Fra  Tour de France, Stage 5 : Verdun - Bar-le-Duc T.T.T. (67 km) 12/07/2001  
  Category: GTs  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderAUS  O'GRADY StuartC.A20h54'21"20
1.Crédit Agricole1h21'32"14
JULICH Bobby, VOIGT Jens, VAUGHTERS Jonathan, O'GRADY Stuart, HUSHOVD Thor
2.ONCE - Eroski - Würth31"10
GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan, SASTRE CANDIL Carlos, GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL Igor, JAKSCHE Jörg, BELOKI DORRONSORO Joseba, SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Marcos Antonio
3.Festina - Lotus54"7
CASERO MORENO Angel Luis, MOREAU Christophe, BRARD Florent, PEREZ RODRIGUEZ Luis, TEUTENBERG Sven
4.US Postal Service01'26"4
HINCAPIE George, RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis, ARMSTRONG Lance, HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto, HAMILTON Tyler, PEÑA GRISALES Victor Hugo, VANDE VELDE Christian
5.Kelme - Costa Blanca01'38"3
GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor, TAULER LLULL Antonio, PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier, GUTIERREZ CATALUÑA Jose Enrique, SEVILLA RIVERA Oscar Miguel, CARDENAS RAVALO Felix Rafael, BOTERO ECHEVERRY Santiago
6.Rabobank01'47"2
DEKKER Erik, VERHEYEN Geert, DEN BAKKER Maarten, WAUTERS Marc, BOOGERD Michael
7.Team Deutsche Telekom01'50"1
ULLRICH Jan, VINOKOUROV Alexandre, KLÖDEN Andreas, GUERINI Giuseppe, BÖLTS Udo
8.Cofidis02'55"0
ATIENZA URENDEZ Daniel, CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo, LELLI Massimiliano, KIVILEV Andrei, RINERO Christophe, MONCOUTIE David, TRENTIN Guido
9.BigMat - Auber 9302'56"0
LAMOULLER Loïc, SIVAKOV Alexei, AUGER Guillaume, HEULOT Stéphane, JAN Xavier
10.Mapei - Quick Step02'58"0
NARDELLO Daniele, BETTINI Paolo, GARZELLI Stefano, BARTOLI Michele, ZANINI Stefano
11.Team CSC - Tiscali03'01"0
JALABERT Laurent, BLAUDZUN Michael, JALABERT Nicolas, PIIL Jakob, SØRENSEN Nicki
12.Bonjour03'09"0
ROUS Didier, BOUYER Franck, SIMON François, ROBIN Jean-Cyril, CHAVANEL Sylvain, BENETEAU Walter
13.iBanesto.com03'45"0
PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ Javier, ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA Jon, BLANCO GIL Santiago, JIMENEZ SANCHEZ Eladio, MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco, BROZYNA Tomasz
14.Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco03'48"0
CASSANI Enrico, RODRIGUEZ Fred, MILESI Marco, WADECKI Piotr, KNAVEN Servais, MERCKX Axel
15.Fassa Bortolo04'01"0
BALDATO Fabio, LODA Nicola, IVANOV Serguei, BELLI Wladimir, PETACCHI Alessandro, BASSO Ivan, TOSATTO Matteo
16.Jean Delatour04'22"0
BOUVARD Gilles, BERNARD Jérôme, BROCHARD Laurent, ROUX Laurent, HALGAND Patrice, GOUBERT Stéphane
17.Euskaltel - Euskadi04'45"0
CASTRESANA DEL VAL Angel, ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar, CHAURREAU BERNARDEZ Iñigo, LAISEKA JAIO Roberto, ETXEBARRIA ARANA Unai, LOPEZ DE MUNAIN RUIZ DE GAUNA Alberto, ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA David, DEL OLMO ZENDEGI Txema
18.Ag2r Prévoyance - Décathlon04'52"0
SALMON Benoît, BOTCHAROV Alexandre, KIRSIPUU Jaan, CAPELLE Ludovic, TURPIN Ludovic
19.La Française des Jeux04'58"0
MCGEE Bradley, DURAND Jacky, SCHNIDER Daniel, MONTGOMERY Sven, CASPER Jimmy
20.Lotto - Adecco05'14"0
MIKHAILOV Guennadi, VAN HYFTE Paul, VERBRUGGHE Rik, VAN DE WOUWER Kurt, AERTS Mario, BAGUET Serge, VERMAUT Stive
21.Lampre - Daikin05'58"0
SVORADA Jan, VERSTREPEN Johan, DIERCKXSENS Ludo, PINOTTI Marco, SERPELLINI Marco, FRUTTI Matteo, BELOHVOSCIKS Raivis, HUNTER Robert, BERTOGLIATI Rubens
  Late arrivals
-FRA  BESSY FrédéricC.A14"0
-ESP  PRADERA RODRIGUEZ MikelONC40"0
-ESP  GARCIA CASAS Felix ManuelFES55"0
-FRA  HINAULT SébastienC.A01'05"0
-FRA  LINO PascalFES01'30"0
-FRA  CHANTEUR PascalFES01'31"0
-GER  WESEMANN SteffenTEL02'02"0
-NED  LOTZ MarcRAB02'03"0
-GER  NIERMANN GrischaRAB02'08"0
-NOR  KJAERGAARD SteffenUSP02'11"0
-ESP  VIDAL MARTINEZ Jose AngelKEL02'26"0
-RUS  EKIMOV ViatcheslavUSP02'46"0
-NED  DE GROOT BramRAB02'53"0
-DEN  SØRENSEN RolfCST03'04"0
-BEL  MATTAN NicoCOF03'30"0
-FRA  GOUVENOU ThierryBIG03'34"0
-FRA  RENIER FranckBJR03'52"0
-ITA  BRAMATI DavideMAP03'54"0
-ESP  CEREZO PERALES Francisco JavierCST03'54"0
-ITA  PIEPOLI LeonardoBAN03'57"0
-FRA  NAZON DamienBJR04'04"0
-RUS  MENCHOV DenisBAN04'06"0
-BEL  MUSEEUW JohanDFF04'14"0
-ESP  GARCIA ALONSO MarcelinoCST04'18"0
-DEN  LARSEN Nikolaj BoCST04'18"0
-LAT  VAINSTEINS RomansDFF04'28"0
-FRA  PERRAUDEAU OlivierBJR04'36"0
-GER  HEPPNER JensTEL04'37"0
-GER  ZABEL ErikTEL04'37"0
-ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose VicenteBAN04'38"0
-BEL  LEYSEN BartMAP04'43"0
-ITA  FORNACIARI PaoloMAP04'43"0
-BEL  STEELS TomMAP04'43"0
-FRA  TRASTOUR OlivierDEL04'47"0
-GBR  MILLAR DavidCOF04'50"0
-NED  VAN HEESWIJK MaxDFF04'51"0
-FRA  MENGIN ChristopheFDJ05'00"0
-USA  LIVINGSTON KevinTEL05'01"0
-FRA  VOGONDY NicolasFDJ05'02"0
-FRA  BERGES StéphaneA2R05'16"0
-FRA  PRETOT ArnaudFES05'17"0
-FRA  AGNOLUTTO ChristopheA2R05'28"0
-FRA  MAIGNAN GillesA2R05'28"0
-BEL  DEMARBAIX SébastienA2R05'28"0
-FRA  SEIGNEUR EddyDEL05'30"0
-FRA  ORIOL ChristopheDEL05'30"0
-FRA  CAPELLE ChristopheBIG05'35"0
-ITA  POZZI OscarFAS05'38"0
-ESP  GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL AlvaroONC05'48"0
-ESP  GONZALEZ CAPILLA SantosONC06'18"0
-NED  BLIJLEVENS JeroenLOT06'24"0
-FRA  MORIN AnthonyC.A07'00"0
-NZL  JENNER ChristopherC.A07'00"0
-FRA  MAGNIEN EmmanuelFDJ07'00"0
-FRA  GUESDON FrédéricFDJ07'00"0
-FRA  AUGER LudovicBIG07'00"0
-FRA  TALABARDON SébastienBIG07'00"0
-NED  DE JONGH StevenRAB07'00"0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.



18/11/2017 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2017, Credits