Fra  Tour de France, Stage 4 : Montpellier T.T.T. (39 km) 7/07/2009  
  Category: GT1s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderSUI  CANCELLARA FabianSAX10h38'07"20
1.Astana46'29"20
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto, ARMSTRONG Lance, KLÖDEN Andreas, LEIPHEIMER Levi, PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira, ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
2.Garmin - Slipstream18"12
VANDE VELDE Christian, HESJEDAL Ryder, MILLAR David, WIGGINS Bradley, ZABRISKIE David
3.Team Saxo Bank40"8
SCHLECK Andy, ARVESEN Kurt Asle, CANCELLARA Fabian, LARSSON Gustav Erik, SCHLECK Fränk, VOIGT Jens
4.Liquigas58"6
PELLIZOTTI Franco, KREUZIGER Roman, NIBALI Vincenzo, VANDBORG Brian Bach, WILLEMS Frederik
5.Team Columbia - HTC59"3
CAVENDISH Mark, GRABSCH Bert, HINCAPIE George, KIRCHEN Kim, MARTIN Tony, MONFORT Maxime, ROGERS Michael
6.Team Katusha01'23"2
KARPETS Vladimir, BOTCHAROV Alexandre, IGNATIEV Mikhail, IVANOV Serguei, POZZATO Filippo, TRUSOV Nikolai
7.Caisse d'Epargne01'29"1
PEREIRO SIO Oscar, COSTA Rui Alberto Faria, GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan, PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis, ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin, SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon, URAN URAN Rigoberto
8.Cervélo Test Team01'37"0
SASTRE CANDIL Carlos, CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo, GOMEZ MARCHANTE Jose Angel, GUSTOV Volodymir, HAUSSLER Heinrich, HUSHOVD Thor, LANCASTER Brett, ROULSTON Hayden
9.Ag2r La Mondiale01'48"0
EFIMKIN Vladimir, ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis, DESSEL Cyril, DUPONT Hubert, GOUBERT Stéphane, MONDORY Lloyd, NOCENTINI Rinaldo, RIBLON Christophe, ROCHE Nicolas
10.Euskaltel - Euskadi02'09"0
ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor, MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi, OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose, VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
11.Rabobank02'20"0
MENCHOV Denis, FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio, FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar, GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel, GESINK Robert, NIERMANN Grischa, TEN DAM Laurens
12.Quick Step02'26"0
CHAVANEL Sylvain, BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos, BOONEN Tom, DEVOLDER Stijn, PINEAU Jérôme, ROSSELER Sébastien
13.Silence - Lotto02'35"0
EVANS Cadel, DELAGE Mickaël, LANG Sebastian, LLOYD Matthew, VAN AVERMAET Greg, VANSUMMEREN Johan, WEGELIUS Charles
14.Française des Jeux02'46"0
CASAR Sandy, COPPEL Jérôme, GESLIN Anthony, LE MEVEL Christophe, ROY Jérémy, VAUGRENARD Benoît, VEIKKANEN Jussi
15.Team Milram02'48"0
GERDEMANN Linus, CIOLEK Gerald, FRÖHLINGER Johannes, KNEES Christian, VELITS Peter
16.Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne02'58"0
MONCOUTIE David, AUGE Stéphane, DUMOULIN Samuel, DUQUE Leonardo Fabio, FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen, KERN Christophe, MINARD Sébastien, MOINARD Amaël, PAURIOL Rémi
17.Lampre - NGC03'24"0
BALLAN Alessandro, BRUSEGHIN Marzio, SANTAMBROGIO Mauro, SAPA Marcin, SPILAK Simon
18.Agritubel04'17"0
MOREAU Christophe, BOUET Maxime, CALZATI Sylvain, FEILLU Brice, GONZALO RAMIREZ Eduardo, LE LAY David, LEQUATRE Geoffroy, VOGONDY Nicolas
19.BBox Bouygues Telecom04'41"0
VOECKLER Thomas, ARASHIRO Yukiya, BONNET William, FEDRIGO Pierrick, HADDOU Saïd, LEFEVRE Laurent, PICHOT Alexandre, ROLLAND Pierre, TROFIMOV Yury
20.Skil - Shimano05'23"0
LEMOINE Cyril, BEPPU Fumiyuki, DE KORT Koen, GESCHKE Simon, HIVERT Jonathan, HUPOND Thierry, TIMMER Albert, VAN HUMMEL Kenny
  Late arrivals
-UKR  POPOVYCH YaroslavAST17"0
-DEN  SØRENSEN Chris AnkerSAX46"0
-ITA  SABATINI FabioLIQ01'05"0
-BLR  KUCHYNSKI AliaksandrLIQ01'09"0
-AUS  O'GRADY StuartSAX01'11"0
-DEN  SØRENSEN NickiSAX01'11"0
-ESP  ARROYO DURAN DavidGCE01'34"0
-ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ KoldoEUS02'16"0
-ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL JoanKAT02'41"0
-ITA  BENNATI DanieleLIQ02'49"0
-ITA  VANOTTI AlessandroLIQ02'49"0
-AUS  RENSHAW MarkTHR02'54"0
-NED  POSTHUMA JoostRAB02'55"0
-ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA AmetsEUS03'03"0
-BLR  HUTAROVICH YauheniFDJ03'30"0
-SUI  LOOSLI DavidLAM03'52"0
-FRA  JOLY SébastienFDJ03'58"0
-NED  CLEMENT StefRAB04'07"0
-NZL  DEAN JulianGRM04'14"0
-USA  FARRAR TylerGRM04'14"0
-NED  MAASKANT MartijnGRM04'14"0
-USA  PATE DannyGRM04'14"0
-KAZ  MURAVYEV DmitriyAST04'19"0
-ESP  PEREZ MORENO RubenEUS04'25"0
-GER  FOTHEN MarkusMRM04'31"0
-ITA  BANDIERA MarcoLAM04'39"0
-ITA  RIGHI DanieleLAM04'39"0
-FRA  COYOT ArnaudGCE04'44"0
-BEL  VANDENBERGH StijnKAT05'06"0
-GER  KLIER AndreasCTT05'30"0
-NED  DE JONGH StevenQST05'55"0
-ITA  TOSATTO MatteoQST05'55"0
-NED  TERPSTRA NikiMRM06'08"0
-AUT  WROLICH PeterMRM06'08"0
-ESP  PEREZ LEZAUN AlanEUS06'26"0
-SUI  RAST GregoryAST06'32"0
-ITA  NAPOLITANO DaniloKAT06'35"0
-AUT  EISEL BernhardTHR06'59"0
-BEL  SCHEIRLINCKX StafSIL07'04"0
-BEL  VAN DEN BROECK JurgenSIL07'04"0
-ITA  FURLAN AngeloLAM07'20"0
-GER  WEGMANN FabianMRM07'22"0
-FRA  FEILLU RomainAGR07'23"0
  Abandons
DNFNED  ROOIJAKKERS PietSKS0
DQESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU MikelEUS0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.

  Race Comment  
 

Mikel ASTARLOZA (Esp) initially ended 10th in this stage with his Euskaltel team, but tested positive for the use of EPO after an Out of Competition Control at 26 June 2009. He is therefore disqualified from this race.

 


19/11/2017 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2017, Credits