Ned  Amstel Gold Race (257,8 km) 19/04/2009  
  Category: 1.PT2  -  Race Website  
Result History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. RUS  IVANOV Serguei KAT 6h38'31" 220 
 2. NED  KROON Karsten SAX  132 
 3. NED  GESINK Robert RAB 08" 105 
 4. BEL  GILBERT Philippe SIL 08" 92 
 5. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM 08" 79 
 6. RUS  KOLOBNEV Alexandr SAX 08" 67 
 7. AUS  GERRANS Simon CTT 08" 57 
 8. BEL  NUYENS Nick RAB 08" 51 
 9. LUX  SCHLECK Andy SAX 08" 45 
 10. GER  KNEES Christian MRM 08" 41 
 11. FRA  VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ 08" 37 
 12. FRA  PINEAU Jérôme QST 08" 33 
 13. ESP  SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel EUS 08" 30 
 14. SUI  ALBASINI Michael THR 08" 27 
 15. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki SAX 08" 24 
 16. ITA  SCARPONI Michele SDA 08" 21 
 17. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman LIQ 08" 19 
 18. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ 08" 18 
 19. SWE  LARSSON Gustav Erik SAX 08" 17 
 20. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE 08" 16 
 21. ITA  CARRARA Matteo VAC 26" 15 
 22. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM 26" 14 
 23. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain QST 26" 13 
 24. BEL  MONFORT Maxime THR 36" 12 
 25. SVK  VELITS Peter MRM 36" 11 
 26. BEL  VANSUMMEREN Johan SIL 57" 10 
 27. BEL  VANENDERT Jelle SIL 01'06" 9 
 28. ESP  BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos QST 01'06" 8 
 29. NED  DEKKER Thomas SIL 01'29" 7 
 30. DEN  FUGLSANG Jakob SAX 02'26" 6 
 31. GER  MARTENS Paul RAB 02'26" 5 
 32. BEL  LEUKEMANS Björn VAC 02'26" 5 
 33. DEN  SØRENSEN Chris Anker SAX 02'26" 5 
 34. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder GRM 02'38" 5 
 35. ITA  MAZZANTI Luca KAT 02'45" 5 
 36. BEL  VAN HECKE Preben TSV 02'52" 5 
 37. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CTT 02'56" 5 
 38. ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco LAM 02'56" 5 
 39. ITA  GASPAROTTO Enrico LAM 02'56" 5 
 40. BEL  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen SIL 03'09" 5 
 41. ITA  REBELLIN Davide SDA 03'09" 5 
 42. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim GCE 03'09" 5 
 43. BEL  HERMANS Ben TSV 04'30" 5 
 44. KAZ  MURAVYEV Dmitriy AST 04'30" 5 
 45. ESP  DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David FUJ 04'30" 5 
 46. NED  LÖWIK Gerben VAC 04'30" 5 
 47. SLO  STANGELJ Gorazd LIQ 04'30" 5 
 48. BEL  VERHEYEN Geert LAN 04'30" 5 
 49. FRA  SPRICK Mathieu BBO 04'30" 5 
 50. SWE  KESSIAKOFF Fredrik FUJ 04'30" 5 
 51. ITA  MORI Manuele LAM 04'30" 5 
 52. GER  GERDEMANN Linus MRM 04'30" 5 
 53. ITA  GINANNI Francesco SDA 04'30" 5 
 54. ITA  CATALDO Dario QST 04'30" 5 
 55. GBR  SWIFT Ben KAT 04'30" 5 
 56. BEL  DE WAELE Bert LAN 04'30" 5 
 57. FRA  MOINARD Amaël COF 04'30" 5 
 58. ESP  LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Iñigo EUS 04'30" 5 
 59. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 04'30" 5 
 60. USA  KING Edward CTT 04'30" 5 
 61. USA  LEWIS Craig THR 04'30" 5 
 62. NED  TANKINK Bram RAB 04'30" 5 
 63. NED  HOOGERLAND Johnny VAC 04'30" 5 
 64. ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar RAB 04'48" 5 
 65. ITA  MARCATO Marco VAC 04'48" 5 
 66. AUS  EVANS Cadel SIL 04'48" 5 
 67. GER  WEGMANN Fabian MRM 04'48" 5 
 68. ITA  REDA Francesco QST 04'48" 5 
 69. KAZ  BAZAYEV Assan AST 04'48" 5 
 70. AUS  ROGERS Michael THR 04'48" 5 
 71. BEL  DEVENYNS Dries QST 04'48" 5 
 72. AUS  DAVIS Allan QST 05'23" 5 
 73. BEL  SCHEIRLINCKX Staf SIL 05'23" 5 
 74. GER  BURGHARDT Marcus THR 06'02" 5 
 75. COL  DUQUE Leonardo Fabio COF 06'02" 5 
 76. RUS  BRUTT Pavel KAT 06'02" 5 
 77. ITA  PINOTTI Marco THR 06'02" 5 
 78. ESP  PEREZ LEZAUN Alan EUS 06'02" 5 
 79. FRA  HUPOND Thierry SKS 06'02" 5 
 80. FRA  KERN Christophe COF 06'02" 5 
 81. IRL  DEIGNAN Philip CTT 06'02" 5 
 82. ESP  ISASI FLORES Iñaki EUS 06'02" 5 
 83. BEL  SCHEIRLINCKX Bert LAN 06'02" 5 
 84. CAN  MEIER Christian GRM 06'02" 5 
 85. NED  DE KORT Koen SKS 06'02" 5 
 86. AUS  SULZBERGER Wesley FDJ 06'02" 5 
 87. SUI  ELMIGER Martin ALM 06'02" 5 
 88. NED  MAASKANT Martijn GRM 06'02" 5 
 89. UZB  LAGUTIN Sergey VAC 06'02" 5 
 90. RUS  KLIMOV Serguei KAT 06'02" 5 
 91. KAZ  DYACHENKO Alexandr AST 06'02" 5 
 92. FRA  DION Renaud ALM 06'02" 5 
 93. BEL  WILLEMS Frederik LIQ 06'02" 5 
 94. RUS  EFIMKIN Alexander ALM 06'02" 5 
 95. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes MRM 06'02" 5 
 96. BEL  PAUWELS Serge CTT 06'02" 5 
 97. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan LIQ 06'02" 5 
 98. GER  MARTIN Tony THR 06'02" 5 
 99. RUS  BOTCHAROV Alexandre KAT 09'10" 5 
 100. FRA  CHEREL Mikael FDJ 09'10" 5 
 101. BEL  DELFOSSE Sébastien LAN 09'10" 5 
 102. NED  GOESINNEN Floris SKS 09'34" 5 
 103. ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto GCE 09'34" 5 
 104. NED  WEENING Pieter RAB 09'34" 5 
 105. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen COF 09'34" 5 
 106. ITA  SOLARI Luca SDA 09'34" 5 
 107. DEN  VANDBORG Brian Bach LIQ 09'34" 5 
 108. FRA  MOUREY Francis FDJ 09'42" 5 
 109. NED  HONIG Reinier VAC 09'47" 5 
 110. FRA  BONNAIRE Olivier BBO 10'38" 5 
 111. ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis GCE 13'52" 5 
 112. ESP  SERRANO GONZALEZ Ricardo FUJ 13'52" 5 
 113. BEL  VANDEWALLE Kristof TSV 13'52" 5 
 114. SLO  BOZIC Borut VAC 13'52" 5 
 115. ITA  AGNOLI Valerio LIQ 13'52" 5 
 116. CAN  ROLLIN Dominique CTT 13'52" 5 
 117. NED  ENGELS Addy QST 13'52" 5 
 118. ITA  SANTAMBROGIO Mauro LAM 13'52" 5 
 119. ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM 13'52" 5 
 120. POR  COSTA Rui Alberto Faria GCE 13'52" 5 
 121. JPN  ARASHIRO Yukiya BBO 13'52" 5 
 122. FRA  ROUX Anthony FDJ 13'52" 5 
  Abandons
 DNF ITA  BONO Matteo LAM  0 
 DNF ITA  BANDIERA Marco LAM  0 
 DNF FRA  LOUBET Julien ALM  0 
 DNF MDA  PLIUSCHIN Alexandre ALM  0 
 DNF FRA  RIBLON Christophe ALM  0 
 DNF IRL  ROCHE Nicolas ALM  0 
 DNF ESP  HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus AST  0 
 DNF KAZ  KUPESHOV Berik AST  0 
 DNF KAZ  IGLINSKIY Maxim AST  0 
 DNF ESP  NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin AST  0 
 DNF FRA  CHAINEL Steve BBO  0 
 DNF FRA  BELGY Julien BBO  0 
 DNF FRA  JEROME Vincent BBO  0 
 DNF FRA  LEFEVRE Laurent BBO  0 
 DNF RUS  SOKOLOV Evgeny BBO  0 
 DNF BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil GCE  0 
 DNF ESP  PEREIRO SIO Oscar GCE  0 
 DNF COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto GCE  0 
 DNF BLR  USAU Aliaksandr COF  0 
 DNF BEL  SIJMENS Nico COF  0 
 DNF ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS  0 
 DNF ESP  OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose EUS  0 
 DNF ESP  PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUS  0 
 DNF ESP  VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka EUS  0 
 DNF FIN  VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ  0 
 DNF ESP  COBO ACEBO Juan Jose FUJ  0 
 DNF ITA  CAPELLI Ermanno FUJ  0 
 DNF ESP  DEL NERO MONTES Jesus FUJ  0 
 DNF ESP  MEGIAS LEAL Javier FUJ  0 
 DNF USA  DONALD Jason GRM  0 
 DNF NED  DUYN Huub GRM  0 
 DNF IRL  MARTIN Daniel GRM  0 
 DNF NED  VAN DER VELDE Ricardo GRM  0 
 DNF USA  PETERSON Thomas GRM  0 
 DNF ITA  OSS Daniel LIQ  0 
 DNF NED  CLEMENT Stef RAB  0 
 DNF NED  POSTHUMA Joost RAB  0 
 DNF AUS  LLOYD Matthew SIL  0 
 DNF RUS  ESKOV Nikita KAT  0 
 DNF GER  CIOLEK Gerald MRM  0 
 DNF NED  TERPSTRA Niki MRM  0 
 DNF AUT  WROLICH Peter MRM  0 
 DNF LUX  SCHLECK Fränk SAX  0 
 DNF NOR  RASCH Gabriel CTT  0 
 DNF NED  BELLEMAKERS Dirk LAN  0 
 DNF BEL  GOURGUE Benjamin LAN  0 
 DNF FRA  RICCI POGGI Martial LAN  0 
 DNF BEL  BARBE Koen LAN  0 
 DNF SUI  BERTOGLIATI Rubens SDA  0 
 DNF ITA  BERTOLINI Alessandro SDA  0 
 DNF ESP  MATE MARDONES Luis Angel SDA  0 
 DNF COL  SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo SDA  0 
 DNF NED  CURVERS Roy SKS  0 
 DNF NED  ELTINK Theo SKS  0 
 DNF FRA  HOUANARD Steve SKS  0 
 DNF NED  ROOIJAKKERS Piet SKS  0 
 DNF NED  TIMMER Albert SKS  0 
 DNF BEL  BAKELANTS Jan TSV  0 
 DNF BEL  COENEN Johan TSV  0 
 DNF BEL  DE GENDT Thomas TSV  0 
 DNF BEL  STEURS Geert TSV  0 
 DNF BEL  RENDERS Sven TSV  0 
 DQ AUT  PFANNBERGER Christian KAT 08" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Christian PFANNBERGER initially finished 9th in this race, but tested positive for the use of EPO in March. He is therefore disqualified from this race and does not earn any CQ points.

 


18/11/2017 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2017, Credits