Jurgen QST 04'22" 0 
 90. SUI  LOOSLI David LAM 04'22" 0 
 91. ESP  MINGUEZ AYALA Miguel EUS 04'22" 0 
 92. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka EUS 04'22" 0 
 93. AUS  LLOYD Matthew OLO 04'35" 0 
 94. GBR  WEGELIUS Charles OLO 06'07" 0 
 95. COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto RAB 07'12" 0 
 96. MDA  PLIUSCHIN Alexandre KAT 07'12" 0 
 97. USA  ZABRISKIE David GRM 07'18" 0 
 98. UKR  KRIVTSOV Yuriy ALM 07'42" 0 
 99. BEL  BRANDT Christophe OLO 07'48" 0 
 100. AUS  ROBERTS Luke MRM 07'48" 0 
 101. SLO  KOREN Kristjan LIQ 07'48" 0 
 102. RUS  EFIMKIN Alexander ALM 07'48" 0 
 103. ITA  VIGANO Davide SKY 07'54" 0 
 104. ESP  PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio ACA 07'54" 0 
 105. FRA  MINARD Sébastien COF 12'49" 0 
 106. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CTT 12'49" 0 
 107. FRA  CUSIN Rémi COF 12'49" 0 
 108. ESP  MARTINEZ ACEVEDO Serafin XAC 12'49" 0 
 109. ESP  HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus AST 12'49" 0 
 110. ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan GCE 12'49" 0 
 111. ESP  RABUŃAL RIOS Gonzalo XAC 12'49" 0 
 112. POL  SZMYD Sylwester LIQ 12'49" 0 
 113. ITA  BELLOTTI Francesco LIQ 12'49" 0 
 114. ESP  ROLDAN CARMONA Jose Luis ACA 12'49" 0 
 115. GBR  CUMMINGS Stephen SKY 12'49" 0 
 116. NED  CLEMENT Stef RAB 12'49" 0 
 117. USA  VAN GARDEREN Tejay THR 12'49" 0 
 118. FRA  TURPIN Ludovic ALM 12'49" 0 
 119. DEN  PEDERSEN Martin FOT 12'56" 0 
 120. ARG  HAEDO Lucas Sebastian SAX 14'30" 0 
 121. ARG  HAEDO Juan Jose SAX 14'30" 0 
 122. GER  STAUFF Andreas QST 16'30" 0 
 123. ITA  FACCI Mauro QST 16'30" 0 
 124. BLR  KUNITSKI Andrei QST 16'30" 0 
 125. BLR  SAMOILAU Branislau QST 16'30" 0 
 126. RUS  ESKOV Nikita KAT 16'30" 0 
 127. USA  SELANDER Bjorn RSH 16'30" 0 
 128. CAN  MEIER Christian GRM 16'30" 0 
 129. USA  STETINA Peter GRM 16'30" 0 
 130. DEN  VANDBORG Brian Bach LIQ 16'30" 0 
 131. ITA  GUARNIERI Jacopo LIQ 16'30" 0 
 132. SLO  STANGELJ Gorazd AST 16'30" 0 
 133. GER  FÖRSTER Robert MRM 16'30" 0 
 134. ITA  FURLAN Angelo LAM 16'30" 0 
 135. NZL  GUDSELL Timothy FDJ 16'30" 0 
 136. POR  CORREIA Joao Miguel Silva CTT 16'30" 0 
 137. GER  RUSS Matthias MRM 16'30" 0 
 138. RUS  OVECHKIN Artem KAT 16'30" 0 
 139. ESP  GALDOS ALONSO Aitor EUS 16'30" 0 
 140. POR  CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal FOT 16'30" 0 
 141. ESP  SESMA SORBET Daniel EUS 16'30" 0 
 142. ESP  CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan EUS 16'30" 0 
 143. RUS  BRUTT Pavel KAT 16'30" 0 
 144. GER  GAJEK Artur MRM 16'30" 0 
 145. KAZ  DYACHENKO Alexandr AST 16'30" 0 
 146. SUI  WYSS Marcel CTT 16'30" 0 
 147. ARG  MONTENEGRO Jorge Martin ACA 16'30" 0 
 148. ESP  GARCIA RENA Rodrigo XAC 16'30" 0 
 149. ESP  GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ David FOT 16'30" 0 
 150. IRL  DEIGNAN Philip CTT 16'30" 0 
 151. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente GCE 16'30" 0 
 152. FRA  CAZAUX Pierre FDJ 16'30" 0 
 153. BEL  PAUWELS Serge SKY 16'30" 0 
 154. USA  LEWIS Craig THR 16'30" 0 
 155. RSA  AUGUSTYN John-Lee SKY 16'30" 0 
 156. BEL  AERTS Mario OLO 16'30" 0 
 157. LTU  VAITKUS Tomas RSH 16'30" 0 
 158. GER  MARTIN Tony THR 16'30" 0 
 159. FRA  MOUREY Francis FDJ 16'30" 0 
 160. USA  COZZA Steven GRM 16'30" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF GBR  CAVENDISH Mark THR  0 
 DNF USA  MCCARTNEY Jason RSH  0 
 DNF ESP  DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA Jose Antonio XAC  0 
 DQ ESP  VAZQUEZ HUESO Manuel ACA 02'11" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Manuel VAZQUEZ initially finished 52nd in this stage, but tested positive for EPO on 20 March. He is therefore disqualified from this race.

 


18/12/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits